March 26-27, 2010
|
Monmouth - West Long Branch, NJ

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Iannacone SO-2 Wagner 4:01.67
2 Joseph Gilhuley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:02.17
3 Ben Hutterer JR-3 Monmouth 4:03.73
4 Kevin D'Emic SO-2 Manhattan 4:04.49
5 Vincent Giambanco Senior C.W. Post 4:04.69
6 Kimutai Bett SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:05.58
7 Leonard Korir SO-2 Iona 4:06.22
8 Giovanni Signoretti FR-1 Iona 4:06.26
9 Paul Szczepaniak SR-4 Fordham 4:06.59
10 Stephen Jochem JR-3 Manhattan 4:06.64
11 Kyle Price SR-4 Ramapo 4:06.89
12 Stephen Flanagan SO-2 Fairfield 4:07.41
13 Zachary Spector SO-2 Wagner 4:07.45
14 Paul Gilhuley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:07.49
15 Ryan Campi SR-4 Fordham 4:08.00
16 Steve Wood SO-2 Iona 4:08.25
17 Tommy Lipari   McCann Harriers 4:08.42
18 John Badolato JR-3 Iona 4:08.43
19 Ryan Mulligan SO-2 Monmouth 4:09.44
20 James Tarsnane FR-1 Iona 4:09.77
21 Brian Horowitz SR-4 Fordham 4:10.10
22 Jon Juleus SO-2 Fairfield 4:10.51
23 Matthew Driscoll FR-1 Wagner 4:10.92
24 Patrick McDonough JR-3 Fordham 4:10.92
25 Michael Lopizzo FR-1 Stony Brook 4:10.94
26 Einar Brissing SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:11.14
27 Umar Saeed SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:11.20
28 Brian Mendez FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:11.58
29 Kyle Short FR-1 Fairfield 4:11.73
30 Miguel Tlatelpa SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:11.82
31 Robert Vietri FR-1 Stony Brook 4:12.01
32 Shamell Forbes JR-3 Stony Brook 4:12.10
33 Christian Altamura Freshman C.W. Post 4:12.51
34 Matt Kaftanski SR-4 Manhattan 4:13.51
35 Billy Posch FR-1 Marist 4:13.57
36 Garth DeBlasio SO-2 Monmouth 4:13.63
37 William Wilkens FR-1 Manhattan 4:13.90
38 Zak Smetana JR-3 Marist 4:14.10
39 Gregory Chase FR-1 Fairfield 4:14.60
40 Fred Shattell SO-2 Hofstra 4:14.63
41 Thomas Rammelkamp JR-3 Wagner 4:15.30
42 Benjamin Heslin JR-3 Fairfield 4:15.37
43 Matt Cahill SO-2 Iona 4:15.43
44 Vincent Ferrer SO-2 Fairfield 4:15.50
45 Albert Mendes JR-3 St. Peter's 4:15.78
46 Sean Nestor FR-1 Marist 4:15.88
47 Stephen Donnelly SO-2 Fordham 4:16.41
48 Dave Knowles FR-1 NYU 4:16.82
49 Taylot Trumbetti FR-1 Felician 4:16.94
50 Peter Liota Junior Unattached 4:17.76
51 Derek Rammelkamp JR-3 Wagner 4:18.29
52 Ernest Lustenring FR-1 Fairfield 4:18.45
53 Michael Gurlacz SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:18.61
54 Colin Culhane SO-2 Iona 4:18.95
55 Michael Sacca JR-3 St. Peter's 4:18.98
56 Jesse Cohen FR-1 Monmouth 4:19.30
57 Nico Stabile FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:19.30
58 Austin Tobelmann SO-2 Seton Hall 4:20.42
59 Richard Apgar SO-2 Manhattan 4:20.72
60 Patrick Porteus SO-2 Manhattan 4:21.40
61 Eric Shotto Senior Keystone 4:21.98
62 Colin Johnson SR-4 Marist 4:22.31
63 John Gaffney SO-2 Manhattan 4:22.48
64 Ryan Arnold Freshman Bergen CC 4:25.10
65 Rich Grandelli SO-2 Fordham 4:25.26
66 Ken Walsh JR-3 Ramapo 4:25.40
67 Ryan Fitzsimons SO-2 Marist 4:25.92
68 Jared Welsh SO-2 Iona 4:26.20
69 Junior Taylor FR-1 Manhattan 4:26.21
70 Devin Kelly FR-1 Fordham 4:26.75
71 Jonathan Daudelin FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:27.53
72 Talon Hogan FR-1 Ramapo 4:27.97
73 Matthew O'Keefe Freshman C.W. Post 4:28.15
74 Steve Delianites SO-2 NYU 4:28.57
75 Patrick Sullivan SR-4 Ramapo 4:28.90
76 Mark Volinski SO-2 Fairfield 4:30.26
77 Cory Sternin Sophomore Ramapo 4:30.81
78 MICHAEL BROWN   Zenith Velocity AC 4:30.96
79 Frank Pineiro SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:31.10
80 Joseph Quiroz SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:31.54
81 Matthew Boley FR-1 Fairfield 4:31.75
82 Sean Hartnett FR-1 Monmouth 4:31.78
83 Matt Fabbri Freshman Keystone 4:32.21
84 Cherian Paul JR-3 Fairfield 4:33.00
85 Frankelly Fernandez FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.55
86 Brendan Krewer JR-3 Felician 4:33.73
87 Shirvon Greene   Monroe College 4:34.37
88 Cartwright Brown Freshman Kingsborough CC 4:35.35
89 Alex Cuesta JR-3 Marist 4:36.05
90 Mike Szarkowicz SO-2 Manhattanville 4:36.58
91 Bobby Minaya SO-2 Ramapo 4:37.04
92 Corey Clavet JR-3 Manhattanville 4:37.24
93 Chris Edwards SO-2 Kean 4:37.56
94 Dylan Fisher FR-1 Fairfield 4:38.50
95 Sean Lynch SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:39.63
96 Conor Bratyanski FR-1 Ramapo 4:39.99
97 Almer Martins FR-1 Ramapo 4:41.30
98 James Patton FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:42.52
99 Derrick Davis Freshman Kingsborough CC 4:45.94
100 Geoffrey Noonan Junior Keystone 4:46.77
101 Weymour Johnson FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:47.65
102 Chris Grannuci SR-4 Fordham 4:55.30
103 Vincent Camporeale SO-2 Fairfield 4:58.03
104 Laramie Miller Freshman Army Prep 4:59.56
105 Joshua Marrero SO-2 Manhattanville 5:01.12
106 Zach Taylor Freshman Army Prep 5:05.05
  Kevaun Hentley Freshman Kingsborough CC NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Iannacone SO-2 Wagner 4:01.67
3 Ben Hutterer JR-3 Monmouth 4:03.73
4 Kevin D'Emic SO-2 Manhattan 4:04.49
5 Vincent Giambanco Senior C.W. Post 4:04.69
7 Leonard Korir SO-2 Iona 4:06.22
8 Giovanni Signoretti FR-1 Iona 4:06.26
11 Kyle Price SR-4 Ramapo 4:06.89
18 John Badolato JR-3 Iona 4:08.43
20 James Tarsnane FR-1 Iona 4:09.77
22 Jon Juleus SO-2 Fairfield 4:10.51
26 Einar Brissing SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:11.14
34 Matt Kaftanski SR-4 Manhattan 4:13.51
36 Garth DeBlasio SO-2 Monmouth 4:13.63
47 Stephen Donnelly SO-2 Fordham 4:16.41
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joseph Gilhuley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:02.17
6 Kimutai Bett SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:05.58
9 Paul Szczepaniak SR-4 Fordham 4:06.59
12 Stephen Flanagan SO-2 Fairfield 4:07.41
15 Ryan Campi SR-4 Fordham 4:08.00
16 Steve Wood SO-2 Iona 4:08.25
19 Ryan Mulligan SO-2 Monmouth 4:09.44
21 Brian Horowitz SR-4 Fordham 4:10.10
24 Patrick McDonough JR-3 Fordham 4:10.92
27 Umar Saeed SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:11.20
30 Miguel Tlatelpa SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:11.82
32 Shamell Forbes JR-3 Stony Brook 4:12.10
33 Christian Altamura Freshman C.W. Post 4:12.51
38 Zak Smetana JR-3 Marist 4:14.10
43 Matt Cahill SO-2 Iona 4:15.43
54 Colin Culhane SO-2 Iona 4:18.95
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Stephen Jochem JR-3 Manhattan 4:06.64
13 Zachary Spector SO-2 Wagner 4:07.45
17 Tommy Lipari   McCann Harriers 4:08.42
25 Michael Lopizzo FR-1 Stony Brook 4:10.94
29 Kyle Short FR-1 Fairfield 4:11.73
31 Robert Vietri FR-1 Stony Brook 4:12.01
35 Billy Posch FR-1 Marist 4:13.57
46 Sean Nestor FR-1 Marist 4:15.88
55 Michael Sacca JR-3 St. Peter's 4:18.98
57 Nico Stabile FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:19.30
59 Richard Apgar SO-2 Manhattan 4:20.72
60 Patrick Porteus SO-2 Manhattan 4:21.40
62 Colin Johnson SR-4 Marist 4:22.31
63 John Gaffney SO-2 Manhattan 4:22.48
68 Jared Welsh SO-2 Iona 4:26.20
101 Weymour Johnson FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:47.65
  Kevaun Hentley Freshman Kingsborough CC NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Paul Gilhuley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:07.49
23 Matthew Driscoll FR-1 Wagner 4:10.92
28 Brian Mendez FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:11.58
39 Gregory Chase FR-1 Fairfield 4:14.60
40 Fred Shattell SO-2 Hofstra 4:14.63
41 Thomas Rammelkamp JR-3 Wagner 4:15.30
42 Benjamin Heslin JR-3 Fairfield 4:15.37
44 Vincent Ferrer SO-2 Fairfield 4:15.50
48 Dave Knowles FR-1 NYU 4:16.82
51 Derek Rammelkamp JR-3 Wagner 4:18.29
53 Michael Gurlacz SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:18.61
58 Austin Tobelmann SO-2 Seton Hall 4:20.42
66 Ken Walsh JR-3 Ramapo 4:25.40
73 Matthew O'Keefe Freshman C.W. Post 4:28.15
82 Sean Hartnett FR-1 Monmouth 4:31.78
88 Cartwright Brown Freshman Kingsborough CC 4:35.35
89 Alex Cuesta JR-3 Marist 4:36.05
96 Conor Bratyanski FR-1 Ramapo 4:39.99
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 William Wilkens FR-1 Manhattan 4:13.90
45 Albert Mendes JR-3 St. Peter's 4:15.78
49 Taylot Trumbetti FR-1 Felician 4:16.94
50 Peter Liota Junior Unattached 4:17.76
52 Ernest Lustenring FR-1 Fairfield 4:18.45
56 Jesse Cohen FR-1 Monmouth 4:19.30
61 Eric Shotto Senior Keystone 4:21.98
64 Ryan Arnold Freshman Bergen CC 4:25.10
67 Ryan Fitzsimons SO-2 Marist 4:25.92
69 Junior Taylor FR-1 Manhattan 4:26.21
70 Devin Kelly FR-1 Fordham 4:26.75
74 Steve Delianites SO-2 NYU 4:28.57
77 Cory Sternin Sophomore Ramapo 4:30.81
79 Frank Pineiro SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:31.10
80 Joseph Quiroz SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:31.54
81 Matthew Boley FR-1 Fairfield 4:31.75
86 Brendan Krewer JR-3 Felician 4:33.73
91 Bobby Minaya SO-2 Ramapo 4:37.04
94 Dylan Fisher FR-1 Fairfield 4:38.50
95 Sean Lynch SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:39.63
98 James Patton FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:42.52
99 Derrick Davis Freshman Kingsborough CC 4:45.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
65 Rich Grandelli SO-2 Fordham 4:25.26
71 Jonathan Daudelin FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:27.53
72 Talon Hogan FR-1 Ramapo 4:27.97
75 Patrick Sullivan SR-4 Ramapo 4:28.90
76 Mark Volinski SO-2 Fairfield 4:30.26
78 MICHAEL BROWN   Zenith Velocity AC 4:30.96
83 Matt Fabbri Freshman Keystone 4:32.21
84 Cherian Paul JR-3 Fairfield 4:33.00
85 Frankelly Fernandez FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.55
87 Shirvon Greene   Monroe College 4:34.37
90 Mike Szarkowicz SO-2 Manhattanville 4:36.58
92 Corey Clavet JR-3 Manhattanville 4:37.24
93 Chris Edwards SO-2 Kean 4:37.56
97 Almer Martins FR-1 Ramapo 4:41.30
100 Geoffrey Noonan Junior Keystone 4:46.77
102 Chris Grannuci SR-4 Fordham 4:55.30
103 Vincent Camporeale SO-2 Fairfield 4:58.03
104 Laramie Miller Freshman Army Prep 4:59.56
105 Joshua Marrero SO-2 Manhattanville 5:01.12
106 Zach Taylor Freshman Army Prep 5:05.05