May 15-16, 2010
|
California - Berkeley, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.7.Wheating, Andrew Crawford, Scott SR-4FR-1OregonArizona State1:47.777 41:01:49.7536 109 359
2.1.Greer, Elijah Crawford, Scott FR-1SR-4OregonUCLA22:01:48.66 22:01:48.66 1830 1
3.1.Abbott, Joe Greer, Elijah SO-2JR-3Washington St.Arizona1:48.75 1:49.33 64 2044
4.6.Primm, Cory Hassan, Abdi JR-3JR-3UCLAWashington St.1:48.9962 44:01:49.564 55 55
5.2.Thompson, Travis Wheating, Andrew JR-3SO-2OregonArizona1:49.33 41:01:49.7536 2044 64
6.2.Hassan, Abdi Wheating, Andrew SO-2SO-2ArizonaArizona44:01:49.564 1:47.777 359 109
7.8.Crawford, Scott Primm, Cory SR-4SR-4UCLAUCLA41:01:49.7536 44:01:49.564 520 109
8.7.McHenry, Mason Abbott, Joe SO-2JR-3Arizona StateOregon1:01:50.6915 1:49.33 1 359

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.16.Primm, Cory Sam, Sebastian JR-3SR-4UCLAWashington St.29:01:47.9371 1:50.9599
2.9.Wheating, Andrew Barbosa, Nectaly SR-4FR-1OregonArizona State1:48.63 55:01:52.5419
3.14.Abbott, Joe Wheating, Andrew SO-2SO-2Washington St.Arizona State55:01:49.140 1:50.141
4.11.Hassan, Abdi Simmons, Jonathan SO-2SO-2ArizonaArizona State54:01:48.2395 7:01:51.642
5.15.Crawford, Scott Greer, Elijah SR-4FR-1UCLAWashington St.1:49.1751 1:50.9599
6.17.Greer, Elijah Sam, Sebastian FR-1SR-4OregonArizona State1:49.374 55:01:52.5419
7.11.McHenry, Mason Shaw, Blake SO-2SO-2Arizona StateArizona State1:48.38 55:01:49.140
8.15.Thompson, Travis Reed, Justin JR-3FR-1OregonArizona1:49.5830 54:01:48.2395
9.17.Barbosa, Nectaly Lemenager, Luke JR-3FR-1Arizona StateWashington St.1:50.058 54:01:48.2395
10.11.Simmons, Jonathan Miller, Michael SO-2SO-2UCLAStanford1:50.141 29:01:47.9371
11.7.Lemenager, Luke Reed, Justin SR-4SR-4Washington St.Arizona1:50.1892 57:01:51.1033
12.14.Kline, John Wheating, Andrew SO-2FR-1Arizona StateWashington1:50.662 54:01:48.2395
13.4.Reed, Justin Sam, Sebastian SR-4SO-2StanfordOregon1:50.922 29:01:47.9371
14.1.Styrk, Ryan Jani, Kevin SO-2SR-4WashingtonArizona1:50.9599 1:50.058
15.11.Shaw, Blake Reed, Justin SO-2JR-3USCWashington1:50.99 57:01:51.1033
16.8.Miller, Michael Primm, Cory FR-1SO-2WashingtonUSC57:01:51.1033 7:01:51.642
17.11.Jani, Kevin Reed, Justin FR-1SO-2ArizonaCalifornia7:01:51.642 1:49.374
18.5.Mara, Jordan Kline, John JR-3FR-1ArizonaUCLA55:01:52.5419 1:50.99
19.4.Sam, Sebastian McHenry, Mason SO-2SO-2CaliforniaOregon1:53.86 57:01:51.1033
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
7.1.4.Simmons, Jonathan Primm, Cory Simmons, Jonathan SO-2JR-3SO-2ArizonaUCLAUCLA1:52.5448:01:47.93248:01:47.932
1.4.10.Hassan, Abdi Hassan, Abdi Simmons, Jonathan SO-2SO-2SO-2ArizonaArizonaUCLA26:01:50.141:48.2331:48.233
19.7.4.Primm, Cory McHenry, Mason Sam, Sebastian SO-2SO-2SO-2Arizona StateArizona StateUCLA48:01:47.93230:01:48.3841:48.233
19.10.7.Primm, Cory Simmons, Jonathan Mara, Jordan JR-3SO-2SO-2UCLAUCLAUCLA1:48.23326:01:50.1430:01:48.384
19.18.18.Hassan, Abdi Mara, Jordan Mara, Jordan SO-2JR-3SO-2UCLAArizonaUCLA1:48.2331:52.541:52.54
4.19.7.Primm, Cory Sam, Sebastian Simmons, Jonathan JR-3SO-2JR-3CaliforniaCaliforniaArizona26:01:50.141:53.86121:52.54
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
3.8.6.12.Abbott, Joe Kline, John Styrk, Ryan Greer, Elijah SO-2FR-1JR-3SO-2Washington St.OregonStanfordStanford1:49.1451:49.379126:01:50.92341:49.58
6.6.13.8.Greer, Elijah Greer, Elijah Reed, Justin Thompson, Travis FR-1SO-2SO-2SO-2OregonOregonOregonStanford1:49.37911:49.1451:49.37911:49.3791
8.3.3.8.Thompson, Travis Greer, Elijah Kline, John Thompson, Travis JR-3JR-3SO-2SR-4OregonOregonWashingtonWashington St.1:49.581:49.1451:49.1451:49.58
12.12.14.6.Kline, John Abbott, Joe Greer, Elijah Styrk, Ryan SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2Arizona StateStanfordWashingtonWashington St.1:50.66241:49.14526:01:50.92341:49.58
13.14.8.12.Reed, Justin Reed, Justin Styrk, Ryan Reed, Justin SR-4SO-2SR-4SO-2StanfordOregonArizona StateWashington St.26:01:50.923426:01:50.92341:50.66241:50.9569
14.3.14.13.Styrk, Ryan Styrk, Ryan Kline, John Greer, Elijah SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2WashingtonOregonOregonOregon1:50.95691:50.95691:49.379126:01:50.9234
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
2.2.Wheating, Andrew Wheating, Andrew SR-4SO-2OregonArizona1:48.63261:51.10
5.17.Crawford, Scott Crawford, Scott SR-4SR-4UCLAArizona18:01:49.172457:01:50.05
9.9.Barbosa, Nectaly Crawford, Scott JR-3FR-1Arizona StateArizona State57:01:50.051:51.10
11.2.Lemenager, Luke Crawford, Scott SR-4JR-3Washington St.Arizona1:50.1821:51.10
15.11.Shaw, Blake Lemenager, Luke SO-2FR-1USCArizona State1:50.99651:48.6326
16.5.Miller, Michael Barbosa, Nectaly FR-1SR-4WashingtonArizona1:51.1018:01:49.1724
17.15.Jani, Kevin Lemenager, Luke FR-1FR-1ArizonaUSC26:01:51.6457:01:50.05