April 16, 2011
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA
ICON KEY: 'B' Standard GNAC Prov GNAC Auto NAIA B NAIA A

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stroh, Eric SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:49.71
2. Shaw, Blake JR-3 USC 1:49.92
3. Litwiller, Nathaniel SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:49.94
4. Kemboi, Edward FR-1 Iowa State 1:50.58
5. Butler, Seth FR-1 Colorado St. 1:50.75
6. Stanley, Tyler SR-4 Air Force 1:51.10
7. Horn, Sam   Unattached 1:51.55
8. Hacker, Colin SR-4 UC Irvine 1:51.88
9. Jennings, Jordan SR-4 St. Louis U. 1:52.30
10. Magallan, Rodrigo   Mexico 1:52.58
11. Hole, Nigel SR-4 British Columbia 1:52.86
12. Balsiger, Alex FR-1 Colorado St. 1:53.57
13. Kangogo, Alfred JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:53.60
14. Arnold III, Carl Junior Unattached 1:53.78
15. Clark, James SO-2 Idaho 1:53.87
16. Loy, Rico SO-2 Iowa State 1:53.90
17. Potts, Caleb FR-1 Northern Arizona 1:54.08
18. Drummond, Russell SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:54.25
19. Wendroth, Andy JR-3 North Dakota St. 1:54.32
20. Houston, Kyle JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:54.33
21. Slade, Russell   Mile High Track Club 1:54.34
22. Hanley, Ryan SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:54.44
23. O'Bryant, Blair SO-2 Air Force 1:54.45
24. Thomas, Ryan JR-3 USC 1:54.63
25. Kurgat, Kennedy JR-3 Academy of Art 1:54.64
26. Dillenbeck, Alex FR-1 Iowa State 1:54.71
27. Gonzales, Wally SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:54.73
28. Kirtz, Terrell SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:54.80
29. Winfrey, Matt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:54.88
30. Edwards, Cameron SO-2 Air Force 1:54.97
31. Chandy, Zachariah   Unattached 1:55.06
32. McLain, Mack JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:55.09
33. Yatsko, John JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:55.17
34. Reilly, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.19
35. Swarr, Jerrett SR-4 Western State 1:55.21
36. Holbrook, Kameron SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:55.25
37. Thielen, Dominic JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:55.29
38. Zuniga, Julio SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:55.35
39. Pettes , Tyler Senior Toronto 1:55.46
40. Slade, David SO-2 British Columbia 1:55.48
41. Spaciel, Jake JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.70
42. Larson, Dan SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:55.72
43. Schulze, Nick FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.80
44. Kiefer, Billy FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:55.91
45. Zubey, Alex JR-3 Air Force 1:55.94
46. Matsueda, Nick SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:55.99
47. Short, Tyler JR-3 Colorado St. 1:56.03
48. Wilkins, Barry SR-4 USC 1:56.13
49. Ruiz, Miguel Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:56.27
50. Reed, Todd SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.28
51. Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 1:56.31
52. Pettus, William Freshman Cerritos 1:56.52
53. Outhit, Connor Freshman Toronto 1:56.72
54. Arms, Oran JR-3 Loyola Marymount 1:57.25
55. Sutton, Levi SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:57.82
56. Standifer, Chad JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:57.95
57. Kuk, Victor FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:58.06
58. Bill, Simon FR-1 British Columbia 1:58.09
59. Acuna, John Sophomore Cerritos 1:58.23
60. Doria, Omar SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:58.30
61. Hensley, Marc FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.51
62. Newton-Neal, Tommy Freshman Unattached 1:58.78
63. Merritt, Daniel SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:58.90
64. Truax, Bradley SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:58.92
65. Radlich, Bob JR-3 Detroit Mercy 1:59.17
66. Denault, Alex   Toronto 1:59.53
67. MAXIMINO, HUGO Senior CORRE A.C. 2:00.25
68. Vera, Enmanuel Sophomore Pasadena 2:00.44
69. Wilright, Demetri FR-1 UC Riverside 2:00.69
70. Case, Matt SO-2 Sacramento St. 2:00.79
71. Young, James JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:00.83
72. Turner, Sean FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:01.42
73. Garcia, Andrew FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:02.03
74. King, Daniel Sophomore Cerritos 2:03.03
75. Facey, Dajon Freshman West Los Angeles 2:03.14
76. Isaac, Jonathan Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:04.47
77. Kearney, Robert   Unattached 2:04.85
78. Carranza, Esteban   Montgomery Track Club 2:05.05
79. Barrera, Noel Sophomore East LA 2:05.40
80. Heck, Benjamin FR-1 UC Riverside 2:05.84
81. Demaj, Damien   So Cal Track Club 2:06.46
82. Hernandez, Antonio Freshman San Diego Mesa 2:06.78
83. Vallejo, Michael Freshman East LA 2:07.90
84. Mangoba, AJ Freshman Unattached 2:08.00
85. Gordon, Yaqui Freshman LA Trade Tech 2:08.43
86. Norman, Kyle FR-1 Biola 2:09.86
87. Espinal, Edwin Freshman West Los Angeles 2:13.85
88. Leung, Angus Freshman Pasadena 2:14.62
89. Carbajal, Robert Freshman Pasadena 2:15.36
90. Martinez, Adrian Freshman East LA 2:15.39
91. Verdin, Danny Freshman Pasadena 2:23.33
92. Khoury, Milad Freshman Cuyamaca 2:32.22
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stroh, Eric SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:49.71
2. Litwiller, Nathaniel SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:49.94
3. Kemboi, Edward FR-1 Iowa State 1:50.58
4. Butler, Seth FR-1 Colorado St. 1:50.75
5. Stanley, Tyler SR-4 Air Force 1:51.10
6. Magallan, Rodrigo   Mexico 1:52.58
7. Clark, James SO-2 Idaho 1:53.87
8. Potts, Caleb FR-1 Northern Arizona 1:54.08
9. Kurgat, Kennedy JR-3 Academy of Art 1:54.64
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shaw, Blake JR-3 USC 1:49.92
2. Hole, Nigel SR-4 British Columbia 1:52.86
3. Arnold III, Carl Junior Unattached 1:53.78
4. Loy, Rico SO-2 Iowa State 1:53.90
5. Slade, Russell   Mile High Track Club 1:54.34
6. Hanley, Ryan SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:54.44
7. Gonzales, Wally SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:54.73
8. Kirtz, Terrell SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:54.80
9. Chandy, Zachariah   Unattached 1:55.06
10. McLain, Mack JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:55.09
11. Spaciel, Jake JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.70
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Horn, Sam   Unattached 1:51.55
2. Hacker, Colin SR-4 UC Irvine 1:51.88
3. Jennings, Jordan SR-4 St. Louis U. 1:52.30
4. Kangogo, Alfred JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:53.60
5. Drummond, Russell SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:54.25
6. Thomas, Ryan JR-3 USC 1:54.63
7. Yatsko, John JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:55.17
8. Swarr, Jerrett SR-4 Western State 1:55.21
9. Holbrook, Kameron SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:55.25
10. Doria, Omar SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:58.30
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Balsiger, Alex FR-1 Colorado St. 1:53.57
2. Wendroth, Andy JR-3 North Dakota St. 1:54.32
3. Dillenbeck, Alex FR-1 Iowa State 1:54.71
4. Thielen, Dominic JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:55.29
5. Larson, Dan SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:55.72
6. Matsueda, Nick SR-4 Northern Arizona 1:55.99
7. Short, Tyler JR-3 Colorado St. 1:56.03
8. Kuk, Victor FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:58.06
9. Merritt, Daniel SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:58.90
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Houston, Kyle JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:54.33
2. Winfrey, Matt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:54.88
3. Edwards, Cameron SO-2 Air Force 1:54.97
4. Reilly, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.19
5. Slade, David SO-2 British Columbia 1:55.48
6. Schulze, Nick FR-1 Iowa State 1:55.80
7. Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 1:56.31
8. Sutton, Levi SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:57.82
9. Radlich, Bob JR-3 Detroit Mercy 1:59.17
10. Case, Matt SO-2 Sacramento St. 2:00.79
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Bryant, Blair SO-2 Air Force 1:54.45
2. Zuniga, Julio SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:55.35
3. Pettes , Tyler Senior Toronto 1:55.46
4. Zubey, Alex JR-3 Air Force 1:55.94
5. Reed, Todd SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.28
6. Pettus, William Freshman Cerritos 1:56.52
7. Outhit, Connor Freshman Toronto 1:56.72
8. Bill, Simon FR-1 British Columbia 1:58.09
9. MAXIMINO, HUGO Senior CORRE A.C. 2:00.25
800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kiefer, Billy FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:55.91
2. Wilkins, Barry SR-4 USC 1:56.13
3. Ruiz, Miguel Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:56.27
4. Arms, Oran JR-3 Loyola Marymount 1:57.25
5. Standifer, Chad JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:57.95
6. Acuna, John Sophomore Cerritos 1:58.23
7. Hensley, Marc FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.51
8. Newton-Neal, Tommy Freshman Unattached 1:58.78
9. Young, James JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:00.83
800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Truax, Bradley SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:58.92
2. Denault, Alex   Toronto 1:59.53
3. Vera, Enmanuel Sophomore Pasadena 2:00.44
4. Wilright, Demetri FR-1 UC Riverside 2:00.69
5. Turner, Sean FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:01.42
6. King, Daniel Sophomore Cerritos 2:03.03
7. Carranza, Esteban   Montgomery Track Club 2:05.05
8. Barrera, Noel Sophomore East LA 2:05.40
9. Heck, Benjamin FR-1 UC Riverside 2:05.84
10. Demaj, Damien   So Cal Track Club 2:06.46
800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garcia, Andrew FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:02.03
2. Facey, Dajon Freshman West Los Angeles 2:03.14
3. Isaac, Jonathan Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:04.47
4. Kearney, Robert   Unattached 2:04.85
5. Vallejo, Michael Freshman East LA 2:07.90
6. Mangoba, AJ Freshman Unattached 2:08.00
7. Gordon, Yaqui Freshman LA Trade Tech 2:08.43
8. Espinal, Edwin Freshman West Los Angeles 2:13.85
800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hernandez, Antonio Freshman San Diego Mesa 2:06.78
2. Norman, Kyle FR-1 Biola 2:09.86
3. Leung, Angus Freshman Pasadena 2:14.62
4. Carbajal, Robert Freshman Pasadena 2:15.36
5. Martinez, Adrian Freshman East LA 2:15.39
6. Verdin, Danny Freshman Pasadena 2:23.33
7. Khoury, Milad Freshman Cuyamaca 2:32.22