January 14-15, 2011
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Greefkes, Vinny JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8.09   10
2. Galanes, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.14   8
3. Pawlak, Alexander JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8.17   6
4. Reynolds, Marcus SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.25   5
5. Hoffman, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.42   4
6. Michals, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.44   3
7. Cosentino, Mike   Milwaukee School of 8.51   2
8. Mayo, Tanner FR-1 North Park 8.56   1
9. Azam, Sal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 8.74   -
10. Hein, Eric   Milwaukee School of 8.91   -
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Michals, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.44   3
2. Cosentino, Mike   Milwaukee School of 8.51   2
3. Mayo, Tanner FR-1 North Park 8.56   1
4. Azam, Sal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 8.74   -
5. Hein, Eric   Milwaukee School of 8.91   -
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Greefkes, Vinny JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8.09   10
2. Galanes, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.14   8
3. Pawlak, Alexander JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8.17   6
4. Reynolds, Marcus SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.25   5
5. Hoffman, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.42   4

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Greefkes, Vinny JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.98  
2. Pawlak, Alexander JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.99  
3. Reynolds, Marcus SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.21  
4. Galanes, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.26  
5. Marchillo, Alex SO-2 Carroll 8.27  
6. Hoffman, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.38  
7. Michals, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.42  
8. Cosentino, Mike   Milwaukee School of 8.43  
9. Mayo, Tanner FR-1 North Park 8.61  
10. Azam, Sal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 8.73  
11. Hein, Eric   Milwaukee School of 8.99  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Galanes, Nicholas SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.26  
2. Marchillo, Alex SO-2 Carroll 8.27  
3. Hoffman, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.38  
4. Michals, Joseph SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.42  
5. Cosentino, Mike   Milwaukee School of 8.43  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Greefkes, Vinny JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.98  
2. Pawlak, Alexander JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.99  
3. Reynolds, Marcus SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.21  
4. Mayo, Tanner FR-1 North Park 8.61  
5. Azam, Sal SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 8.73  
6. Hein, Eric   Milwaukee School of 8.99