January 21-22, 2011
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: Big Sky NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Arajs, Ronalds   Unattached 6.73
2. Bain, Mikio JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.77
3. McSwain, Chris JR-3 Arizona 6.89
4. Ghormley, James JR-3 BYU 6.94
5. Morton, Amaechi JR-3 Stanford 6.97
6. Di Sabella, Miles SO-2 Northern Arizona 6.97

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bain, Mikio JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.82
2. Arajs, Ronalds   Unattached 6.84
3. McSwain, Chris JR-3 Arizona 6.90
4. Ghormley, James JR-3 BYU 6.99
5. Morton, Amaechi JR-3 Stanford 7.00
6. Wheeler, Chase SO-2 California 7.02
7. Di Sabella, Miles SO-2 Northern Arizona 7.03
8. Wharton, Garic FR-1 Arizona 7.04
9. Hepburn, Colin FR-1 Stanford 7.05
10. Magnusson, Jordan FR-1 BYU 7.06
11. Porter, Nick SR-4 California 7.07
12. Mueller, Mark SR-4 Stanford 7.08
13. Morrison, Michael SR-4 California 7.10
14. Lee, Alex FR-1 Stanford 7.14
15. Taylor, Elliot SO-2 Arizona 7.18
16. Smit, Justin FR-1 Adams State 7.18
17. Browning, Josh SO-2 Adams State 7.18
18. Saseun, Charles SO-2 California 7.18
19. Brown, Ryan FR-1 Stanford 7.19
20. Heck, Josh SR-4 Northern Arizona 7.24
21. Coles, Idarre FR-1 California 7.26
22. Bird, Jordan SO-2 Portland State 7.27
23. Rosenburg, Herman SO-2 Portland State 7.28
24. Bettis, Phillip SR-4 BYU 7.38
25. Wilson, Brian SR-4 New Mexico 7.41
26. Potter, Sam SO-2 New Mexico 7.44
27. Allen, Jake FR-1 Adams State 7.45
28. Mackelvie, Sean JR-3 Portland State 7.52
29. McCoy, Dakari   UNAT-New Mexico 7.63
30. Hill, Josh FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.78
31. Fish, Tek JR-3 BYU 7.80
  Hill, AAron FR-1 Grand Canyon NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bain, Mikio JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.82
2. Morton, Amaechi JR-3 Stanford 7.00
3. Wheeler, Chase SO-2 California 7.02
4. Bettis, Phillip SR-4 BYU 7.38
5. McCoy, Dakari   UNAT-New Mexico 7.63
6. Fish, Tek JR-3 BYU 7.80
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wharton, Garic FR-1 Arizona 7.04
2. Magnusson, Jordan FR-1 BYU 7.06
3. Lee, Alex FR-1 Stanford 7.14
4. Taylor, Elliot SO-2 Arizona 7.18
5. Smit, Justin FR-1 Adams State 7.18
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McSwain, Chris JR-3 Arizona 6.90
2. Di Sabella, Miles SO-2 Northern Arizona 7.03
3. Mueller, Mark SR-4 Stanford 7.08
4. Brown, Ryan FR-1 Stanford 7.19
5. Bird, Jordan SO-2 Portland State 7.27
6. Allen, Jake FR-1 Adams State 7.45
  Hill, AAron FR-1 Grand Canyon NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Arajs, Ronalds   Unattached 6.84
2. Ghormley, James JR-3 BYU 6.99
3. Browning, Josh SO-2 Adams State 7.18
4. Heck, Josh SR-4 Northern Arizona 7.24
5. Coles, Idarre FR-1 California 7.26
6. Wilson, Brian SR-4 New Mexico 7.41
7. Hill, Josh FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.78
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hepburn, Colin FR-1 Stanford 7.05
2. Porter, Nick SR-4 California 7.07
3. Morrison, Michael SR-4 California 7.10
4. Saseun, Charles SO-2 California 7.18
5. Rosenburg, Herman SO-2 Portland State 7.28
6. Potter, Sam SO-2 New Mexico 7.44
7. Mackelvie, Sean JR-3 Portland State 7.52