January 28-29, 2011
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Flat) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cardenas, Albert JR-3 UTSA 1:55.36
2. Taudien, William SO-2 Texas State 1:55.49
3. LeBlanc, Jarrett JR-3 McNeese State 1:56.14
4. LeCompte, Brooks SR unattached 1:56.79
5. Petersen, Jack SO-2 Texas State 1:57.19
6. Cole, Canel SR-4 UTSA 1:57.20
7. Raglon, Josh JR-3 Lamar 1:57.73
8. Rene, Anthony JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1:57.78
9. Rodriguez, Jonus SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.81
10. Sawe, Joshua JR-3 McNeese State 1:58.03
11. Jones, Johnathan FR-1 UTSA 1:58.21
12. Davis, Zach SR-4 Texas-Arlington 1:58.36
13. Casse, Martin FR-1 Texas-Pan American 1:58.37
14. Malek, Austin SR-4 Lamar 1:58.40
15. Brown, Shaquille FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:58.78
16. Cunningham, Seth SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:58.84
17. Stephenson, Matt SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:59.06
18. Garcia, Ramiro FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:59.11
19. Lopez, Andrew JR-3 Texas-Pan American 1:59.29
20. Hilliman, Anthony FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1:59.36
21. Hemby, Holton SO-2 Texas-Arlington 1:59.53
22. Sheleg, Gil SO-2 Texas State 1:59.59
23. Bobby, Robert   unattached 1:59.59
24. Sloat, Dan JR-3 Rice 1:59.68
25. Balbontin, Daniel SO-2 UTSA 2:00.34
26. Lee, Michael JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:00.41
27. Gonzales, Wally SR-4 Texas-Pan American 2:00.43
28. Fuentes, Luis FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:00.84
29. Plumb, Travis FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:01.10
30. Prado, Joshua SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:01.16
31. Arredondo, Brett FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:01.73
32. Washington, Michael SR-4 McNeese State 2:01.81
33. Groom, Anthony FR-1 Texas-Arlington 2:01.82
34. Edmondson, Benjamin SO-2 Southern 2:02.79
35. Ngeno, Edwin FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:03.03
36. Anderson, Joseph SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:03.16
37. Jordan, Anthony JR-3 Houston 2:03.24
38. Rous, Darren SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2:03.71
39. Euresti, Jason SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:03.75
40. Pantoja, Joshua SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:04.01
41. Douglas, Kirk SO-2 Prairie View 2:04.28
42. Brown, Atavion FR-1 Prairie View 2:04.67
43. Woodley, Mark JR-3 Lamar 2:04.82
44. Michael, Julius   unattached 2:04.89
45. Fallaize, Mark SO-2 McNeese State 2:05.28
46. Williams, Breshon JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:05.29
47. Effiong, Idara FR-1 Lamar 2:05.30
48. Ahmad, Mujahed JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:05.94
49. Reynosa, Ricardo FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:06.26
50. Salazar, John   unattached 2:07.40
51. Trent, Richard FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:07.42
52. Overshown, Patrick SO-2 Prairie View 2:08.06
53. Ibarra, Hansel FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:08.47
54. Freeman, Simon SR-4 Southern 2:08.57
55. Wright, Devarus SO-2 Texas Southern 2:11.56
56. Villagomez, John FR unattached 2:11.79
57. Pitts, Deondrick SO-2 Prairie View 2:12.59
58. Tannous, Pierre SR-4 Prairie View 2:14.91
59. Edwards, Jonathan FR-1 Lamar 2:16.58
  Lewis, Corwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NT
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cardenas, Albert JR-3 UTSA 1:55.36
2. Taudien, William SO-2 Texas State 1:55.49
3. LeBlanc, Jarrett JR-3 McNeese State 1:56.14
4. LeCompte, Brooks SR unattached 1:56.79
5. Petersen, Jack SO-2 Texas State 1:57.19
6. Sawe, Joshua JR-3 McNeese State 1:58.03
7. Casse, Martin FR-1 Texas-Pan American 1:58.37
8. Lopez, Andrew JR-3 Texas-Pan American 1:59.29
9. Sloat, Dan JR-3 Rice 1:59.68
10. Plumb, Travis FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:01.10
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cole, Canel SR-4 UTSA 1:57.20
2. Raglon, Josh JR-3 Lamar 1:57.73
3. Rene, Anthony JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1:57.78
4. Rodriguez, Jonus SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.81
5. Davis, Zach SR-4 Texas-Arlington 1:58.36
6. Malek, Austin SR-4 Lamar 1:58.40
7. Brown, Shaquille FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:58.78
8. Cunningham, Seth SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:58.84
9. Lee, Michael JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:00.41
10. Gonzales, Wally SR-4 Texas-Pan American 2:00.43
11. Ngeno, Edwin FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:03.03
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Johnathan FR-1 UTSA 1:58.21
2. Stephenson, Matt SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:59.06
3. Hemby, Holton SO-2 Texas-Arlington 1:59.53
4. Sheleg, Gil SO-2 Texas State 1:59.59
5. Bobby, Robert   unattached 1:59.59
6. Washington, Michael SR-4 McNeese State 2:01.81
7. Groom, Anthony FR-1 Texas-Arlington 2:01.82
8. Rous, Darren SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2:03.71
9. Woodley, Mark JR-3 Lamar 2:04.82
10. Fallaize, Mark SO-2 McNeese State 2:05.28
11. Ahmad, Mujahed JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:05.94
  Lewis, Corwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NT
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garcia, Ramiro FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:59.11
2. Hilliman, Anthony FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1:59.36
3. Fuentes, Luis FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:00.84
4. Prado, Joshua SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:01.16
5. Edmondson, Benjamin SO-2 Southern 2:02.79
6. Anderson, Joseph SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:03.16
7. Jordan, Anthony JR-3 Houston 2:03.24
8. Michael, Julius   unattached 2:04.89
9. Williams, Breshon JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:05.29
10. Trent, Richard FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:07.42
11. Ibarra, Hansel FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:08.47
12. Wright, Devarus SO-2 Texas Southern 2:11.56
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Balbontin, Daniel SO-2 UTSA 2:00.34
2. Arredondo, Brett FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:01.73
3. Euresti, Jason SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:03.75
4. Pantoja, Joshua SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:04.01
5. Douglas, Kirk SO-2 Prairie View 2:04.28
6. Brown, Atavion FR-1 Prairie View 2:04.67
7. Effiong, Idara FR-1 Lamar 2:05.30
8. Reynosa, Ricardo FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:06.26
9. Salazar, John   unattached 2:07.40
10. Overshown, Patrick SO-2 Prairie View 2:08.06
11. Freeman, Simon SR-4 Southern 2:08.57
12. Villagomez, John FR unattached 2:11.79
13. Pitts, Deondrick SO-2 Prairie View 2:12.59
14. Tannous, Pierre SR-4 Prairie View 2:14.91
15. Edwards, Jonathan FR-1 Lamar 2:16.58