03/05 - March 06, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DIII Prov NCAA DIII Auto ECAC DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Duquesne A Mark Bucklaw, Paul Blinn, Dave Farina, Jim Spisak 9:49.72 10
2. Delaware A James Townsend, Vinny Fronczkowski, Mike Tait, Corey Wall 9:50.12   8
3. Penn A Darryll Oliver, Brian Rosenthal, Robert Harwood, Matt Chylak 9:50.13 6
4. Connecticut A Alex Bennatan, Chris Whyte, Tim Bennatan, Scott Johnson 9:50.99 5
5. Temple A Travis Mahoney, Aaron Taylor, Lou Parisi, Eddie Penetar 9:52.37 4
6. Yale A Julian Sheinbaum, Daniel Jones, James Shirvell, Matt Bogdan 9:54.40 3
7. Bucknell A Chris Boyd, Dennis Logan, Clay Smith, Dustin Horning 10:01.42 2
8. La Salle A Kevin Day, Justin Fowler, Colin Barrett, Sean Mallon 10:21.67   1

Men's Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. Delaware A James Townsend, Vinny Fronczkowski, Mike Tait, Corey Wall 9:51.46  
2. Connecticut A Scott Johnson, Kyle Edmonds, Alex Bennatan, Joe Clark 9:56.42
3. Tufts A Jamie Norton, Graham Beutler, Jeff Marvel, Sam Haney 9:58.46
4. Duquesne A Adam Shrawder, Paul Blinn, Dave Farina, Mark Bucklaw 9:54.12
5. Penn A Darryll Oliver, Seck Barry, Robert Harwood, Steven Piscatelli 9:55.53
6. Bucknell A Dustin Horning, Dennis Logan, Clay Smith, Chris Boyd 9:56.63
7. La Salle A Kevin Day, Justin Fowler, Colin Barrett, Sean Mallon 9:56.91
8. Temple A Travis Mahoney, Aaron Taylor, Lou Parisi, Eddie Penetar 9:58.92
9. Yale A Julian Sheinbaum, Daniel Jones, James Shirvell, Matt Bogdan 9:58.94
10. Navy A Cody Thompson, Lorenzo Armijo, Weston Kennedy, Michael Sheehan 9:59.16
11. St. Francis (N.Y.) A Paul Gilhuley, Anthony Andrews, Joseph Gilhuley, Rafal Ksepka 9:59.72
12. Colgate A Christopher Johnson, Grahm Tooker, Dan Schwaibold, Daniel Gleason 10:01.63
13. Wagner A Dan Zaccariello, Derek Schultz, Colin Macdonald, Thomas Iannacone 10:02.94
14. Rutgers A Ben Forrest, Hamer Farag, Casey Weiss, Nick Miehe 10:03.22
15. St. Francis (Pa.) A Nick Gibson, Daniel Drozdowsky, Chris Behre, Kyle Gibson 10:03.71
16. William and Mary A Liam Anastasia-Murph, Chris McIntosh, David Blitzer, Josh Hardin 10:03.76
17. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Aaron Leskow, Griffith Roberts, Andrew Townsend, Tom O'Kane 10:05.28
18. George Mason A Robert Reynolds, Tyler Golden, Andrew McGreal, Daniel Callan 10:05.98
19. Fordham A Thomas Kelly, Sam Houston, Tim Hutchinson, Michael Belgiovine 10:12.78
20. Lehigh A Stephen Abate, Kenneth Wilkinson, Niall Buckley, Samuel Bernitt 10:12.80
21. Va. Military Institute A Ermin Mujezinovic, Kyle Fuller, Jason Thorpe, Cabell Willis 10:13.53
22. Marist A Ben Windisch, Phil Krupka, Kyle Havard, Billy Posch 10:13.56
23. Monmouth A Pat Egan, Eric Fay, Ford Palmer, Sean Hartnett 10:15.13
24. Stony Brook A James Snak, Christopher Priore, Michael Lopizzo, Daniel Denis 10:15.56
25. UMass Amherst A Jared Reddy, Zachary Hildenbrandt, Michael McDonough, Patrick McAllister 10:26.06  
Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Connecticut (A) Johnson, Edmonds, Bennatan, Clark 9:56.42
2. La Salle (A) Day, Fowler, Barrett, Mallon 9:56.91
3. Navy (A) Thompson, Armijo, Kennedy, Sheehan 9:59.16
4. St. Francis (N.Y.) (A) Gilhuley, Andrews, Gilhuley, Ksepka 9:59.72
5. Wagner (A) Zaccariello, Schultz, Macdonald, Iannacone 10:02.94
6. Rutgers (A) Forrest, Farag, Weiss, Miehe 10:03.22
7. Lehigh (A) Abate, Wilkinson, Buckley, Bernitt 10:12.80
8. Monmouth (A) Egan, Fay, Palmer, Hartnett 10:15.13
9. Stony Brook (A) Snak, Priore, Lopizzo, Denis 10:15.56
Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Delaware (A) James Townsend, Vinny Fronczkowski, Mike Tait, Corey Wall 9:51.46  
2. Duquesne (A) Shrawder, Blinn, Farina, Bucklaw 9:54.12
3. Penn (A) Oliver, Barry, Harwood, Piscatelli 9:55.53
4. Bucknell (A) Horning, Logan, Smith, Boyd 9:56.63
5. William and Mary (A) Anastasia-Murph, McIntosh, Blitzer, Hardin 10:03.76
6. George Mason (A) Reynolds, Golden, McGreal, Callan 10:05.98
7. Fordham (A) Kelly, Houston, Hutchinson, Belgiovine 10:12.78
8. Marist (A) Windisch, Krupka, Havard, Posch 10:13.56