February 18, 2012
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA PSAC SUNYAC ECAC DIII NYSCTC 'B' NYSCTC 'A' IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sosa, Ramon   Unattached 7.82   -
2. Marshall, Terry   Unattached 8.12   -
3. Zeller, Zach JR-3 Cornell 8.26   -
4. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.33   -
5. Fredericks, Jacob SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.52 -
6. Coleman, Daquan SR-4 Oswego State 8.60 -
7. Enck, Kevin SO-2 Buffalo 8.66   -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sosa, Ramon   Unattached 7.96  
2. Dembele, Moussa   Essex CC 8.02
3. Zeller, Zach JR-3 Cornell 8.25
4. Marshall, Terry   Unattached 8.29  
5. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.48  
6. Fredericks, Jacob SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.64
7. Coleman, Daquan SR-4 Oswego State 8.66
8. Enck, Kevin SO-2 Buffalo 8.68  
9. Athanasopoulos, Nick FR-1 Cornell 8.70  
10. Harris, Jordan FR-1 Cornell 8.72  
11. Pane, Kyle FR-1 Lock Haven 8.74
12. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.77
13. Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.79
14. Smith, Richard FR-1 Lock Haven 8.83
15. Soden, Kyle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 8.87
16. Confer, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 8.89
17. Howard, Craig FR-1 Buffalo 8.90  
18. Hoover, Andrew FR-1 Utica 8.91
19. Cusick, Josh SR-4 Cornell 9.00  
20. Scott, Dustin JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9.01
21. Stonebreaker, Jordan SO-2 Lock Haven 9.22  
22. Payton, Joseph FR-1 Buffalo 9.24  
23. Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.25
24. Ryan, Chris SR-4 Cornell 9.31  
25. Black, Nate SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9.37  
26. Tapler, Ian JR-3 Ithaca 9.40
27. Bedient, Brandon FR-1 Mansfield 9.59  
28. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 9.62  
29. Choi, Alex SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 9.64  
30. Yesalonis, Eric SO-2 Utica 9.95  
31. Heyman, Jacob JR-3 Ithaca 11.34  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sosa, Ramon   Unattached 7.96  
2. Fredericks, Jacob SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.64
3. Harris, Jordan FR-1 Cornell 8.72  
4. Smith, Richard FR-1 Lock Haven 8.83
5. Stonebreaker, Jordan SO-2 Lock Haven 9.22  
6. Black, Nate SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9.37  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zeller, Zach JR-3 Cornell 8.25
2. Athanasopoulos, Nick FR-1 Cornell 8.70  
3. Pane, Kyle FR-1 Lock Haven 8.74
4. Hoover, Andrew FR-1 Utica 8.91
5. Tapler, Ian JR-3 Ithaca 9.40
6. Bedient, Brandon FR-1 Mansfield 9.59  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Marshall, Terry   Unattached 8.29  
2. Confer, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 8.89
3. Scott, Dustin JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 9.01
4. Payton, Joseph FR-1 Buffalo 9.24  
5. Ryan, Chris SR-4 Cornell 9.31  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.48  
2. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.77
3. Soden, Kyle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 8.87
4. Cusick, Josh SR-4 Cornell 9.00  
5. Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.25
6. Yesalonis, Eric SO-2 Utica 9.95  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dembele, Moussa   Essex CC 8.02
2. Coleman, Daquan SR-4 Oswego State 8.66
3. Enck, Kevin SO-2 Buffalo 8.68  
4. Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.79
5. Howard, Craig FR-1 Buffalo 8.90  
6. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 9.62  
7. Choi, Alex SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 9.64  
8. Heyman, Jacob JR-3 Ithaca 11.34