March 2-3, 2012
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
ICON KEY: BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Praught, Aisha SR-4 Illinois State 4:37.77   -
2. Moultrie, Josephine JR-3 New Mexico 4:38.87   -
3. Houlihan, Shelby FR-1 Arizona State 4:39.56   -
4. Waite, Lennie   Unattached 4:39.81   -
5. Roxberg, Laura JR-3 Missouri 4:39.91   -
6. Farber, Lianne FR-1 North Carolina 4:41.81   -
7. Duerksen, Kelsey JR-3 Indiana 4:42.22   -
8. Kulik, Alyssa SR-4 Clemson 4:42.97   -
9. Curran, Kelly SO-2 Notre Dame 4:43.32 -
10. Stowe, Rebeka SR-4 Kansas 4:43.70   -
11. Tracy, Rebecca JR-3 Notre Dame 4:44.23 -
12. Mergaert, Amanda JR-3 Utah 4:44.27   -
13. Osika, Shannon FR-1 Michigan 4:45.30   -
14. Westenhover, Cate JR-3 Baylor 4:46.13   -
15. Aragon, Alexa SO-2 Notre Dame 4:47.29 -
16. Handler, Brook FR-1 Michigan 4:47.40   -
17. Legg, Kirsty JR-3 Butler 4:48.03   -
18. Schulz, McKinzie SO-2 Notre Dame 4:48.03 -
19. Ehrman, Breanne SR-4 Indiana 4:48.57   -
20. Verplank, Ashley JR-3 North Carolina 4:49.34   -
21. Abbott, Alyssa SR-4 Utah 4:49.69   -
22. Kelly, Mariah FR-1 Baylor 4:56.81   -
23. Frydrych, Emily FR-1 Notre Dame 4:57.42 -
24. Garcia, Veronica SR-4 Central Michigan 4:57.94   -
25. Frederking, Aubrey SR-4 UMKC 4:59.44   -
26. Lohmeier, Cassie SO-2 Bradley 5:04.86   -
27. Specht, Kyela FR-1 Bradley 5:05.01   -
28. Stahl, Siara FR-1 UMKC 5:06.61   -
  Christensen, Corinne SR-4 Kansas NT   -
Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curran, Kelly SO-2 Notre Dame 4:43.32
2. Tracy, Rebecca JR-3 Notre Dame 4:44.23
3. Westenhover, Cate JR-3 Baylor 4:46.13  
4. Aragon, Alexa SO-2 Notre Dame 4:47.29
5. Handler, Brook FR-1 Michigan 4:47.40  
6. Schulz, McKinzie SO-2 Notre Dame 4:48.03
7. Abbott, Alyssa SR-4 Utah 4:49.69  
8. Kelly, Mariah FR-1 Baylor 4:56.81  
9. Frydrych, Emily FR-1 Notre Dame 4:57.42
10. Garcia, Veronica SR-4 Central Michigan 4:57.94  
11. Frederking, Aubrey SR-4 UMKC 4:59.44  
12. Lohmeier, Cassie SO-2 Bradley 5:04.86  
13. Specht, Kyela FR-1 Bradley 5:05.01  
14. Stahl, Siara FR-1 UMKC 5:06.61  
  Christensen, Corinne SR-4 Kansas NT  
Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Praught, Aisha SR-4 Illinois State 4:37.77  
2. Moultrie, Josephine JR-3 New Mexico 4:38.87  
3. Houlihan, Shelby FR-1 Arizona State 4:39.56  
4. Waite, Lennie   Unattached 4:39.81  
5. Roxberg, Laura JR-3 Missouri 4:39.91  
6. Farber, Lianne FR-1 North Carolina 4:41.81  
7. Duerksen, Kelsey JR-3 Indiana 4:42.22  
8. Kulik, Alyssa SR-4 Clemson 4:42.97  
9. Stowe, Rebeka SR-4 Kansas 4:43.70  
10. Mergaert, Amanda JR-3 Utah 4:44.27  
11. Osika, Shannon FR-1 Michigan 4:45.30  
12. Legg, Kirsty JR-3 Butler 4:48.03  
13. Ehrman, Breanne SR-4 Indiana 4:48.57  
14. Verplank, Ashley JR-3 North Carolina 4:49.34