January 27-28, 2012
|
Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
ICON KEY: BIG EAST

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.35 -
2. Tyson, Keilah FR-1 Kentucky 7.36 -
3. Sykes, Chesna SO-2 Ohio State 7.40 -
4. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.52 -
5. Love, Alexis JR-3 Murray State 7.57 -
6. Smith, Tyler SO-2 UCF 7.59 -
7. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 7.60 -
8. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 7.62 -
9. Pedro, Adenike SO-2 Ohio State 7.62 -
10. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 7.65 -
11. Graves, Diona JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.65 -
12. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 7.69 -
13. Warren, Amiris FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.72 -
14. Pipkin, Tamyah   KU 7.72 -
15. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 7.73 -
16. Bolling, Ashley SR-4 UCF 7.74 -
17. Nimmo, Jade JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.80 -
18. Gordon, Morgan SO-2 Cincinnati 7.87 -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.35
2. Tyson, Keilah FR-1 Kentucky 7.36
3. Sykes, Chesna SO-2 Ohio State 7.40
4. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.52
5. Love, Alexis JR-3 Murray State 7.57
6. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 7.60
7. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 7.62
8. Pedro, Adenike SO-2 Ohio State 7.62
9. Graves, Diona JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.65
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Tyler SO-2 UCF 7.59
2. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 7.65
3. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 7.69
4. Warren, Amiris FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.72
5. Pipkin, Tamyah   KU 7.72
6. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 7.73
7. Bolling, Ashley SR-4 UCF 7.74
8. Nimmo, Jade JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.80
9. Gordon, Morgan SO-2 Cincinnati 7.87

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.39
2. Tyson, Keilah FR-1 Kentucky 7.44
3. Sykes, Chesna SO-2 Ohio State 7.47
4. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.53
5. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 7.56
6. Love, Alexis JR-3 Murray State 7.61
7. Pedro, Adenike SO-2 Ohio State 7.62
8. Graves, Diona JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.62
9. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 7.63
10. Smith, Tyler SO-2 UCF 7.63
11. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 7.64
12. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 7.67
13. Warren, Amiris FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.70
14. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 7.74
15. Bolling, Ashley SR-4 UCF 7.74
16. Pipkin, Tamyah   KU 7.75
17. Gordon, Morgan SO-2 Cincinnati 7.79
18. Nimmo, Jade JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.81
19. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 7.82
20. Baggett, Layne JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.85
21. Cheadle, Lauren FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.86
21. Campbell, Paris SR-4 Cincinnati 7.86
23. White, Desiree FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.89
23. Edley, Alyssa JR-3 Cincinnati 7.89
23. Gardner, Cameron SO-2 Cincinnati 7.89
26. Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.90
26. Byrd-West, DaQuanya FR-1 Memphis 7.90
28. Walter, Gretchen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 7.91
28. Daphness, Sheniece FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.91
30. Simpson, Melekia JR-3 South Carolina 7.93
31. Joiner, Holly JR-3 Memphis 7.97
31. Amenebede, Rosina SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 7.97
33. Dandy, Amber FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.98
34. Bettis, Sharda SO-2 Murray State 8.01
35. Smith, Shanice FR-1 Cincinnati 8.02
36. Russell, Shari FR-1 Mississippi 8.03
36. Taylor, Candice FR-1 Kentucky 8.03
38. Britt, Brittany FR-1 Kentucky 8.06
39. Jeter, Jazzmin JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.08
40. Jacobs, Raequel JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.09
40. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.09
42. Smith, Bronte FR-1 Memphis 8.18
43. Florence, Rashelle SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8.20
44. White, McKenzie FR-1 Southern Illinois 8.27
45. Thacker, Morgan SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8.28
46. Mahendra, Shiyana SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8.43
47. Bejoile, Laquitsha JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.46
  Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.39
2. Gordon, Morgan SO-2 Cincinnati 7.79
3. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 7.82
4. White, Desiree FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.89
5. Simpson, Melekia JR-3 South Carolina 7.93
6. Joiner, Holly JR-3 Memphis 7.97
7. Smith, Bronte FR-1 Memphis 8.18
  Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tyson, Keilah FR-1 Kentucky 7.44
2. Smith, Tyler SO-2 UCF 7.63
3. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 7.74
4. Bolling, Ashley SR-4 UCF 7.74
5. Pipkin, Tamyah   KU 7.75
6. Walter, Gretchen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 7.91
7. Daphness, Sheniece FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.91
8. Mahendra, Shiyana SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8.43
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sykes, Chesna SO-2 Ohio State 7.47
2. Pedro, Adenike SO-2 Ohio State 7.62
3. Nimmo, Jade JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.81
4. Baggett, Layne JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.85
5. Edley, Alyssa JR-3 Cincinnati 7.89
6. Taylor, Candice FR-1 Kentucky 8.03
7. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 8.09
8. White, McKenzie FR-1 Southern Illinois 8.27
9. Thacker, Morgan SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8.28
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Love, Alexis JR-3 Murray State 7.61
2. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 7.67
3. Campbell, Paris SR-4 Cincinnati 7.86
4. Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.90
5. Dandy, Amber FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.98
6. Jeter, Jazzmin JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.08
7. Jacobs, Raequel JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.09
8. Florence, Rashelle SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8.20
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.53
2. Linton, Christienne JR-3 Ohio State 7.56
3. Warren, Amiris FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.70
4. Gardner, Cameron SO-2 Cincinnati 7.89
5. Byrd-West, DaQuanya FR-1 Memphis 7.90
6. Amenebede, Rosina SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 7.97
7. Smith, Shanice FR-1 Cincinnati 8.02
8. Bejoile, Laquitsha JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.46
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Graves, Diona JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.62
2. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 7.63
3. Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Mississippi 7.64
4. Cheadle, Lauren FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.86
5. Bettis, Sharda SO-2 Murray State 8.01
6. Russell, Shari FR-1 Mississippi 8.03
7. Britt, Brittany FR-1 Kentucky 8.06