February 3-4, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DI Auto Mets NEICAAA BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Championship Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 7.97 -
2. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 7.97 -
3. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 8.18 -
4. Harrison, Kendra FR-1 Clemson 8.26 -
5. Beckles, Kierre SO-2 South Carolina 8.28 -
6. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 8.31 -
7. Flemings, Donique' JR-3 Texas A&M 8.36 -
8. Muhammad, Dalilah SR-4 USC 8.36 -

Women's 60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 8.07
2. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 8.11
3. Beckles, Kierre SO-2 South Carolina 8.28
4. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 8.31
5. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 8.33
6. Muhammad, Dalilah SR-4 USC 8.33
7. Harrison, Kendra FR-1 Clemson 8.34
8. Flemings, Donique' JR-3 Texas A&M 8.34
9. Stowers, Jasmin SO-2 LSU 8.34
10. Kemp, Ivanique JR-3 Arkansas 8.36
11. Grimes, Katie JR-3 Texas Tech 8.37
12. Coward, Jackie SR-4 UCF 8.37
13. Hall, Shanekia JR-3 LSU 8.39
14. Blackburn, Lauren SO-2 USC 8.41
15. Jones, Demeeka SR-4 Houston 8.41
16. Gracia, Monique SR-4 Clemson 8.46
17. Eppinger, Kaylon SR-4 Alabama 8.47
18. Gaines, Jessie SR-4 Long Island 8.48
19. Bolling, Ashley SR-4 UCF 8.48
20. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 8.52
21. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 8.53
22. Hyter, Brittany SR-4 Arkansas 8.55
23. Greenidge, Sade Mariah FR-1 Houston 8.60
24. Davis, Chalese FR-1 South Carolina 8.62
25. Colbert, Imani SR-4 UMBC 8.65
26. Dedrickson, Fatima SR-4 BYU 8.66
27. Vinson, Joenisha SR-4 Portland State 8.66
28. Holland, Christina JR-3 Baylor 8.67
29. Blair, Bianca SR-4 Tennessee 8.68
30. Sanders, Je'Rica FR-1 Cincinnati 8.68
31. Ballard, Anthonia SO-2 N.C. Central 8.69
32. Smith, Madalayne SO-2 Connecticut 8.69
33. Jacobs, Dotrine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.69
34. Campbell, Paris SR-4 Cincinnati 8.70
35. Harding, DanHeisha JR-3 Cincinnati 8.74
36. Piper , Gabrielle SO-2 Penn 8.75
37. Walden, Emerald FR-1 Villanova 8.75
38. Cox, Melia FR-1 USC 8.76
39. Frimpong, Audra SR-4 Alabama 8.77
40. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 8.80
41. Saunders, Torrie SR-4 Long Island 8.83
42. Cellier, Melaine   France 8.83
43. Kunz, Annie FR-1 Texas A&M 8.83
44. Gochenour, Alexandria FR-1 LSU 8.90
45. Caldwell, Kyra SR-4 Columbia 8.91
46. Jean, Mulern FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.97
47. Briscoe, Shavon SO-2 Connecticut 8.99
48. Scott, Chantal SO-2 Connecticut 9.03
49. Johnson, Tayler SO-2 Columbia 9.20
50. Graham, Sarah FR-1 South Carolina 9.23
51. Stroman, Alexis FR-1 VCU 10.54
  Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova NT
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beckles, Kierre SO-2 South Carolina 8.28
2. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 8.33
3. Blackburn, Lauren SO-2 USC 8.41
4. Gracia, Monique SR-4 Clemson 8.46
5. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 8.52
6. Dedrickson, Fatima SR-4 BYU 8.66
7. Vinson, Joenisha SR-4 Portland State 8.66
8. Graham, Sarah FR-1 South Carolina 9.23
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 8.31
2. Grimes, Katie JR-3 Texas Tech 8.37
3. Coward, Jackie SR-4 UCF 8.37
4. Jones, Demeeka SR-4 Houston 8.41
5. Smith, Madalayne SO-2 Connecticut 8.69
6. Campbell, Paris SR-4 Cincinnati 8.70
7. Piper , Gabrielle SO-2 Penn 8.75
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stowers, Jasmin SO-2 LSU 8.34
2. Colbert, Imani SR-4 UMBC 8.65
3. Blair, Bianca SR-4 Tennessee 8.68
4. Sanders, Je'Rica FR-1 Cincinnati 8.68
5. Ballard, Anthonia SO-2 N.C. Central 8.69
  Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova NT
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 8.11
2. Harrison, Kendra FR-1 Clemson 8.34
3. Hyter, Brittany SR-4 Arkansas 8.55
4. Walden, Emerald FR-1 Villanova 8.75
5. Cox, Melia FR-1 USC 8.76
6. Kunz, Annie FR-1 Texas A&M 8.83
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 8.07
2. Eppinger, Kaylon SR-4 Alabama 8.47
3. Bolling, Ashley SR-4 UCF 8.48
4. Greenidge, Sade Mariah FR-1 Houston 8.60
5. Holland, Christina JR-3 Baylor 8.67
6. Jacobs, Dotrine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.69
7. Saunders, Torrie SR-4 Long Island 8.83
8. Stroman, Alexis FR-1 VCU 10.54
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kemp, Ivanique JR-3 Arkansas 8.36
2. Hall, Shanekia JR-3 LSU 8.39
3. Davis, Chalese FR-1 South Carolina 8.62
4. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 8.80
5. Cellier, Melaine   France 8.83
6. Jean, Mulern FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.97
7. Johnson, Tayler SO-2 Columbia 9.20
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Muhammad, Dalilah SR-4 USC 8.33
2. Flemings, Donique' JR-3 Texas A&M 8.34
3. Frimpong, Audra SR-4 Alabama 8.77
4. Gochenour, Alexandria FR-1 LSU 8.90
5. Scott, Chantal SO-2 Connecticut 9.03
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gaines, Jessie SR-4 Long Island 8.48
2. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 8.53
3. Harding, DanHeisha JR-3 Cincinnati 8.74
4. Caldwell, Kyra SR-4 Columbia 8.91
5. Briscoe, Shavon SO-2 Connecticut 8.99