February 3-4, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DI Auto Mets BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Championship Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 7.22 -
2. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.25   -
3. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.26   -
4. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.27   -
5. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 7.32   -
6. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.34   -
7. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 7.39   -
8. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.40   -

Women's 60 Meters Championship Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 7.28  
2. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.29  
3. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.30  
4. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.34  
5. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.35  
6. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.36  
7. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 7.37  
8. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 7.39  
9. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.39
10. Davis, Jessica SO-2 USC 7.40  
11. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.40  
12. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.42  
13. Black, Geronne JR-3 Portland State 7.45  
13. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 7.45  
15. Laarman, Loudia SO-2 USC 7.45  
16. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.46  
17. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.47  
18. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.49  
18. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 7.49  
20. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.50  
21. Houston, Gabrielle SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.51  
22. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 7.53  
23. Jackson, Kia JR-3 Tennessee 7.53  
24. Rolle, Tia SR-4 Alabama State 7.53  
25. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.53
26. White, Cierra FR-1 Texas Tech 7.55  
27. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SO-2 Columbia 7.56
28. Fuller, Charlene SR-4 Long Island 7.56
28. Evans, Terra SR-4 Texas Tech 7.56  
30. Alexander, Erica SR-4 Texas Tech 7.56  
31. Sylvester, Toshika SO-2 LSU 7.56  
32. Hayes, Dionna JR-3 VCU 7.56
33. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.57
34. King, Karene SR-4 Portland State 7.58  
35. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.58  
36. McCoy, Ashley JR-3 N.C. Central 7.59  
37. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 7.60  
38. Hunt, Ruth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.60  
39. McElveen, Marissa JR-3 Florida Int'l 7.62  
40. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.63
40. Dumoy, T'Keyah JR-3 Florida Int'l 7.63  
42. Stoudenmire, Tenille SO-2 Georgetown 7.63
43. Morris, Denesha JR-3 Kansas 7.64  
44. Wynn, Krystal SO-2 UTSA 7.67  
45. Hyacinthe, Kimberly   UQAM 7.68  
46. Ricks, Klarrisa FR-1 Syracuse 7.69
47. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 7.70
48. Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina 7.72  
49. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.72
50. Steele, Shennae JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.77  
51. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 7.85  
52. Jackson, Shaleetha FR-1 Prairie View 7.86  
53. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 7.89  
  Donaldson, Kewanna JR-3 Connecticut NT  
  Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton NT  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.49  
2. Evans, Terra SR-4 Texas Tech 7.56  
3. Hayes, Dionna JR-3 VCU 7.56
4. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 7.60  
5. Hunt, Ruth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.60  
6. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.72
7. Delaney, Asia JR-3 South Carolina 7.85  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 7.39  
2. Laarman, Loudia SO-2 USC 7.45  
3. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.47  
4. Jackson, Kia JR-3 Tennessee 7.53  
5. McCoy, Ashley JR-3 N.C. Central 7.59  
6. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.63
7. Jackson, Shaleetha FR-1 Prairie View 7.86  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.40  
2. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.42  
3. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.46  
4. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 7.53  
5. Wynn, Krystal SO-2 UTSA 7.67  
6. Hyacinthe, Kimberly   UQAM 7.68  
7. Ricks, Klarrisa FR-1 Syracuse 7.69
8. Steele, Shennae JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.77  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.39
2. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.50  
3. Houston, Gabrielle SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.51  
4. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.53
5. Sylvester, Toshika SO-2 LSU 7.56  
6. Dumoy, T'Keyah JR-3 Florida Int'l 7.63  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.30  
2. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.34  
3. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 7.37  
4. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 7.49  
5. King, Karene SR-4 Portland State 7.58  
6. Morris, Denesha JR-3 Kansas 7.64  
7. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 7.70
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 7.28  
2. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.29  
3. Black, Geronne JR-3 Portland State 7.45  
4. Alexander, Erica SR-4 Texas Tech 7.56  
5. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.58  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Jessica SO-2 USC 7.40  
2. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 7.45  
3. Rolle, Tia SR-4 Alabama State 7.53  
4. Fuller, Charlene SR-4 Long Island 7.56
5. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.57
6. McElveen, Marissa JR-3 Florida Int'l 7.62  
7. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 7.89  
  Donaldson, Kewanna JR-3 Connecticut NT  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.35  
2. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.36  
3. White, Cierra FR-1 Texas Tech 7.55  
4. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SO-2 Columbia 7.56
5. Stoudenmire, Tenille SO-2 Georgetown 7.63
6. Bandy, Vashti SO-2 South Carolina 7.72  
  Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton NT