February 3-4, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: PSAC IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov ECAC DIII Mets BIG EAST NEICAAA Northeast-10

Women's 200 Meters College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 24.56 -
2. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.66   -
3. Teape, Melissa JR-3 South Florida 24.72 -
4. Steele, Shennae JR-3 Abilene Christian 24.79 -

Women's 200 Meters College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Teape, Melissa JR-3 South Florida 24.53
2. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 24.54
3. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.57  
4. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 24.65
5. Steele, Shennae JR-3 Abilene Christian 24.72
6. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 24.79
7. Figgins, Danielle SO-2 BYU 24.79  
8. Williams, Shakia FR-1 Long Island 24.81
9. Jackson, Dariel JR-3 South Florida 24.87
10. Bonga, Sandra JR-3 Coppin State 24.87
11. Hoyt, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburgh 24.90
12. Wickham, Kadisha SR-4 Long Island 24.91
13. Wattley, Britney JR-3 Morgan State 24.92
14. Johnson, Ahty FR-1 South Carolina 24.93  
15. Thomas, Keyona SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.94  
16. Gowar, Arlene SO-2 BYU 24.96  
17. Fraenk, Emmy SO-2 Hampton 24.96
18. Black, Geronne JR-3 Portland State 25.03  
19. Gillon, Tylia SO-2 Rutgers 25.13
20. Pope, Jasmine JR-3 Alabama State 25.14  
21. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 25.20
22. Cellier, Melaine   France 25.24  
23. Grasty, Nicole FR-1 VCU 25.26  
24. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 25.32  
25. Rhodes, Anaiah SR-4 Portland State 25.32  
26. Brasswell, Felexia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 25.35  
27. Farr, Jessica JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.37  
28. Allen, Brianna FR-1 Connecticut 25.39
29. Farquharson, Gabrielle FR-1 Rutgers 25.40
30. Brown, Leah SR-4 Penn 25.40  
31. Haynes, Jillian SO-2 Albany 25.43  
32. Gallas, Melina JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.44  
33. Gore, La'Creesha SO-2 N.C. Central 25.47  
34. Kamara, Hafsatu SO-2 Coppin State 25.50  
35. Wade, Jennell JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.54  
36. Clark, Crystalyne JR-3 George Mason 25.54  
37. Jones, Kirsten SO-2 UMBC 25.54  
38. Okonkwo, Chiugo FR-1 UTSA 25.57  
39. Toliver, Dejuanae FR-1 Portland State 25.59  
39. Richardson, Alonti FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 25.59  
41. Idris, Amira FR-1 Delaware 25.60  
42. Brown, Alicia   Toronto 25.61  
43. Kelley, Manaiza   Monroe College 25.66  
44. Finney, Jazlynn SR-4 VCU 25.70  
45. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 25.71
46. Young, Briana FR-1 UMBC 25.71  
47. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 25.72  
48. Ehiemua, Shahira FR-1 UTSA 25.73  
49. Jean, Mulern FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.75  
50. Hurrington, Corryn SO-2 Rutgers 25.77
51. Wynn, Krystal SO-2 UTSA 25.83  
52. Bien-Aime, Jasmine   Roxbury CC 25.87  
53. Gordon, Morgan SO-2 Cincinnati 25.90  
54. Oliver, Shambrey SR-4 South Florida 25.91  
55. Chandler, TaNay JR-3 George Mason 25.94  
56. Houston, Ciara SO-2 N.C. Central 25.95  
57. Onyeador , Nonyerem JR-3 Penn 25.98  
58. Styles, LaCresha SO-2 Duke 26.02  
59. Wheaton, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 26.06
60. Turner, Raven JR-3 Prairie View 26.08  
61. Edley, Alyssa JR-3 Cincinnati 26.12  
62. Smalls, Jasmine FR-1 Richmond 26.13  
63. Jordan, Ariane SO-2 Prairie View 26.15  
64. Foster, Toresha FR-1 Delaware 26.17  
65. Conquest, Delesha SO-2 N.C. Central 26.17  
66. Benbow, Jasmine JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.19  
67. Griffith, Cassey   Monroe College 26.25  
68. Greer, Brittney SR-4 Charleston Southern 26.28  
69. Slotnick, Kristin JR-3 Lehigh 26.30  
70. Jackson, Shaleetha FR-1 Prairie View 26.38  
71. Price, Indya JR-3 Bowie State 26.40  
72. Smith, Danielle FR-1 East Stroudsburg 26.42
73. Lewis, Maya SO-2 St. John's 26.44
74. Ratliffe, Michelle SO-2 Baylor 26.44  
75. Doersam, Alexandra SR-4 Lehigh 26.44  
76. Boyd, Onya SO-2 Coppin State 26.45  
77. Fields, Andrea FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 26.46  
78. Cadogen, Ashara   Toronto 26.47  
79. Hale, Aubrey SO-2 BYU 26.47  
80. Henderson, Erial SO-2 Prairie View 26.51  
81. Vassilatos, Rosie JR-3 Adelphi 26.55
82. Martinez, Monica JR-3 Adelphi 26.59
83. Blanchard, Genevieve   McGill 26.62  
84. Evins, Francyna SR-4 Wagner 26.65
85. Martin, Courtney JR-3 Shippensburg 26.67
86. Cavanaugh, Chelsea JR-3 Seton Hill 26.68  
87. Gaston, Yaneshia FR-1 Shippensburg 26.71
88. Williams, Narricka FR-1 Alabama State 26.76  
89. Cammock, Sabrina FR-1 Syracuse 26.80  
90. Butler, Danesha FR-1 Shippensburg 26.84
91. Clark, Chelsea SO-2 Ramapo 26.86
92. De Carufel, Sarah   University of Ottawa 26.88  
93. Butler, Sharni FR-1 Charleston Southern 26.96  
94. Palmer, Karolyn FR-1 Abilene Christian 27.03  
95. Keyes, Ashley SO-2 Syracuse 27.09  
96. Bruce, Charity FR-1 USC 27.18  
97. Record, Kristina JR-3 Kentucky State 27.73  
  Daramola, Bosede   Kingsborough CC NT  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gowar, Arlene SO-2 BYU 24.96  
2. Cellier, Melaine   France 25.24  
3. Okonkwo, Chiugo FR-1 UTSA 25.57  
4. Turner, Raven JR-3 Prairie View 26.08  
  Daramola, Bosede   Kingsborough CC NT  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 24.79
2. Gillon, Tylia SO-2 Rutgers 25.13
3. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 25.20
4. Grasty, Nicole FR-1 VCU 25.26  
5. Young, Briana FR-1 UMBC 25.71  
6. Keyes, Ashley SO-2 Syracuse 27.09  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 24.54
2. Brown, Leah SR-4 Penn 25.40  
3. Jones, Kirsten SO-2 UMBC 25.54  
4. Martinez, Monica JR-3 Adelphi 26.59
5. Butler, Danesha FR-1 Shippensburg 26.84
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wattley, Britney JR-3 Morgan State 24.92
2. Bien-Aime, Jasmine   Roxbury CC 25.87  
3. Oliver, Shambrey SR-4 South Florida 25.91  
4. Foster, Toresha FR-1 Delaware 26.17  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Ahty FR-1 South Carolina 24.93  
2. Idris, Amira FR-1 Delaware 25.60  
3. Ehiemua, Shahira FR-1 UTSA 25.73  
4. Edley, Alyssa JR-3 Cincinnati 26.12  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hoyt, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburgh 24.90
2. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 25.32  
3. Jean, Mulern FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.75  
4. Hale, Aubrey SO-2 BYU 26.47  
5. Butler, Sharni FR-1 Charleston Southern 26.96  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee 24.57  
2. Toliver, Dejuanae FR-1 Portland State 25.59  
3. Houston, Ciara SO-2 N.C. Central 25.95  
4. Onyeador , Nonyerem JR-3 Penn 25.98  
5. Smalls, Jasmine FR-1 Richmond 26.13  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 24.65
2. Boyd, Onya SO-2 Coppin State 26.45  
3. Fields, Andrea FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 26.46  
4. Williams, Narricka FR-1 Alabama State 26.76  
5. Cammock, Sabrina FR-1 Syracuse 26.80  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Dariel JR-3 South Florida 24.87
2. Farquharson, Gabrielle FR-1 Rutgers 25.40
3. Chandler, TaNay JR-3 George Mason 25.94  
4. Clark, Chelsea SO-2 Ramapo 26.86
5. Record, Kristina JR-3 Kentucky State 27.73  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rhodes, Anaiah SR-4 Portland State 25.32  
2. Haynes, Jillian SO-2 Albany 25.43  
3. Clark, Crystalyne JR-3 George Mason 25.54  
4. Jordan, Ariane SO-2 Prairie View 26.15  
5. Henderson, Erial SO-2 Prairie View 26.51  
6. Vassilatos, Rosie JR-3 Adelphi 26.55
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Farr, Jessica JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.37  
2. Kamara, Hafsatu SO-2 Coppin State 25.50  
3. Kelley, Manaiza   Monroe College 25.66  
4. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 25.72  
5. Benbow, Jasmine JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.19  
6. Martin, Courtney JR-3 Shippensburg 26.67
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Teape, Melissa JR-3 South Florida 24.53
2. Black, Geronne JR-3 Portland State 25.03  
3. Gordon, Morgan SO-2 Cincinnati 25.90  
4. Lewis, Maya SO-2 St. John's 26.44
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bonga, Sandra JR-3 Coppin State 24.87
2. Fraenk, Emmy SO-2 Hampton 24.96
3. Griffith, Cassey   Monroe College 26.25  
4. Greer, Brittney SR-4 Charleston Southern 26.28  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Steele, Shennae JR-3 Abilene Christian 24.72
2. Williams, Shakia FR-1 Long Island 24.81
3. Styles, LaCresha SO-2 Duke 26.02  
4. Doersam, Alexandra SR-4 Lehigh 26.44  
5. Palmer, Karolyn FR-1 Abilene Christian 27.03  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richardson, Alonti FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 25.59  
2. Finney, Jazlynn SR-4 VCU 25.70  
3. Jackson, Shaleetha FR-1 Prairie View 26.38  
4. Bruce, Charity FR-1 USC 27.18  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brasswell, Felexia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 25.35  
2. Hurrington, Corryn SO-2 Rutgers 25.77
3. Blanchard, Genevieve   McGill 26.62  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allen, Brianna FR-1 Connecticut 25.39
2. Gallas, Melina JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.44  
3. Slotnick, Kristin JR-3 Lehigh 26.30  
4. De Carufel, Sarah   University of Ottawa 26.88  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wickham, Kadisha SR-4 Long Island 24.91
2. Gore, La'Creesha SO-2 N.C. Central 25.47  
3. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 25.71
4. Wynn, Krystal SO-2 UTSA 25.83  
5. Smith, Danielle FR-1 East Stroudsburg 26.42
6. Ratliffe, Michelle SO-2 Baylor 26.44  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wade, Jennell JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.54  
2. Wheaton, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 26.06
3. Price, Indya JR-3 Bowie State 26.40  
4. Cavanaugh, Chelsea JR-3 Seton Hill 26.68  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Alicia   Toronto 25.61  
2. Conquest, Delesha SO-2 N.C. Central 26.17  
3. Cadogen, Ashara   Toronto 26.47  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Figgins, Danielle SO-2 BYU 24.79  
2. Thomas, Keyona SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.94  
3. Pope, Jasmine JR-3 Alabama State 25.14  
4. Evins, Francyna SR-4 Wagner 26.65
5. Gaston, Yaneshia FR-1 Shippensburg 26.71