January 6, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: Mets Northeast-10

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gilhuley, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.53 -
2. Zaccariello, Dan SO-2 Wagner 4:20.44 -
3. Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 Long Island 4:23.24 -
4. Bader, Gregory FR-1 Adelphi 4:23.50 -
5. Wistar, Ross SO-2 NYU 4:29.98 -
6. Kubiak, Brett SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:31.06 -
7. Gale, Michael SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.85 -
8. Reilly, Christopher JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.88 -
9. White, Kerone   Kingsborough CC 4:35.16 -
10. Prospect, Daniel   Unattached 4:36.19 -
11. Oja, Sebastian FR-1 NYU 4:37.54 -
12. Kubiak, Joe SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:37.67 -
13. Mendez, Timothy FR-1 Wagner 4:37.96 -
14. Fuery, Michael   Unattached 4:38.34 -
15. Taylor, Elijah FR-1 Long Island 4:39.09 -
16. Agard, Matthew   Kingsborough CC 4:39.51 -
17. Shave, Cody FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:46.07 -
18. Pineiro, Jonathan FR-1 Long Island 4:47.43 -
19. Francis, Peter JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:47.53 -
20. Mayer, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:49.64 -
21. FLEMMING, LANCE   Zenith Velocity AC 4:53.12 -
22. Shaw, Jason FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:01.15 -
23. Nadler, Andrew FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:06.56 -
Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilhuley, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.53
2. Zaccariello, Dan SO-2 Wagner 4:20.44
3. Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 Long Island 4:23.24
4. Bader, Gregory FR-1 Adelphi 4:23.50
5. Wistar, Ross SO-2 NYU 4:29.98
6. Kubiak, Brett SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:31.06
7. White, Kerone   Kingsborough CC 4:35.16
8. Oja, Sebastian FR-1 NYU 4:37.54
9. Kubiak, Joe SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:37.67
10. Fuery, Michael   Unattached 4:38.34
11. Taylor, Elijah FR-1 Long Island 4:39.09
12. Pineiro, Jonathan FR-1 Long Island 4:47.43
Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gale, Michael SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.85
2. Reilly, Christopher JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.88
3. Prospect, Daniel   Unattached 4:36.19
4. Mendez, Timothy FR-1 Wagner 4:37.96
5. Agard, Matthew   Kingsborough CC 4:39.51
6. Shave, Cody FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:46.07
7. Francis, Peter JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:47.53
8. Mayer, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:49.64
9. FLEMMING, LANCE   Zenith Velocity AC 4:53.12
10. Shaw, Jason FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:01.15
11. Nadler, Andrew FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:06.56