January 13, 2012
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII DIII NE Northeast-10 NEICAAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Janeczak, Hannah SO-2 Rhode Island 7.76 -
2. Okpoebo, Stephanie SO-2 Holy Cross 7.80 -
3. Lubman, Colby SO-2 Brown 7.82 -
4. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 7.89 -
5. Christian, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 7.95 -
6. Jubrey, Chelsea   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.98   -
7. Waterbury, Lauren FR-1 Brown 8.10   -
8. Wheaton, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 8.20 -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Janeczak, Hannah SO-2 Rhode Island 7.75
2. Lubman, Colby SO-2 Brown 7.89
3. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 7.90
4. Christian, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 7.94
5. Jubrey, Chelsea   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.98  
6. Waterbury, Lauren FR-1 Brown 7.99  
7. Okpoebo, Stephanie SO-2 Holy Cross 7.99  
8. Wheaton, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 8.01
9. Baldwin, Kayla SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.07  
10. Banks, Ezra SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.09
11. Tabin, Brianna FR-1 Holy Cross 8.10  
12. Capozzi, Alexis SR-4 Rhode Island 8.11  
13. Riedel, Emma JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.15  
14. Forte, Melanie JR-3 Holy Cross 8.16  
15. VanNess, Jillian JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 8.20
16. Dodge, Madeline FR-1 Holy Cross 8.35  
17. Liu, Tina FR-1 Brown 8.36  
18. Crimmins, Brienna SO-2 Brown 8.39  
19. Allen, Tayla FR-1 American Int'l 8.41
20. Finnegan, Katherine JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.43  
21. Landry, Meghan FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.48  
22. Pierre, Isabelle SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.54  
23. Berg, Kelly FR-1 Brown 8.55  
24. Dean, Cailee FR-1 Holy Cross 8.60  
25. Pierre-Louis, Cassandra JR-3 Holy Cross 8.64  
26. Verdieu, Cindy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.78  
27. Straub, Bridget JR-3 Holy Cross 8.87  
28. Chude, Cynthia SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.88  
29. Quinn, Caroline SO-2 Holy Cross 9.00  
30. Dessources, Ashley FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.12  
31. Starks, Seferina JR-3 American Int'l 9.23  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 7.90
2. Wheaton, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 8.01
3. Forte, Melanie JR-3 Holy Cross 8.16  
4. Allen, Tayla FR-1 American Int'l 8.41
5. Berg, Kelly FR-1 Brown 8.55  
6. Quinn, Caroline SO-2 Holy Cross 9.00  
7. Starks, Seferina JR-3 American Int'l 9.23  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baldwin, Kayla SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.07  
2. Dodge, Madeline FR-1 Holy Cross 8.35  
3. Liu, Tina FR-1 Brown 8.36  
4. Pierre-Louis, Cassandra JR-3 Holy Cross 8.64  
5. Chude, Cynthia SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Janeczak, Hannah SO-2 Rhode Island 7.75
2. Banks, Ezra SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.09
3. Tabin, Brianna FR-1 Holy Cross 8.10  
4. Capozzi, Alexis SR-4 Rhode Island 8.11  
5. Riedel, Emma JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.15  
6. Pierre, Isabelle SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.54  
7. Verdieu, Cindy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.78  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Christian, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 7.94
2. Jubrey, Chelsea   UNAT-Rhode Island 7.98  
3. Waterbury, Lauren FR-1 Brown 7.99  
4. Landry, Meghan FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.48  
5. Straub, Bridget JR-3 Holy Cross 8.87  
6. Dessources, Ashley FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.12  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lubman, Colby SO-2 Brown 7.89
2. Okpoebo, Stephanie SO-2 Holy Cross 7.99  
3. VanNess, Jillian JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 8.20
4. Crimmins, Brienna SO-2 Brown 8.39  
5. Finnegan, Katherine JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.43  
6. Dean, Cailee FR-1 Holy Cross 8.60