January 27-28, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
ICON KEY: Mets Northeast-10 NEICAAA BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Men 3000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Korir, Leonard SR-4 Iona 7:54.59 -
2. van Ingen, Erik SR-4 Binghamton 7:56.21 -
3. Goose, Mitch SR-4 Iona 7:58.11 -
4. Harvey, Brian   BAA 7:59.76   -
5. Proctor, David   Unattached 8:02.24   -
6. Lowry, Dan SR-4 Brown 8:02.40 -
7. Bayley, Matt JR-3 Iona 8:04.59 -
8. Ritchie, Tim   BAA 8:05.48   -
9. Hehir, Martin FR-1 Syracuse 8:06.63 -
10. Quinn, Shane FR-1 Providence 8:06.73 -
11. Rop, Glarius JR-3 American Int'l 8:09.39 -
12. Merber, Kyle JR-3 Columbia 8:10.74 -
13. Marshall, Lamont   Unattached 8:11.95   -
14. Hillas, Tim JR-3 Yale 8:12.55 -
15. Combs, Andrew   Unattached 8:14.22   -
16. Sorgato, Andrea   New Balance Boston 8:14.32   -
17. Barry, Dan   GBTC 8:14.52   -
18. Shaw, Ethan SR-4 Dartmouth 8:15.55 -
19. Lutz, Justin   BAA 8:15.86   -
20. Kamyszek, Reed FR-1 Syracuse 8:17.75 -
21. Ashe, Eric   BAA 8:20.36   -
22. Robinson, Corey SR-4 Syracuse 8:21.12 -
23. Kenimer, Brad SR-4 Dartmouth 8:23.58 -
24. Medrano, Tito JR-3 Syracuse 8:23.77 -
25. MacPherson, Craig SR-4 Boston U. 8:24.51 -
26. Lowry, Jace   UNAT-Syracuse 8:24.77   -
27. Sterling, Henry SO-2 Dartmouth 8:24.86 -
28. Soroko, Mike SR-4 Rider 8:24.92 -
29. Connelly, Christopher JR-3 Sacred Heart 8:24.94 -
30. Kenworthy, John   CPTC NEW BALANCE 8:25.05   -
31. Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 8:26.91 -
32. Hillery, Liam FR-1 Providence 8:27.68 -
33. Kirtner, Sam JR-3 Yale 8:28.94 -
34. Zillmann, Ryan   Citius New York 8:29.81   -
35. Twardowski, Scott SR-4 Bryant 8:30.16 -
36. McCalmon, Ryan   BAA 8:32.57   -
37. Wilson, Greg SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:33.95 -
38. Lipari, Tom SR-4 Marist 8:38.98 -
39. Shoemaker, Jake SR-4 Dartmouth 8:39.49   -
40. Richards, Nathan SR-4 Yale 8:40.14   -
41. Bowen, Khari FR-1 Monmouth 8:45.72   -
42. Busby, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 8:58.15   -
  Murray, Kyle   New Balance Boston NT   -
3000m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Korir, Leonard SR-4 Iona 7:54.59
2. van Ingen, Erik SR-4 Binghamton 7:56.21
3. Goose, Mitch SR-4 Iona 7:58.11
4. Harvey, Brian   BAA 7:59.76  
5. Proctor, David   Unattached 8:02.24  
6. Lowry, Dan SR-4 Brown 8:02.40
7. Bayley, Matt JR-3 Iona 8:04.59
8. Ritchie, Tim   BAA 8:05.48  
9. Quinn, Shane FR-1 Providence 8:06.73
10. Rop, Glarius JR-3 American Int'l 8:09.39
11. Merber, Kyle JR-3 Columbia 8:10.74
12. Combs, Andrew   Unattached 8:14.22  
13. Sorgato, Andrea   New Balance Boston 8:14.32  
14. Robinson, Corey SR-4 Syracuse 8:21.12
15. Soroko, Mike SR-4 Rider 8:24.92
3000m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hehir, Martin FR-1 Syracuse 8:06.63
2. Marshall, Lamont   Unattached 8:11.95  
3. Hillas, Tim JR-3 Yale 8:12.55
4. Barry, Dan   GBTC 8:14.52  
5. Shaw, Ethan SR-4 Dartmouth 8:15.55
6. Lutz, Justin   BAA 8:15.86  
7. Kamyszek, Reed FR-1 Syracuse 8:17.75
8. Ashe, Eric   BAA 8:20.36  
9. Kenimer, Brad SR-4 Dartmouth 8:23.58
10. Medrano, Tito JR-3 Syracuse 8:23.77
11. Lowry, Jace   UNAT-Syracuse 8:24.77  
12. Sterling, Henry SO-2 Dartmouth 8:24.86
13. Kenworthy, John   CPTC NEW BALANCE 8:25.05  
  Murray, Kyle   New Balance Boston NT  
3000m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. MacPherson, Craig SR-4 Boston U. 8:24.51
2. Connelly, Christopher JR-3 Sacred Heart 8:24.94
3. Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 8:26.91
4. Hillery, Liam FR-1 Providence 8:27.68
5. Kirtner, Sam JR-3 Yale 8:28.94
6. Zillmann, Ryan   Citius New York 8:29.81  
7. Twardowski, Scott SR-4 Bryant 8:30.16
8. McCalmon, Ryan   BAA 8:32.57  
9. Wilson, Greg SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:33.95
10. Lipari, Tom SR-4 Marist 8:38.98
11. Shoemaker, Jake SR-4 Dartmouth 8:39.49  
12. Richards, Nathan SR-4 Yale 8:40.14  
13. Bowen, Khari FR-1 Monmouth 8:45.72  
14. Busby, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 8:58.15