February 24, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: Mets ECAC DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 6.89 10
2. Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 6.90 8
3. Jiggetts, Rob SR-4 TCNJ 7.08 6
4. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 7.09 5
5. Banahene, Kwame SO-2 Ramapo 7.13 4
6. Williams, Andre FR-1 Ramapo 7.16 3
7. Willis, Dennis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.19   2
8. Palmer, Jaivon SO-2 Ramapo 7.22   1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 6.91
2. Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 6.94
3. Willis, Dennis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.07
4. Jiggetts, Rob SR-4 TCNJ 7.08
5. Williams, Andre FR-1 Ramapo 7.11
6. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 7.12  
7. Banahene, Kwame SO-2 Ramapo 7.13
8. Palmer, Jaivon SO-2 Ramapo 7.14
9. Lawrence, Mustafa FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.20  
10. Dupree, Ahmier FR-1 Montclair State 7.21  
11. Magliaro, Kyle JR-3 TCNJ 7.26  
12. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 7.31  
13. McDaniel, Koran FR-1 Montclair State 7.32  
14. Jones, Donnell JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7.36  
15. Reavey, Kevin JR-3 TCNJ 7.42  
16. Durak, Anthony JR-3 Stockton 7.45  
17. Papa, Joseph FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.48  
18. Walker, Jouvanni FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.50  
19. McClean, Nate FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.53  
20. Migliore, John Frank SO-2 Montclair State 7.56  
21. Soto, Samuel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.72  
22. Booker, Lance FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.79  
23. Gomez, Reuben FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.86  
24. Yancey, Charles FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.25  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Willis, Dennis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.07
2. Jiggetts, Rob SR-4 TCNJ 7.08
3. Magliaro, Kyle JR-3 TCNJ 7.26  
4. Jones, Donnell JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7.36  
5. Durak, Anthony JR-3 Stockton 7.45  
6. McClean, Nate FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.53  
7. Booker, Lance FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.79  
8. Yancey, Charles FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.25  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 6.91
2. Williams, Andre FR-1 Ramapo 7.11
3. Banahene, Kwame SO-2 Ramapo 7.13
4. Palmer, Jaivon SO-2 Ramapo 7.14
5. Lawrence, Mustafa FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.20  
6. Papa, Joseph FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.48  
7. Soto, Samuel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.72  
8. Gomez, Reuben FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.86  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 6.94
2. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 7.12  
3. Dupree, Ahmier FR-1 Montclair State 7.21  
4. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 7.31  
5. McDaniel, Koran FR-1 Montclair State 7.32  
6. Reavey, Kevin JR-3 TCNJ 7.42  
7. Walker, Jouvanni FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.50  
8. Migliore, John Frank SO-2 Montclair State 7.56