February 18, 2012
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
ICON KEY: PSAC OAC SUNYAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sawnor, Melinda JR-3 Kent State 2:07.63   -
2. Grunnagle, Dawn   Ore. Project 2:09.08   -
3. Knotts, Ashli JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.51   -
4. Dougherty, Danielle SR-4 Kent State 2:17.28   -
5. Zimmermann, Christine SR-4 Findlay 2:17.99   -
6. Foster, Paige SO-2 Kent State 2:18.74   -
7. Avery, Ashton   Unattached 2:19.37   -
8. Jurcak, Noelle FR-1 Edinboro 2:21.03 -
9. Stults, Alexa SO-2 Findlay 2:21.39   -
10. Cala, Megan FR-1 Seton Hill 2:21.42   -
11. Yox, Violet FR-1 Brockport St. 2:21.87 -
12. Beisel, Jackie SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:22.08 -
13. Fluharty, Victoria FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:22.21   -
14. Cavanaugh, Chelsea JR-3 Seton Hill 2:23.05   -
15. Lapin, Michelle   Michigan Running Club 2:23.20   -
16. McFarland, Jennifer JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2:23.63   -
17. Mills, Lindsey JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2:24.27   -
18. Moeller, Caitlin SO-2 Brockport St. 2:24.42 -
19. Goans, Jennette SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:25.22   -
20. Brant, Tichelle JR-3 Tiffin 2:25.98   -
21. Chambers, Katie FR-1 Clarion 2:26.03   -
22. Sendelbach, Kayla JR-3 Findlay 2:26.68   -
23. Januszkiewicz, Britta FR-1 Brockport St. 2:26.70 -
24. Taddie, Alyssa JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 2:26.85   -
25. Acosta, Antonette JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 2:27.55   -
26. Emborski, Nikki SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.63   -
27. Thompson, Samantha SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:28.13   -
28. Kleiner, Megan JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:28.35   -
29. Conneway, Rana JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:28.50   -
30. Roberts, Katie SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:28.92   -
31. Cudnowski, Thea   Illinois XC and Track Club 2:29.03   -
32. Petrak, Emily SO-2 Thiel 2:29.07   -
33. Engels, Kim FR-1 Brockport St. 2:30.20 -
34. Stockton, Miranda FR-1 Mount Union 2:30.33 -
35. Zamora, Amanda   Illinois XC and Track Club 2:30.38   -
36. David, Melissa JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:32.47   -
37. Edwards, Kayla SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:33.72   -
38. Dickey, Kelsey FR-1 Walsh 2:37.13   -
39. Loniewski, Emma FR-1 Allegheny 2:37.63   -
40. Bowman, Jacqueline FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:38.51   -
41. Skelton, Sarah JR-3 Brockport St. 2:38.95   -
42. Akers, Alyssa JR-3 Walsh 2:40.94   -
43. Hunt, Katelyn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:41.26   -
44. Kearns, Suzanna SO-2 Allegheny 2:42.02   -
45. Reed, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 2:44.35   -
46. O'Neil, Maggie SO-2 Clarion 2:48.33   -
47. Diegan, Kristin FR-1 Thiel 2:48.74   -
  Kormanik, Jennie   Oiselle NT   -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sawnor, Melinda JR-3 Kent State 2:07.63  
2. Grunnagle, Dawn   Ore. Project 2:09.08  
3. Knotts, Ashli JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.51  
4. Dougherty, Danielle SR-4 Kent State 2:17.28  
5. Zimmermann, Christine SR-4 Findlay 2:17.99  
6. Foster, Paige SO-2 Kent State 2:18.74  
7. Avery, Ashton   Unattached 2:19.37  
8. Jurcak, Noelle FR-1 Edinboro 2:21.03
9. Stults, Alexa SO-2 Findlay 2:21.39  
10. McFarland, Jennifer JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2:23.63  
  Kormanik, Jennie   Oiselle NT  
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cala, Megan FR-1 Seton Hill 2:21.42  
2. Yox, Violet FR-1 Brockport St. 2:21.87
3. Beisel, Jackie SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:22.08
4. Fluharty, Victoria FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:22.21  
5. Cavanaugh, Chelsea JR-3 Seton Hill 2:23.05  
6. Lapin, Michelle   Michigan Running Club 2:23.20  
7. Mills, Lindsey JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 2:24.27  
8. Moeller, Caitlin SO-2 Brockport St. 2:24.42
9. Brant, Tichelle JR-3 Tiffin 2:25.98  
10. Chambers, Katie FR-1 Clarion 2:26.03  
11. Januszkiewicz, Britta FR-1 Brockport St. 2:26.70
12. Conneway, Rana JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:28.50  
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goans, Jennette SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:25.22  
2. Sendelbach, Kayla JR-3 Findlay 2:26.68  
3. Taddie, Alyssa JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 2:26.85  
4. Acosta, Antonette JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 2:27.55  
5. Emborski, Nikki SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.63  
6. Thompson, Samantha SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:28.13  
7. Kleiner, Megan JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:28.35  
8. Cudnowski, Thea   Illinois XC and Track Club 2:29.03  
9. Engels, Kim FR-1 Brockport St. 2:30.20
10. Stockton, Miranda FR-1 Mount Union 2:30.33
11. Zamora, Amanda   Illinois XC and Track Club 2:30.38  
12. Hunt, Katelyn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:41.26  
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roberts, Katie SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:28.92  
2. Petrak, Emily SO-2 Thiel 2:29.07  
3. David, Melissa JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:32.47  
4. Edwards, Kayla SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:33.72  
5. Dickey, Kelsey FR-1 Walsh 2:37.13  
6. Loniewski, Emma FR-1 Allegheny 2:37.63  
7. Bowman, Jacqueline FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:38.51  
8. Skelton, Sarah JR-3 Brockport St. 2:38.95  
9. Akers, Alyssa JR-3 Walsh 2:40.94  
10. Kearns, Suzanna SO-2 Allegheny 2:42.02  
11. Reed, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 2:44.35  
12. O'Neil, Maggie SO-2 Clarion 2:48.33  
13. Diegan, Kristin FR-1 Thiel 2:48.74