March 3-4, 2012
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
ICON KEY: Mets NEICAAA BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adler, Monica SO-2 Boston U. 4:46.06 10
2. Neumeyer, Regina FR-1 Iona 4:47.17 8
3. Mikaelian, Alexis JR-3 Princeton 4:48.45 6
4. Kayali, Nihal JR-3 Yale 4:49.08 5
5. Mack, Jeanne JR-3 Harvard 4:51.72 4
6. Burns, Chelsea SR-4 Colgate 4:52.72 3
7. Hartung, Genna JR-3 Cornell 4:53.79 2
8. Valimont, Amber SO-2 Duquesne 4:54.20 1
9. Stewart, Kirsten SO-2 Iona 5:06.48 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Neumeyer, Regina FR-1 Iona 4:50.94
2. Adler, Monica SO-2 Boston U. 4:54.82
3. Mikaelian, Alexis JR-3 Princeton 4:54.98
4. Valimont, Amber SO-2 Duquesne 4:51.82
5. Mack, Jeanne JR-3 Harvard 4:55.04
6. Kayali, Nihal JR-3 Yale 4:55.68
7. Stewart, Kirsten SO-2 Iona 4:52.35
8. Hartung, Genna JR-3 Cornell 4:53.44
9. O'Keefe, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 4:54.42
10. Burns, Chelsea SR-4 Colgate 4:55.68
11. Kinney, Dale SO-2 Cornell 4:56.51
12. Prahl, Chelsea SR-4 Army 4:56.59
13. Griebel, Alasia SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:56.67
14. Giovagnoli, Heather SR-4 Rider 4:58.16
15. Cortes, Carolina SR-4 Stony Brook 5:01.21
16. Deckert, Ashley SO-2 Rutgers 5:02.53
17. Storbeck, Caitlin SR-4 La Salle 5:05.87  
18. Dulac, Maddie FR-1 Bucknell 5:05.92  
19. Tolli, Caroline JR-3 Bucknell 5:06.52  
20. Hutchinson, Wendy JR-3 La Salle 5:07.36  
21. Davies, Kathleen SR-4 Boston U. 5:13.19  
  Niblock, Katie SO-2 Iona NT  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adler, Monica SO-2 Boston U. 4:54.82
2. Mack, Jeanne JR-3 Harvard 4:55.04
3. Burns, Chelsea SR-4 Colgate 4:55.68
4. Prahl, Chelsea SR-4 Army 4:56.59
5. Griebel, Alasia SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:56.67
6. Cortes, Carolina SR-4 Stony Brook 5:01.21
7. Dulac, Maddie FR-1 Bucknell 5:05.92  
  Niblock, Katie SO-2 Iona NT  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Neumeyer, Regina FR-1 Iona 4:50.94
2. Valimont, Amber SO-2 Duquesne 4:51.82
3. Stewart, Kirsten SO-2 Iona 4:52.35
4. Hartung, Genna JR-3 Cornell 4:53.44
5. O'Keefe, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 4:54.42
6. Tolli, Caroline JR-3 Bucknell 5:06.52  
7. Davies, Kathleen SR-4 Boston U. 5:13.19  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mikaelian, Alexis JR-3 Princeton 4:54.98
2. Kayali, Nihal JR-3 Yale 4:55.68
3. Kinney, Dale SO-2 Cornell 4:56.51
4. Giovagnoli, Heather SR-4 Rider 4:58.16
5. Deckert, Ashley SO-2 Rutgers 5:02.53
6. Storbeck, Caitlin SR-4 La Salle 5:05.87  
7. Hutchinson, Wendy JR-3 La Salle 5:07.36