03/03 - March 04, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
ICON KEY: Mets NEICAAA BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Men's 500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Caidenhead, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 1:02.08 10
2. Kensy, Taylor SR-4 Army 1:02.46 8
3. Persson, Kevin JR-3 St. Peter's 1:02.66 6
4. Courtney, Taylor JR-3 Liberty 1:03.46 5
5. Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 1:03.61 4
6. Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:03.66 3
7. Evers, Matthew SR-4 Navy 1:03.70 2
8. Arslain, Paul JR-3 Liberty 1:05.29   1
9. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1:05.43   -
500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Courtney, Taylor JR-3 Liberty 1:03.46 5
2. Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:03.66 3
3. Evers, Matthew SR-4 Navy 1:03.70 2
4. Arslain, Paul JR-3 Liberty 1:05.29   1
5. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1:05.43   -
500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Caidenhead, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 1:02.08 10
2. Kensy, Taylor SR-4 Army 1:02.46 8
3. Persson, Kevin JR-3 St. Peter's 1:02.66 6
4. Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 1:03.61 4

Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Persson, Kevin JR-3 St. Peter's 1:02.79
2. Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 1:02.87
3. Caidenhead, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 1:03.05
4. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:03.35
5. Kensy, Taylor SR-4 Army 1:03.41
6. Courtney, Taylor JR-3 Liberty 1:03.47
7. Arslain, Paul JR-3 Liberty 1:03.54
8. Evers, Matthew SR-4 Navy 1:03.55
9. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1:03.60
10. Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:03.61
11. MacDonald, Kellen SO-2 Boston College 1:03.64
12. Brown, Dave SO-2 Rider 1:03.85
13. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:03.95
14. Gallen, Tyler FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.01
15. Harding, Alan SR-4 Temple 1:04.03
16. Grafov, Paul JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:04.06
17. Marques, Jon SO-2 Monmouth 1:04.14
18. Hodge, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 1:04.19
19. Atkinson, Sean JR-3 Fordham 1:04.32
20. Wenik, Dylan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.47
21. Devore, Tariq JR-3 Delaware State 1:04.54
22. Laviea, Kevaughn JR-3 Delaware State 1:04.56
23. Roberts, Griffith SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.59
24. Timmins, Tom FR-1 Penn 1:05.03
25. Shaw, Joshua JR-3 Navy 1:05.29  
26. Mitchell, Sean SR-4 New Hampshire 1:05.58
27. Barbalinardo, Garrett JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:05.65  
28. Dwight, Jermaine JR-3 Robert Morris 1:05.69  
29. Delligatti, Nick SR-4 Fordham 1:05.78
30. Eaton Hall, Jacob SO-2 Bucknell 1:05.94  
31. Bryant, Evan SR-4 Dartmouth 1:06.32  
  Gentile, Nick SO-2 Robert Morris NT  
  Younger, Aaron SR-4 Rutgers NT  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harding, Alan SR-4 Temple 1:04.03
2. Devore, Tariq JR-3 Delaware State 1:04.54
3. Barbalinardo, Garrett JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:05.65  
  Gentile, Nick SO-2 Robert Morris NT  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Dave SO-2 Rider 1:03.85
2. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:03.95
3. Marques, Jon SO-2 Monmouth 1:04.14
4. Wenik, Dylan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.47
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Arslain, Paul JR-3 Liberty 1:03.54
2. Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:03.61
3. Laviea, Kevaughn JR-3 Delaware State 1:04.56
4. Shaw, Joshua JR-3 Navy 1:05.29  
  Younger, Aaron SR-4 Rutgers NT  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Courtney, Taylor JR-3 Liberty 1:03.47
2. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1:03.60
3. Atkinson, Sean JR-3 Fordham 1:04.32
4. Timmins, Tom FR-1 Penn 1:05.03
5. Delligatti, Nick SR-4 Fordham 1:05.78
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davidson, Anthony SO-2 Rhode Island 1:02.87
2. Evers, Matthew SR-4 Navy 1:03.55
3. Hodge, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 1:04.19
4. Dwight, Jermaine JR-3 Robert Morris 1:05.69  
5. Bryant, Evan SR-4 Dartmouth 1:06.32  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Persson, Kevin JR-3 St. Peter's 1:02.79
2. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:03.35
3. MacDonald, Kellen SO-2 Boston College 1:03.64
4. Gallen, Tyler FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.01
5. Eaton Hall, Jacob SO-2 Bucknell 1:05.94  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caidenhead, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 1:03.05
2. Kensy, Taylor SR-4 Army 1:03.41
3. Grafov, Paul JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:04.06
4. Roberts, Griffith SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.59
5. Mitchell, Sean SR-4 New Hampshire 1:05.58