March 3-4, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
ICON KEY: Mets NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hardin, Josh SO-2 William and Mary 14:04.12 10
2. McGrath, Alex JR-3 William and Mary 14:07.65 8
3. Soderberg, Alexander SR-4 Iona 14:10.27 6
4. Alexander, Sam SR-4 Central Connecticut 14:11.15 5
5. Byrne, Jake FR-1 Iona 14:11.41 4
6. Kowalsky, Andrew FR-1 Iona 14:12.51 3
7. Hunt, Craig SO-2 Central Connecticut 14:13.81 2
8. Shaw, Ethan SR-4 Dartmouth 14:16.51 1
9. Kelly, Brett JR-3 Cornell 14:17.05 -
10. Bayley, Matt JR-3 Iona 14:19.78 -
11. Gunzenhauser, Radford SO-2 William and Mary 14:20.17 -
12. Kosgei, Evans SR-4 Lehigh 14:21.77 -
13. Burke, Tom SR-4 William and Mary 14:29.10 -
14. Miller, James SO-2 Lehigh 14:29.31 -
15. MacDonald, Josh SO-2 Liberty 14:32.18 -
16. Mueller, Tyler JR-3 Lehigh 14:32.56 -
17. McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:36.01 -
18. Holt, John JR-3 George Mason 14:37.81 -
19. Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 14:39.42 -
20. Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 14:45.31 -
21. Bowen, Khari FR-1 Monmouth 14:46.98 -
22. Gibson, Robert JR-3 Boston U. 14:47.04 -
23. Kemp, Chandler SR-4 Cornell 14:47.11 -
24. Satterwhite, John JR-3 Navy 14:50.64   -
25. Currier, David SR-4 Maine 15:01.42 -
26. Pearson, James SR-4 Navy 15:02.09   -
27. Papastrat, Vasili JR-3 Binghamton 15:03.68   -
28. McElwain, Spencer SR-4 Maine 15:08.48   -
29. Leavitt, Brenden JR-3 VCU 15:09.58   -
  Volkmann, Will JR-3 Lafayette NT   -
  Murphy, Craig JR-3 Iona NT   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gunzenhauser, Radford SO-2 William and Mary 14:20.17 -
2. Burke, Tom SR-4 William and Mary 14:29.10 -
3. Miller, James SO-2 Lehigh 14:29.31 -
4. MacDonald, Josh SO-2 Liberty 14:32.18 -
5. Mueller, Tyler JR-3 Lehigh 14:32.56 -
6. McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:36.01 -
7. Holt, John JR-3 George Mason 14:37.81 -
8. Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 14:39.42 -
9. Bowen, Khari FR-1 Monmouth 14:46.98 -
10. Kemp, Chandler SR-4 Cornell 14:47.11 -
11. Currier, David SR-4 Maine 15:01.42 -
12. Pearson, James SR-4 Navy 15:02.09   -
13. Papastrat, Vasili JR-3 Binghamton 15:03.68   -
14. McElwain, Spencer SR-4 Maine 15:08.48   -
15. Leavitt, Brenden JR-3 VCU 15:09.58   -
  Volkmann, Will JR-3 Lafayette NT   -
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hardin, Josh SO-2 William and Mary 14:04.12 10
2. McGrath, Alex JR-3 William and Mary 14:07.65 8
3. Soderberg, Alexander SR-4 Iona 14:10.27 6
4. Alexander, Sam SR-4 Central Connecticut 14:11.15 5
5. Byrne, Jake FR-1 Iona 14:11.41 4
6. Kowalsky, Andrew FR-1 Iona 14:12.51 3
7. Hunt, Craig SO-2 Central Connecticut 14:13.81 2
8. Shaw, Ethan SR-4 Dartmouth 14:16.51 1
9. Kelly, Brett JR-3 Cornell 14:17.05 -
10. Bayley, Matt JR-3 Iona 14:19.78 -
11. Kosgei, Evans SR-4 Lehigh 14:21.77 -
12. Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 14:45.31 -
13. Gibson, Robert JR-3 Boston U. 14:47.04 -
14. Satterwhite, John JR-3 Navy 14:50.64   -
  Murphy, Craig JR-3 Iona NT   -