February 10-11, 2012
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
ICON KEY: BIG EAST IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Addison, Rebecca JR-3 Michigan 2:05.24 -
2. Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 2:06.22 -
3. Henry, Asia JR-3 Buffalo 2:07.06 -
4. Dowd, Frances SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:07.22 -
5. Malone, Molly FR-1 Syracuse 2:07.81 -
6. Grey, Chantelle JR-3 Austin Peay 2:08.41 -
7. Walker, Danielle SR-4 Wichita State 2:08.77 -
8. Smith, Amanda FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:08.88 -
9. Berggren, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 2:09.40 -
10. Brink, Victoria SO-2 Ohio State 2:09.41 -
11. Dobbins, Marisa JR-3 North Carolina 2:09.44 -
12. Bannister, Amelia JR-3 Michigan State 2:09.50 -
13. Betts, Katie FR-1 Ohio State 2:09.51 -
14. Handler, Brook FR-1 Michigan 2:10.76 -
15. Kott, Britney JR-3 East Carolina 2:10.81 -
16. Borchers, Katie FR-1 Ohio State 2:12.27 -
17. Evans, Tiffany SR-4 Michigan State 2:12.28 -
18. Taylor, Jennifer JR-3 Wichita State 2:12.42 -
19. Akello, Monica SR-4 Western Kentucky 2:12.55 -
20. Hopkins, Aimee JR-3 Buffalo 2:13.93 -
21. Parry, Jessica SO-2 Florida State 2:14.06 -
22. Wilson, Veronica SO-2 Michigan State 2:14.35 -
23. Piper, Korinne JR-3 Pittsburgh 2:14.85 -
24. Bellino, Meg JR-3 Michigan 2:14.95 -
25. Manley, Meghan FR-1 Buffalo 2:15.00 -
26. Smiljanec, Katarina FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:15.68 -
27. Wright, Beth FR-1 Syracuse 2:16.26 -
28. Slate, Olivia SO-2 East Carolina 2:16.44 -
29. Dougherty, Danielle SR-4 Kent State 2:17.27 -
30. Miko, Kelley SO-2 East Carolina 2:19.22 -
31. Johnson, Clarissa SO-2 Wichita State 2:19.82 -
  Smith, Jillian JR-3 Michigan NT -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Addison, Rebecca JR-3 Michigan 2:05.24
2. Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 2:06.22
3. Henry, Asia JR-3 Buffalo 2:07.06
4. Dowd, Frances SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:07.22
5. Smith, Amanda FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:08.88
6. Berggren, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 2:09.40
7. Brink, Victoria SO-2 Ohio State 2:09.41
8. Dobbins, Marisa JR-3 North Carolina 2:09.44
9. Bannister, Amelia JR-3 Michigan State 2:09.50
  Smith, Jillian JR-3 Michigan NT
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Malone, Molly FR-1 Syracuse 2:07.81
2. Grey, Chantelle JR-3 Austin Peay 2:08.41
3. Walker, Danielle SR-4 Wichita State 2:08.77
4. Betts, Katie FR-1 Ohio State 2:09.51
5. Handler, Brook FR-1 Michigan 2:10.76
6. Kott, Britney JR-3 East Carolina 2:10.81
7. Borchers, Katie FR-1 Ohio State 2:12.27
8. Taylor, Jennifer JR-3 Wichita State 2:12.42
9. Akello, Monica SR-4 Western Kentucky 2:12.55
10. Hopkins, Aimee JR-3 Buffalo 2:13.93
11. Parry, Jessica SO-2 Florida State 2:14.06
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Evans, Tiffany SR-4 Michigan State 2:12.28
2. Wilson, Veronica SO-2 Michigan State 2:14.35
3. Piper, Korinne JR-3 Pittsburgh 2:14.85
4. Bellino, Meg JR-3 Michigan 2:14.95
5. Manley, Meghan FR-1 Buffalo 2:15.00
6. Smiljanec, Katarina FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:15.68
7. Wright, Beth FR-1 Syracuse 2:16.26
8. Slate, Olivia SO-2 East Carolina 2:16.44
9. Dougherty, Danielle SR-4 Kent State 2:17.27
10. Miko, Kelley SO-2 East Carolina 2:19.22
11. Johnson, Clarissa SO-2 Wichita State 2:19.82