02/23 - February 25, 2012
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stanley, Tasha SR-4 North Carolina 2:08.18 10
2. King, Caroline SR-4 Boston College 2:09.82 8
3. Dowd, Frances SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:10.41 6
4. Fabrizio, Vanessa SO-2 Virginia 2:10.90 5
5. Brooks, Hannah SR-4 Florida State 2:11.19 4
6. Parry, Jessica SO-2 Florida State 2:11.57 3
7. Iyevbele, Kenyetta SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:12.23 2
8. Binder, Molly SR-4 Wake Forest 2:13.53 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stanley, Tasha SR-4 North Carolina 2:07.19
2. Fabrizio, Vanessa SO-2 Virginia 2:07.43
3. Dowd, Frances SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:08.19
4. Iyevbele, Kenyetta SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:10.20
5. King, Caroline SR-4 Boston College 2:07.26
6. Brooks, Hannah SR-4 Florida State 2:08.70
7. Binder, Molly SR-4 Wake Forest 2:09.47
8. Parry, Jessica SO-2 Florida State 2:10.09
9. Sinkovitz, Julie SO-2 Maryland 2:10.82
10. Hicks, Myah FR-1 Maryland 2:11.08
11. Blackmon, Tiayonna SR-4 North Carolina St. 2:11.73
12. Blanton, Brianna FR-1 Clemson 2:11.77
13. Dobbins, Marisa JR-3 North Carolina 2:11.90
14. Cordell, Taneisha FR-1 Miami 2:12.35
15. Bumpas, Taylor JR-3 Maryland 2:12.68
16. Gillespie, Anna JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:12.89
17. Smiljanec, Katarina FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:13.33
18. Weatherly, Jennifer SR-4 Virginia 2:13.46
19. Wallace, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 2:13.59
20. Foshee, Deanna FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:14.02
21. Estime, Jennifer SR-4 Miami 2:14.91
22. Banker, Nicole SR-4 Maryland 2:15.90
23. Pollack, Jacqueline SO-2 Boston College 2:20.77
24. Knight, Elissa FR-1 Boston College 2:21.76
25. Kownack, Mary SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:25.50
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stanley, Tasha SR-4 North Carolina 2:07.19
2. King, Caroline SR-4 Boston College 2:07.26
3. Brooks, Hannah SR-4 Florida State 2:08.70
4. Parry, Jessica SO-2 Florida State 2:10.09
5. Hicks, Myah FR-1 Maryland 2:11.08
6. Cordell, Taneisha FR-1 Miami 2:12.35
7. Gillespie, Anna JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:12.89
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Iyevbele, Kenyetta SO-2 North Carolina St. 2:10.20
2. Blanton, Brianna FR-1 Clemson 2:11.77
3. Dobbins, Marisa JR-3 North Carolina 2:11.90
4. Smiljanec, Katarina FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:13.33
5. Weatherly, Jennifer SR-4 Virginia 2:13.46
6. Knight, Elissa FR-1 Boston College 2:21.76
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dowd, Frances SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:08.19
2. Binder, Molly SR-4 Wake Forest 2:09.47
3. Sinkovitz, Julie SO-2 Maryland 2:10.82
4. Wallace, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 2:13.59
5. Foshee, Deanna FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:14.02
6. Pollack, Jacqueline SO-2 Boston College 2:20.77
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fabrizio, Vanessa SO-2 Virginia 2:07.43
2. Blackmon, Tiayonna SR-4 North Carolina St. 2:11.73
3. Bumpas, Taylor JR-3 Maryland 2:12.68
4. Estime, Jennifer SR-4 Miami 2:14.91
5. Banker, Nicole SR-4 Maryland 2:15.90
6. Kownack, Mary SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:25.50