February 24-25, 2012
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Spencer, Ashley FR-1 Illinois 53.49 10
2. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 54.15 8
3. McGinnis, Shaniqua JR-3 Ohio State 54.29 6
4. Kelly, Ashley SR-4 Illinois 54.47 5
5. Thomas, Asia FR-1 Illinois 54.62 4
6. Liverpool, Ashley SO-2 Iowa 54.81 3
7. Iheoma, Ijeoma SR-4 Penn State 54.84 2
8. Griffith, Latoya SR-4 Illinois 55.09 1
9. Cousar, Nyjah JR-3 Ohio State 55.90 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 54.15 8
2. Thomas, Asia FR-1 Illinois 54.62 4
3. Liverpool, Ashley SO-2 Iowa 54.81 3
4. Griffith, Latoya SR-4 Illinois 55.09 1
5. Cousar, Nyjah JR-3 Ohio State 55.90 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Spencer, Ashley FR-1 Illinois 53.49 10
2. McGinnis, Shaniqua JR-3 Ohio State 54.29 6
3. Kelly, Ashley SR-4 Illinois 54.47 5
4. Iheoma, Ijeoma SR-4 Penn State 54.84 2

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spencer, Ashley FR-1 Illinois 54.18
2. Kelly, Ashley SR-4 Illinois 54.61
3. McGinnis, Shaniqua JR-3 Ohio State 54.72
4. Iheoma, Ijeoma SR-4 Penn State 54.86
5. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 54.99
6. Liverpool, Ashley SO-2 Iowa 55.36
7. Cousar, Nyjah JR-3 Ohio State 55.77
8. Griffith, Latoya SR-4 Illinois 55.86
9. Thomas, Asia FR-1 Illinois 55.32
10. Dim, Jacqueline SR-4 Ohio State 55.63
11. McGee, Dynasty FR-1 Penn State 55.82
12. Anyanwu, Doris JR-3 Penn State 55.91
13. Morrison, Taylor SO-2 Purdue 55.96
14. Pryor, Jaelynn SO-2 Michigan State 56.07
15. Geyen, Megan SO-2 Minnesota 56.08
16. Evans, Alicia FR-1 Michigan State 56.27
17. Hullum, Kachay FR-1 Ohio State 56.30
18. Simonson, Hannah JR-3 Iowa 56.34
19. Franklin, Antonia FR-1 Indiana 56.68
20. Woodard, Ebony SO-2 Purdue 56.79
21. Waldvogel, Jessica FR-1 Minnesota 56.93
22. Stalpes, Kelly SR-4 Minnesota 57.10
23. Monroe, Morgan SR-4 Purdue 57.12
24. Glass, Elise SR-4 Purdue 57.61
25. Quinn, Kelsey SO-2 Iowa 58.02
26. Sack, Victoria FR-1 Iowa 58.15
27. Hunter, Elise SO-2 Indiana 58.39
28. Hines, Shelby SR-4 Michigan 58.55
  Williams, Noriah SO-2 Michigan State NT
  Bodenbach, Alysson JR-3 Michigan State NT
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cousar, Nyjah JR-3 Ohio State 55.77
2. Evans, Alicia FR-1 Michigan State 56.27
3. Franklin, Antonia FR-1 Indiana 56.68
4. Hines, Shelby SR-4 Michigan 58.55
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelly, Ashley SR-4 Illinois 54.61
2. Dim, Jacqueline SR-4 Ohio State 55.63
3. Waldvogel, Jessica FR-1 Minnesota 56.93
4. Hunter, Elise SO-2 Indiana 58.39
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 54.99
2. Hullum, Kachay FR-1 Ohio State 56.30
3. Quinn, Kelsey SO-2 Iowa 58.02
  Williams, Noriah SO-2 Michigan State NT
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spencer, Ashley FR-1 Illinois 54.18
2. Pryor, Jaelynn SO-2 Michigan State 56.07
3. Simonson, Hannah JR-3 Iowa 56.34
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Liverpool, Ashley SO-2 Iowa 55.36
2. McGee, Dynasty FR-1 Penn State 55.82
3. Glass, Elise SR-4 Purdue 57.61
4. Sack, Victoria FR-1 Iowa 58.15
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Iheoma, Ijeoma SR-4 Penn State 54.86
2. Thomas, Asia FR-1 Illinois 55.32
3. Woodard, Ebony SO-2 Purdue 56.79
4. Monroe, Morgan SR-4 Purdue 57.12
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McGinnis, Shaniqua JR-3 Ohio State 54.72
2. Morrison, Taylor SO-2 Purdue 55.96
3. Geyen, Megan SO-2 Minnesota 56.08
4. Stalpes, Kelly SR-4 Minnesota 57.10
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffith, Latoya SR-4 Illinois 55.86
2. Anyanwu, Doris JR-3 Penn State 55.91
  Bodenbach, Alysson JR-3 Michigan State NT