April 7, 2012
|
UMass Lowell - Lowell, MA

Men's 2 Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sanca, Ruben   Unattached 9:02.76 -
2. Jenkins, Nate   Unattached 9:02.77 -
3. Kibler, Chris SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9:23.91 -
4. Penney, Ethan JR-3 Stonehill 9:24.38 -
5. MacKnight, Eric   Unattached 9:25.02 -
6. Sollowin, Stephen FR-1 Northeastern 9:26.82 -
7. Paquette, Thomas JR-3 Keene State 9:27.68 -
8. McGurrin, Mark FR-1 Brown 9:28.11 -
9. Chellman, Nathan SR-4 Brown 9:28.79 -
10. Norton, Paul   Unattached 9:30.27 -
11. Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 9:30.31 -
12. Haney, Sam JR-3 Tufts 9:32.97 -
13. Pellerano, James SR-4 Northeastern 9:33.12 -
14. Evitt, Kyler SO-2 Brown 9:33.13 -
15. Cioe, Matthew FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:36.87 -
16. Grant, Daniel   Unattached 9:38.01 -
17. Vrountas, Teddy SR-4 Northeastern 9:38.93 -
18. Vega, Kerwin   Unattached 9:39.67 -
19. Donovan, Brian SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:39.74 -
20. Gisore, Antoine   Unattached 9:41.70 -
21. Shapero, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 9:42.54 -
22. Prescott, Jeff SR-4 Tufts 9:43.24 -
23. Johnson, Timothy JR-3 Stonehill 9:45.75 -
24. Eager, Matt   Unattached 9:46.29 -
25. Rugabirwa, Makopa   Unattached 9:46.92 -
26. Caputo, Michael JR-3 Boston U. 9:47.47 -
27. Fidler, Dan   Unattached 9:48.47 -
28. Wilcox, Bryan FR-1 Stonehill 9:48.65 -
29. Costanzo, Dominick FR-1 Saint Rose 9:50.59 -
30. Gargaro, Daniel SR-4 Saint Rose 9:50.78 -
31. Higgins, Conor SO-2 Bentley 9:51.90 -
32. Adams, Brendan   UNAT-UMass Lowell 9:53.61 -
33. Gendron, Michael FR-1 Stonehill 9:54.59 -
34. Dooley, Christopher SO-2 Stonehill 9:54.66 -
35. Cina, Paul SO-2 Stonehill 9:54.86 -
36. Kusch, Christian SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:55.00 -
37. Reddy, Justin SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:59.16 -
38. Solomon, Matt FR-1 Boston U. 9:59.99 -
39. St. Pierre, Joseph FR-1 Tufts 10:02.64 -
40. Bagan, Zachary FR-1 Stonehill 10:03.87 -
41. Campbell, Gabe SR-4 Bentley 10:04.71 -
42. Sullivan, Tyler SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:04.77 -
43. Lustig, Alexander FR-1 Stonehill 10:04.78 -
44. Widzgowski, Ryan SO-2 Keene State 10:05.05 -
45. Mentas, Chris JR-3 Northeastern 10:05.89 -
46. Mannion, Spencer FR-1 Quinnipiac 10:05.95 -
47. deLeon, Brian SO-2 Babson 10:07.38 -
48. Stevens, George SR-4 Keene State 10:08.48 -
49. Trujillo, JT   Unattached 10:09.25 -
50. Wasiolek, Bart   Unattached 10:11.11 -
51. Westwater, Conor SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:11.34 -
52. Perloff, David FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:11.64 -
53. Whitten, Christopher FR-1 Stonehill 10:12.02 -
54. Favulli, Chris SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:13.35 -
55. Brown, Edmund FR-1 Saint Rose 10:16.72 -
56. Lawrence, John JR-3 Merrimack 10:19.82 -
57. Corrado, Michael JR-3 Saint Rose 10:21.13 -
58. Fithian, Issac   Unattached 10:23.66 -
59. Williams, Jake JR-3 Babson 10:24.10 -
60. Gallos, Eric FR-1 New England College 10:24.72 -
61. Hernon, Matthew SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:29.33 -
62. LeFavor, Jason SO-2 Merrimack 10:33.20 -
63. Schaeffer, Zachary SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:33.74 -
64. Novaris, Nick SO-2 Merrimack 10:35.20 -
65. Quentin, Tom SO-2 Bentley 10:44.45 -
66. Conway, Charles FR-1 Northeastern 10:51.94 -
  Jantz, John JR-3 Northeastern NT -
2 Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanca, Ruben   Unattached 9:02.76
2. Jenkins, Nate   Unattached 9:02.77
3. Kibler, Chris SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9:23.91
4. MacKnight, Eric   Unattached 9:25.02
5. Sollowin, Stephen FR-1 Northeastern 9:26.82
6. McGurrin, Mark FR-1 Brown 9:28.11
7. Chellman, Nathan SR-4 Brown 9:28.79
8. Norton, Paul   Unattached 9:30.27
9. Pellerano, James SR-4 Northeastern 9:33.12
10. Vrountas, Teddy SR-4 Northeastern 9:38.93
11. Vega, Kerwin   Unattached 9:39.67
12. Gisore, Antoine   Unattached 9:41.70
13. Fidler, Dan   Unattached 9:48.47
  Jantz, John JR-3 Northeastern NT
2 Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Penney, Ethan JR-3 Stonehill 9:24.38
2. Paquette, Thomas JR-3 Keene State 9:27.68
3. Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 9:30.31
4. Haney, Sam JR-3 Tufts 9:32.97
5. Evitt, Kyler SO-2 Brown 9:33.13
6. Cioe, Matthew FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:36.87
7. Grant, Daniel   Unattached 9:38.01
8. Donovan, Brian SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:39.74
9. Shapero, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 9:42.54
10. Prescott, Jeff SR-4 Tufts 9:43.24
11. Eager, Matt   Unattached 9:46.29
12. Rugabirwa, Makopa   Unattached 9:46.92
13. Caputo, Michael JR-3 Boston U. 9:47.47
14. Higgins, Conor SO-2 Bentley 9:51.90
15. Adams, Brendan   UNAT-UMass Lowell 9:53.61
16. Reddy, Justin SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:59.16
17. Widzgowski, Ryan SO-2 Keene State 10:05.05
18. Mentas, Chris JR-3 Northeastern 10:05.89
19. Stevens, George SR-4 Keene State 10:08.48
2 Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Timothy JR-3 Stonehill 9:45.75
2. Wilcox, Bryan FR-1 Stonehill 9:48.65
3. Gargaro, Daniel SR-4 Saint Rose 9:50.78
4. Dooley, Christopher SO-2 Stonehill 9:54.66
5. Cina, Paul SO-2 Stonehill 9:54.86
6. Kusch, Christian SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:55.00
7. Solomon, Matt FR-1 Boston U. 9:59.99
8. St. Pierre, Joseph FR-1 Tufts 10:02.64
9. Bagan, Zachary FR-1 Stonehill 10:03.87
10. Campbell, Gabe SR-4 Bentley 10:04.71
11. Mannion, Spencer FR-1 Quinnipiac 10:05.95
12. Trujillo, JT   Unattached 10:09.25
13. Favulli, Chris SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:13.35
14. Brown, Edmund FR-1 Saint Rose 10:16.72
15. Fithian, Issac   Unattached 10:23.66
16. Williams, Jake JR-3 Babson 10:24.10
17. Hernon, Matthew SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:29.33
18. Conway, Charles FR-1 Northeastern 10:51.94
2 Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Costanzo, Dominick FR-1 Saint Rose 9:50.59
2. Gendron, Michael FR-1 Stonehill 9:54.59
3. Sullivan, Tyler SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:04.77
4. Lustig, Alexander FR-1 Stonehill 10:04.78
5. deLeon, Brian SO-2 Babson 10:07.38
6. Wasiolek, Bart   Unattached 10:11.11
7. Westwater, Conor SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:11.34
8. Perloff, David FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:11.64
9. Whitten, Christopher FR-1 Stonehill 10:12.02
10. Lawrence, John JR-3 Merrimack 10:19.82
11. Corrado, Michael JR-3 Saint Rose 10:21.13
12. Gallos, Eric FR-1 New England College 10:24.72
13. LeFavor, Jason SO-2 Merrimack 10:33.20
14. Schaeffer, Zachary SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:33.74
15. Novaris, Nick SO-2 Merrimack 10:35.20
16. Quentin, Tom SO-2 Bentley 10:44.45