May 17-18, 2012
|
RPI - Troy, NY
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NYSCTC 'B' NYSCTC 'A' SUNYAC ECAC DIII NESCAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 1:50.54 10
2. Ramirez, Frank SR-4 Rochester 1:50.73 8
3. Wagner, Sam JR-3 Vassar 1:51.31 6
4. Brown, Chris SR-4 Brandeis 1:51.32 5
5. LePage, James JR-3 Bates 1:51.92 4
6. Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:52.82 3
7. Hinthorne, Matt SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:53.16 2
8. Harnish, Michael FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:53.61 1
9. English, Colin SO-2 Ramapo 1:53.84 -
10. Melton, Matt JR-3 Amherst 1:54.21 -
11. James, Arkangelo SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:54.35 -
12. Williams, Zach SR-4 Vassar 1:54.43 -
13. Carnevale, Steve JR-3 Roger Williams 1:54.72 -
14. Carotenuto, Michael JR-3 Rowan 1:54.80 -
15. Angotti, Justin SO-2 Waynesburg 1:55.07 -
16. Stadnick, Shawn JR-3 RIC 1:55.22   -
17. Quigley, Joe JR-3 Catholic 1:55.49   -
18. Scully, Dan SR-4 Trinity 1:55.69 -
19. Frissora, Anthony JR-3 Westfield State 1:56.26   -
20. Pitmon, Adron JR-3 Amherst 1:56.33 -
21. Ambrosi, Steve SR-4 Moravian 1:56.54   -
22. Haskins, Tom SO-2 Oneonta 1:56.64 -
23. Sanchez, Tomas FR-1 USMMA 1:57.55   -
24. Carter, Chris JR-3 Geneseo St. 1:58.24 -
25. Geary, David JR-3 Ithaca 1:58.38 -
26. Manning, Ben JR-3 Southern Maine 1:59.04   -
27. Clarke, Kevin SO-2 Colby 1:59.93 -
28. White, Matt SO-2 Colby 2:02.55 -
29. Manasse, Vladimir SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:03.53   -
  Corcoran, Brendan JR-3 Westfield State NT   -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. English, Colin SO-2 Ramapo 1:53.84 -
2. Angotti, Justin SO-2 Waynesburg 1:55.07 -
3. Scully, Dan SR-4 Trinity 1:55.69 -
4. Haskins, Tom SO-2 Oneonta 1:56.64 -
5. Geary, David JR-3 Ithaca 1:58.38 -
6. Clarke, Kevin SO-2 Colby 1:59.93 -
7. Manasse, Vladimir SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:03.53   -
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Zach SR-4 Vassar 1:54.43 -
2. Stadnick, Shawn JR-3 RIC 1:55.22   -
3. Quigley, Joe JR-3 Catholic 1:55.49   -
4. Frissora, Anthony JR-3 Westfield State 1:56.26   -
5. Pitmon, Adron JR-3 Amherst 1:56.33 -
6. Sanchez, Tomas FR-1 USMMA 1:57.55   -
7. Carter, Chris JR-3 Geneseo St. 1:58.24 -
8. White, Matt SO-2 Colby 2:02.55 -
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hinthorne, Matt SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:53.16 2
2. Melton, Matt JR-3 Amherst 1:54.21 -
3. James, Arkangelo SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:54.35 -
4. Carnevale, Steve JR-3 Roger Williams 1:54.72 -
5. Carotenuto, Michael JR-3 Rowan 1:54.80 -
6. Ambrosi, Steve SR-4 Moravian 1:56.54   -
  Corcoran, Brendan JR-3 Westfield State NT   -
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 1:50.54 10
2. Ramirez, Frank SR-4 Rochester 1:50.73 8
3. Wagner, Sam JR-3 Vassar 1:51.31 6
4. Brown, Chris SR-4 Brandeis 1:51.32 5
5. LePage, James JR-3 Bates 1:51.92 4
6. Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:52.82 3
7. Harnish, Michael FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:53.61 1
8. Manning, Ben JR-3 Southern Maine 1:59.04   -