May 5- 6, 2012
|
Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Amanda Eller JR-3 Monmouth 4:27.91 10
2 Alasia Griebel SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:34.96 8
3 Brittany Heninger SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:39.04 6
4 Marissa Polk FR-1 Robert Morris 4:42.04 5
5 Katie Cianci SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:43.26 4
6 Mackenzie Roche SO-2 Monmouth 4:45.78 3
7 Emma Bolduc FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:46.91 2
8 Jessica Soja SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:48.74 1
9 Alexis Bivona SO-2 Wagner 4:49.33 -
10 Jennifer Haffner JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:51.21 -
11 Kara Walsh FR-1 Bryant 4:53.20 -
12 Danielle Branco SO-2 Monmouth 4:55.26 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brittany Heninger SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:42.11
2 Emma Bolduc FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:44.06
3 Marissa Polk FR-1 Robert Morris 4:45.93
4 Amanda Eller JR-3 Monmouth 4:46.69
5 Jennifer Haffner JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:43.63
6 Alasia Griebel SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:44.40
7 Mackenzie Roche SO-2 Monmouth 4:46.08
8 Katie Cianci SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:47.24
9 Jessica Soja SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:45.65
10 Alexis Bivona SO-2 Wagner 4:46.25
11 Danielle Branco SO-2 Monmouth 4:49.87
12 Kara Walsh FR-1 Bryant 4:51.63
13 Kylie Jackson FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:52.63
14 Stacey Lepes JR-3 Monmouth 4:53.56
15 Rachel Morelli SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:55.83
16 Lucia Montefusco SO-2 Monmouth 4:55.85
17 Katie Beam SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:59.06
18 Alexis Ebersole FR-1 Robert Morris 5:00.91
19 Heather Wolf SO-2 Wagner 5:02.20
20 Colleen Smith JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:03.47
21 Rebecca Webster JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 5:04.14
22 Kaitlynn Hammerton JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:06.87
23 Taylor Fredrickson JR-3 Wagner 5:09.55
24 Emily Rosario SR-4 Long Island 5:09.95
25 Marissa Felicetti SO-2 Monmouth 5:10.71
26 Teresa Gagliostro SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:11.34
27 Rosemarie Petrizzo SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:12.11
28 Samantha Reilly FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:12.79
29 Megan Robertson JR-3 Bryant 5:16.60
30 Katherine Dustin FR-1 Bryant 5:18.04
31 Kathryn Franke JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:19.46
  Hayle Boyle SO-2 Sacred Heart NT
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Marissa Polk FR-1 Robert Morris 4:45.93
7 Mackenzie Roche SO-2 Monmouth 4:46.08
10 Alexis Bivona SO-2 Wagner 4:46.25
13 Kylie Jackson FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:52.63
14 Stacey Lepes JR-3 Monmouth 4:53.56
22 Kaitlynn Hammerton JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:06.87
24 Emily Rosario SR-4 Long Island 5:09.95
28 Samantha Reilly FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:12.79
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brittany Heninger SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:42.11
5 Jennifer Haffner JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:43.63
11 Danielle Branco SO-2 Monmouth 4:49.87
12 Kara Walsh FR-1 Bryant 4:51.63
19 Heather Wolf SO-2 Wagner 5:02.20
21 Rebecca Webster JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 5:04.14
25 Marissa Felicetti SO-2 Monmouth 5:10.71
31 Kathryn Franke JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:19.46
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Amanda Eller JR-3 Monmouth 4:46.69
8 Katie Cianci SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:47.24
16 Lucia Montefusco SO-2 Monmouth 4:55.85
17 Katie Beam SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:59.06
20 Colleen Smith JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:03.47
27 Rosemarie Petrizzo SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:12.11
29 Megan Robertson JR-3 Bryant 5:16.60
30 Katherine Dustin FR-1 Bryant 5:18.04
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Emma Bolduc FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:44.06
6 Alasia Griebel SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:44.40
9 Jessica Soja SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:45.65
15 Rachel Morelli SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:55.83
18 Alexis Ebersole FR-1 Robert Morris 5:00.91
23 Taylor Fredrickson JR-3 Wagner 5:09.55
26 Teresa Gagliostro SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:11.34
  Hayle Boyle SO-2 Sacred Heart NT