May 15-18, 2012
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: HCAC NAIA ''B'' ECAC DIII DIII All-Ohio

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57   -
2. Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99   -
3. Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47   -
4. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:33.84 -
5. Callahan, Connor JR-3 Marquette 14:41.28   -
6. Kerk, Sam SO-2 Calvin 14:45.89   -
7. Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 14:46.12   -
8. Gilbert, Mitchell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.34   -
9. Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:49.79   -
10. Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:50.04   -
11. Goertz, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.75   -
12. Rathje, Mike SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:53.72 -
13. Hoerbert, Shane FR-1 Wabash 14:55.66   -
14. Klein, Roger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.53   -
15. Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:58.99 -
16. Christiansen, Jobadiah JR-3 Calvin 14:59.55   -
17. Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 14:59.78   -
18. Pollastrini, Brian JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 14:59.85   -
19. Morrison, Travis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.91   -
20. Kosanovich, Chad JR-3 Denison 15:01.68 -
21. Root, Ryan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:02.90   -
22. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:03.82   -
23. McManus, Billy FR-1 Wabash 15:04.04   -
24. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:05.06   -
25. Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:06.00   -
26. Brinkmeier, Matthew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.24   -
27. Smith, Jonathan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:07.64   -
28. Luby, T.J. SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:08.58   -
29. Frey, Reuben FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:08.69   -
30. Mitchell, Marty JR-3 Luther 15:09.10   -
31. McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 15:13.36   -
32. Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:14.27   -
33. Peterson, Kevin JR-3 Calvin 15:15.84   -
34. Busch, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:17.58   -
35. Laskowske, AJ FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.96   -
36. Sandlin, Kris SO-2 Franklin 15:25.64 -
37. Klingler, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 15:27.23   -
38. McKee, Nick FR-1 Calvin 15:29.15   -
39. Burris, Jared FR-1 Wabash 15:29.87   -
40. Neubauer, Evan JR-3 Luther 15:30.84   -
41. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:31.27   -
42. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:33.39   -
43. Hatton, Nate JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:39.58   -
44. Spitzer, Phillip SO-2 Calvin 15:41.76   -
45. Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 15:44.74   -
46. Ford, Caleb SO-2 Washington U. 15:45.50   -
47. Denison, Jack SO-2 Allegheny 15:45.98   -
48. Christian, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:49.83   -
49. Degan, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:52.63   -
50. Brown, Bobby SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:54.05   -
51. Siegmund, Gregor JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:56.44   -
52. Nowak, Chase SR-4 Cornell College 15:58.97   -
53. Willis, Drew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.97   -
54. Van Haitsma, Alex JR-3 Calvin 16:04.52   -
55. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 16:07.38   -
56. King, Aaron   Roosevelt 16:09.42   -
57. Gittelman, Brandon SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:17.96   -
58. Rogotzke, Cyle JR-3 Adrian 16:18.83   -
59. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 16:26.58   -
60. Druba, Jay SR-4 Franklin 16:35.31   -
61. Brown, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.43   -
62. Babatz, Gary SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:49.36   -
63. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 16:51.67   -
64. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:57.64   -
65. McHale, Dave SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:59.97   -
66. Larsen, Sean SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:08.95   -
67. Wen, Frank JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:25.01   -
  Kremske, Dan   VerTikal TC NT   -
  Hird, Timothy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) NT   -
  Bohne, Nathan   VerTikal TC NT   -
  Brady, Kyle   Naperville Running Compan 14:14.68   -
  Ripley, Zach   Playmakers ELITE 14:25.18   -
  Christiansen, Jed   Playmakers ELITE 14:33.71   -
  Lucas, Shawn   ck elite 14:40.26   -
  Zeman, Paul   Exh 14:47.90   -
  King, Tommy   Exh 14:51.47   -
  Burmahl, Drew   Exh 14:53.14   -
  Eckhart, David   Exh 15:19.24   -
  Maus, Jason   Exh 15:47.51   -
  Thomas, Jeff   Exh 16:18.38   -
  Klingler, Anthony   Exh 16:26.73   -
  Hofmann, Eric   Exh 16:41.11   -
  Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:02.66   -
  Kern, Charlie   Greater Philadelphia TC 15:03.13   -
  Hogenson, Peter   Exh 15:15.95   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Bobby SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:54.05  
2. Willis, Drew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.97  
3. King, Aaron   Roosevelt 16:09.42  
4. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 16:26.58  
5. Druba, Jay SR-4 Franklin 16:35.31  
6. Brown, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.43  
7. Babatz, Gary SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:49.36  
8. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 16:51.67  
9. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:57.64  
10. McHale, Dave SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:59.97  
11. Larsen, Sean SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:08.95  
12. Wen, Frank JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:25.01  
13. Maus, Jason   Exh 15:47.51  
14. Thomas, Jeff   Exh 16:18.38  
15. Klingler, Anthony   Exh 16:26.73  
16. Hofmann, Eric   Exh 16:41.11  
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brinkmeier, Matthew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.24  
2. Laskowske, AJ FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.96  
3. Klingler, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 15:27.23  
4. McKee, Nick FR-1 Calvin 15:29.15  
5. Burris, Jared FR-1 Wabash 15:29.87  
6. Neubauer, Evan JR-3 Luther 15:30.84  
7. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:33.39  
8. Spitzer, Phillip SO-2 Calvin 15:41.76  
9. Ford, Caleb SO-2 Washington U. 15:45.50  
10. Denison, Jack SO-2 Allegheny 15:45.98  
11. Christian, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:49.83  
12. Degan, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:52.63  
13. Van Haitsma, Alex JR-3 Calvin 16:04.52  
14. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 16:07.38  
15. Gittelman, Brandon SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:17.96  
16. Rogotzke, Cyle JR-3 Adrian 16:18.83  
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goertz, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.75  
2. Rathje, Mike SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:53.72
3. Hoerbert, Shane FR-1 Wabash 14:55.66  
4. Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:58.99
5. Christiansen, Jobadiah JR-3 Calvin 14:59.55  
6. Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 14:59.78  
7. Root, Ryan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:02.90  
8. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:03.82  
9. McManus, Billy FR-1 Wabash 15:04.04  
10. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:05.06  
11. Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:06.00  
12. Luby, T.J. SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:08.58  
13. Frey, Reuben FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:08.69  
14. Mitchell, Marty JR-3 Luther 15:09.10  
15. McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 15:13.36  
16. Busch, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:17.58  
17. Sandlin, Kris SO-2 Franklin 15:25.64
18. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:31.27  
19. Hatton, Nate JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:39.58  
20. Siegmund, Gregor JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:56.44  
21. Nowak, Chase SR-4 Cornell College 15:58.97  
22. Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:02.66  
23. Kern, Charlie   Greater Philadelphia TC 15:03.13  
24. Hogenson, Peter   Exh 15:15.95  
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57  
2. Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99  
3. Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47  
4. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:33.84
5. Callahan, Connor JR-3 Marquette 14:41.28  
6. Kerk, Sam SO-2 Calvin 14:45.89  
7. Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 14:46.12  
8. Gilbert, Mitchell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.34  
9. Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:49.79  
10. Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:50.04  
11. Klein, Roger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.53  
12. Pollastrini, Brian JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 14:59.85  
13. Morrison, Travis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.91  
14. Kosanovich, Chad JR-3 Denison 15:01.68
15. Smith, Jonathan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:07.64  
16. Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:14.27  
17. Peterson, Kevin JR-3 Calvin 15:15.84  
18. Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 15:44.74  
  Kremske, Dan   VerTikal TC NT  
  Hird, Timothy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) NT  
  Bohne, Nathan   VerTikal TC NT  
22. Brady, Kyle   Naperville Running Compan 14:14.68  
23. Ripley, Zach   Playmakers ELITE 14:25.18  
24. Christiansen, Jed   Playmakers ELITE 14:33.71  
25. Lucas, Shawn   ck elite 14:40.26  
26. Zeman, Paul   Exh 14:47.90  
27. King, Tommy   Exh 14:51.47  
28. Burmahl, Drew   Exh 14:53.14  
29. Eckhart, David   Exh 15:19.24