May 15-18, 2012
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: HCAC NAIA ''B'' ECAC DIII DIII All-Ohio

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57 -
2. Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99 -
3. Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47 -
4. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:33.84 -
5. Callahan, Connor JR-3 Marquette 14:41.28 -
6. Kerk, Sam SO-2 Calvin 14:45.89 -
7. Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 14:46.12 -
8. Gilbert, Mitchell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.34 -
9. Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:49.79 -
10. Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:50.04 -
11. Goertz, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.75 -
12. Rathje, Mike SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:53.72 -
13. Hoerbert, Shane FR-1 Wabash 14:55.66 -
14. Klein, Roger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.53 -
15. Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:58.99 -
16. Christiansen, Jobadiah JR-3 Calvin 14:59.55 -
17. Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 14:59.78 -
18. Pollastrini, Brian JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 14:59.85 -
19. Morrison, Travis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.91 -
20. Kosanovich, Chad JR-3 Denison 15:01.68 -
21. Root, Ryan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:02.90 -
22. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:03.82 -
23. McManus, Billy FR-1 Wabash 15:04.04 -
24. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:05.06 -
25. Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:06.00 -
26. Brinkmeier, Matthew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.24 -
27. Smith, Jonathan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:07.64 -
28. Luby, T.J. SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:08.58 -
29. Frey, Reuben FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:08.69 -
30. Mitchell, Marty JR-3 Luther 15:09.10 -
31. McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 15:13.36 -
32. Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:14.27 -
33. Peterson, Kevin JR-3 Calvin 15:15.84 -
34. Busch, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:17.58 -
35. Laskowske, AJ FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.96 -
36. Sandlin, Kris SO-2 Franklin 15:25.64 -
37. Klingler, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 15:27.23 -
38. McKee, Nick FR-1 Calvin 15:29.15 -
39. Burris, Jared FR-1 Wabash 15:29.87 -
40. Neubauer, Evan JR-3 Luther 15:30.84 -
41. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:31.27 -
42. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:33.39 -
43. Hatton, Nate JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:39.58 -
44. Spitzer, Phillip SO-2 Calvin 15:41.76 -
45. Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 15:44.74 -
46. Ford, Caleb SO-2 Washington U. 15:45.50 -
47. Denison, Jack SO-2 Allegheny 15:45.98 -
48. Christian, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:49.83 -
49. Degan, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:52.63 -
50. Brown, Bobby SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:54.05 -
51. Siegmund, Gregor JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:56.44 -
52. Nowak, Chase SR-4 Cornell College 15:58.97 -
53. Willis, Drew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.97 -
54. Van Haitsma, Alex JR-3 Calvin 16:04.52 -
55. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 16:07.38 -
56. King, Aaron   Roosevelt 16:09.42 -
57. Gittelman, Brandon SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:17.96 -
58. Rogotzke, Cyle JR-3 Adrian 16:18.83 -
59. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 16:26.58 -
60. Druba, Jay SR-4 Franklin 16:35.31 -
61. Brown, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.43 -
62. Babatz, Gary SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:49.36 -
63. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 16:51.67 -
64. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:57.64 -
65. McHale, Dave SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:59.97 -
66. Larsen, Sean SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:08.95 -
67. Wen, Frank JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:25.01 -
  Kremske, Dan   VerTikal TC NT -
  Hird, Timothy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) NT -
  Bohne, Nathan   VerTikal TC NT -
  Brady, Kyle   Naperville Running Compan 14:14.68 -
  Ripley, Zach   Playmakers ELITE 14:25.18 -
  Christiansen, Jed   Playmakers ELITE 14:33.71 -
  Lucas, Shawn   ck elite 14:40.26 -
  Zeman, Paul   Exh 14:47.90 -
  King, Tommy   Exh 14:51.47 -
  Burmahl, Drew   Exh 14:53.14 -
  Eckhart, David   Exh 15:19.24 -
  Maus, Jason   Exh 15:47.51 -
  Thomas, Jeff   Exh 16:18.38 -
  Klingler, Anthony   Exh 16:26.73 -
  Hofmann, Eric   Exh 16:41.11 -
  Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:02.66 -
  Kern, Charlie   Greater Philadelphia TC 15:03.13 -
  Hogenson, Peter   Exh 15:15.95 -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Bobby SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:54.05
2. Willis, Drew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.97
3. King, Aaron   Roosevelt 16:09.42
4. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 16:26.58
5. Druba, Jay SR-4 Franklin 16:35.31
6. Brown, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.43
7. Babatz, Gary SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:49.36
8. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 16:51.67
9. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:57.64
10. McHale, Dave SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:59.97
11. Larsen, Sean SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:08.95
12. Wen, Frank JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:25.01
13. Maus, Jason   Exh 15:47.51
14. Thomas, Jeff   Exh 16:18.38
15. Klingler, Anthony   Exh 16:26.73
16. Hofmann, Eric   Exh 16:41.11
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brinkmeier, Matthew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.24
2. Laskowske, AJ FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.96
3. Klingler, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 15:27.23
4. McKee, Nick FR-1 Calvin 15:29.15
5. Burris, Jared FR-1 Wabash 15:29.87
6. Neubauer, Evan JR-3 Luther 15:30.84
7. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:33.39
8. Spitzer, Phillip SO-2 Calvin 15:41.76
9. Ford, Caleb SO-2 Washington U. 15:45.50
10. Denison, Jack SO-2 Allegheny 15:45.98
11. Christian, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:49.83
12. Degan, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:52.63
13. Van Haitsma, Alex JR-3 Calvin 16:04.52
14. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 16:07.38
15. Gittelman, Brandon SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:17.96
16. Rogotzke, Cyle JR-3 Adrian 16:18.83
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goertz, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.75
2. Rathje, Mike SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:53.72
3. Hoerbert, Shane FR-1 Wabash 14:55.66
4. Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:58.99
5. Christiansen, Jobadiah JR-3 Calvin 14:59.55
6. Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 14:59.78
7. Root, Ryan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:02.90
8. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:03.82
9. McManus, Billy FR-1 Wabash 15:04.04
10. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:05.06
11. Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:06.00
12. Luby, T.J. SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:08.58
13. Frey, Reuben FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:08.69
14. Mitchell, Marty JR-3 Luther 15:09.10
15. McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 15:13.36
16. Busch, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:17.58
17. Sandlin, Kris SO-2 Franklin 15:25.64
18. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:31.27
19. Hatton, Nate JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:39.58
20. Siegmund, Gregor JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:56.44
21. Nowak, Chase SR-4 Cornell College 15:58.97
22. Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:02.66
23. Kern, Charlie   Greater Philadelphia TC 15:03.13
24. Hogenson, Peter   Exh 15:15.95
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57
2. Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99
3. Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47
4. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:33.84
5. Callahan, Connor JR-3 Marquette 14:41.28
6. Kerk, Sam SO-2 Calvin 14:45.89
7. Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 14:46.12
8. Gilbert, Mitchell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.34
9. Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:49.79
10. Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:50.04
11. Klein, Roger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.53
12. Pollastrini, Brian JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 14:59.85
13. Morrison, Travis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.91
14. Kosanovich, Chad JR-3 Denison 15:01.68
15. Smith, Jonathan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:07.64
16. Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:14.27
17. Peterson, Kevin JR-3 Calvin 15:15.84
18. Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 15:44.74
  Kremske, Dan   VerTikal TC NT
  Hird, Timothy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) NT
  Bohne, Nathan   VerTikal TC NT
22. Brady, Kyle   Naperville Running Compan 14:14.68
23. Ripley, Zach   Playmakers ELITE 14:25.18
24. Christiansen, Jed   Playmakers ELITE 14:33.71
25. Lucas, Shawn   ck elite 14:40.26
26. Zeman, Paul   Exh 14:47.90
27. King, Tommy   Exh 14:51.47
28. Burmahl, Drew   Exh 14:53.14
29. Eckhart, David   Exh 15:19.24