January 5, 2013
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC BIG EAST

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.42 -
2. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.42 -
3. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.45 -
4. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.51 -
5. McCants, Brittany FR-1 Norfolk State 7.62   -
6. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.68 -
7. CUNNINGHAM, TORIE SO-2 Norfolk State 7.79   -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.44
2. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.48
3. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.51
4. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.53
5. McCants, Brittany FR-1 Norfolk State 7.56  
6. Woodford, Ashley SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.62
7. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.65
8. CUNNINGHAM, TORIE SO-2 Norfolk State 7.68  
9. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.71  
10. Johnson, Rayiana JR-3 Norfolk State 7.72  
11. Wallace, Qua'Nesha FR-1 Norfolk State 7.77  
12. Hoyt, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.83  
13. Johnson, Brittany JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 7.86  
14. McGee, Dynasty SO-2 Penn State 7.96  
14. Barbour, Gabrielle SO-2 Penn State 7.96  
16. McIntosh, Gabrielle JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 7.99  
17. Ikpeze, Whitney SO-2 UMBC 8.01  
18. Lopez, Kaitlyn FR-1 Penn State 8.08  
19. Koloski, Julia JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.09  
19. McGowan, Carly FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.09  
21. Delman, Justene SR-4 Robert Morris 8.11  
22. Scanlon, Maria FR-1 Robert Morris 8.12  
23. Dixon, Mykael FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 8.15  
24. Corum, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.18  
25. Seale, Tessa FR-1 UMBC 8.19  
26. Ruppel, Genevieve SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.29  
26. Lumley, Paige FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.29  
28. Yanora, Mercedes JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.31  
29. Teamer, Alicea SR-4 Norfolk State 8.36  
30. Gould, Megan FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 8.45  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.51
2. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.53
3. Wallace, Qua'Nesha FR-1 Norfolk State 7.77  
4. Johnson, Brittany JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 7.86  
5. Seale, Tessa FR-1 UMBC 8.19  
6. Ruppel, Genevieve SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.29  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCants, Brittany FR-1 Norfolk State 7.56  
2. Woodford, Ashley SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.62
3. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.65
4. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.71  
5. Johnson, Rayiana JR-3 Norfolk State 7.72  
6. Yanora, Mercedes JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.31  
7. Gould, Megan FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 8.45  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. CUNNINGHAM, TORIE SO-2 Norfolk State 7.68  
2. Hoyt, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.83  
3. McGee, Dynasty SO-2 Penn State 7.96  
4. McIntosh, Gabrielle JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 7.99  
5. Koloski, Julia JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.09  
6. Scanlon, Maria FR-1 Robert Morris 8.12  
7. Corum, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.18  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ikpeze, Whitney SO-2 UMBC 8.01  
2. Lopez, Kaitlyn FR-1 Penn State 8.08  
3. Delman, Justene SR-4 Robert Morris 8.11  
4. Teamer, Alicea SR-4 Norfolk State 8.36  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.44
2. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.48
3. Barbour, Gabrielle SO-2 Penn State 7.96  
4. McGowan, Carly FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.09  
5. Dixon, Mykael FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 8.15  
6. Lumley, Paige FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.29