February 8, 2013
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NAIA 'B' NCAA DII Prov NAIA 'A'

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Kori JR-3 Stanford 8.17   -
2. Nettey, Christabel SR-4 Arizona State 8.32   -
3. Brown, Kristen SO-2 San Diego St. 8.35   -
4. Nelms, Katie JR-3 Stanford 8.35   -
5. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.41   -
  Buchanan, Brea SO-2 UCLA NT   -

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Vashti SR-4 Academy of Art 8.15
2. Carter, Kori JR-3 Stanford 8.27  
3. Pinnick, Keia SR-4 Arizona State 8.32  
4. Nettey, Christabel SR-4 Arizona State 8.34  
5. Brown, Kristen SO-2 San Diego St. 8.37  
6. Buchanan, Brea SO-2 UCLA 8.39  
7. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.44  
8. Nelms, Katie JR-3 Stanford 8.45  
9. Hicks, Traci FR-1 Arizona 8.46  
10. Farley, Richelle SR-4 Kansas State 8.47  
11. Reaser, Allison JR-3 San Diego St. 8.49  
12. Day, Sharon   UNAT-New Mexico 8.50  
13. Mbeng, Merryl JR-3 Kansas State 8.67  
14. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 8.76  
15. Twiss, Erica SO-2 Kansas State 8.77  
16. Anderson, Valencia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.81
17. Hardge, Ke'Nya JR-3 Arizona State 8.87  
18. Selmon, Precious SR-4 New Mexico 8.88  
19. Bowe, Samantha SO-2 New Mexico 8.89  
20. Passalaqua, Amber JR-3 Arizona 8.92  
21. VanGrinsven, Holly FR-1 New Mexico 8.93  
22. Childs, Jade FR-1 Northern Arizona 9.00  
23. Campbell, Brianne JR-3 Utah State 9.03  
24. Walker, Alexis JR-3 UCLA 9.05  
25. Taylor, Cree SO-2 Utah State 9.06  
26. Oudenaarden, Nicole FR-1 San Diego St. 9.09  
27. Souza, Tatum JR-3 UCLA 9.23  
28. Bozeman, Brittany SO-2 San Diego St. 9.33  
29. Evans, Alex SR-4 San Diego St. 9.41  
30. Elliott, Laycee JR-3 Utah State 10.00  
31. Johnson, McKenzie SO-2 Utah State 10.06  
  Stewart, Briana SR-4 Academy of Art NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pinnick, Keia SR-4 Arizona State 8.32  
2. Nelms, Katie JR-3 Stanford 8.45  
3. Twiss, Erica SO-2 Kansas State 8.77  
4. Childs, Jade FR-1 Northern Arizona 9.00  
5. Oudenaarden, Nicole FR-1 San Diego St. 9.09  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Vashti SR-4 Academy of Art 8.15
2. Buchanan, Brea SO-2 UCLA 8.39  
3. Farley, Richelle SR-4 Kansas State 8.47  
4. Mbeng, Merryl JR-3 Kansas State 8.67  
5. Passalaqua, Amber JR-3 Arizona 8.92  
6. Evans, Alex SR-4 San Diego St. 9.41  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Kori JR-3 Stanford 8.27  
2. Brown, Kristen SO-2 San Diego St. 8.37  
3. Anderson, Valencia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.81
4. Selmon, Precious SR-4 New Mexico 8.88  
5. VanGrinsven, Holly FR-1 New Mexico 8.93  
6. Walker, Alexis JR-3 UCLA 9.05  
7. Taylor, Cree SO-2 Utah State 9.06  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.44  
2. Reaser, Allison JR-3 San Diego St. 8.49  
3. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 8.76  
4. Bowe, Samantha SO-2 New Mexico 8.89  
5. Bozeman, Brittany SO-2 San Diego St. 9.33  
6. Johnson, McKenzie SO-2 Utah State 10.06  
  Stewart, Briana SR-4 Academy of Art NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nettey, Christabel SR-4 Arizona State 8.34  
2. Hicks, Traci FR-1 Arizona 8.46  
3. Day, Sharon   UNAT-New Mexico 8.50  
4. Hardge, Ke'Nya JR-3 Arizona State 8.87  
5. Campbell, Brianne JR-3 Utah State 9.03  
6. Souza, Tatum JR-3 UCLA 9.23  
7. Elliott, Laycee JR-3 Utah State 10.00