February 8, 2013
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
ICON KEY: Big Sky NAIA 'B' NAIA 'A'

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Black, Geronne SR-4 Portland State 7.27 -
2. Cooper, Asia FR-1 Mississippi 7.29   -
3. Gooden, Asia JR-3 Arizona State 7.37   -
4. Price, Kylie SO-2 UCLA 7.37   -
5. Poston, Germe JR-3 Arizona 7.48   -
6. King, Karene   UNAT-New Mexico 7.49   -
7. Robinson, Cindy SR-4 Washington St. 7.51   -
8. McKnight, Samantha SR-4 Kansas State 7.58   -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Black, Geronne SR-4 Portland State 7.33
1. Price, Kylie SO-2 UCLA 7.33  
3. Cooper, Asia FR-1 Mississippi 7.36  
4. Gooden, Asia JR-3 Arizona State 7.39  
5. Robinson, Cindy SR-4 Washington St. 7.52  
6. King, Karene   UNAT-New Mexico 7.53  
7. Poston, Germe JR-3 Arizona 7.54  
8. McKnight, Samantha SR-4 Kansas State 7.57  
9. Ferguson, Gortia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.57
10. Williams, Ashely FR-1 Kansas State 7.61  
11. Buchanan, Brea SO-2 UCLA 7.64  
12. Lewis, Sydney FR-1 UCLA 7.65  
13. Pridgett, Tamara JR-3 Arizona 7.67  
14. Russell, Shari SO-2 Mississippi 7.68  
15. Hicks, Traci FR-1 Arizona 7.72  
16. Herring, Alycia JR-3 Arizona State 7.75  
17. Williams, Jasmine SR-4 Mississippi 7.79  
18. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 7.86  
19. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 7.95  
20. Gibbs, Jasmine FR-1 Kansas State 7.97  
  Brown, Kristen SO-2 San Diego St. NT  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Black, Geronne SR-4 Portland State 7.33
2. Cooper, Asia FR-1 Mississippi 7.36  
3. King, Karene   UNAT-New Mexico 7.53  
4. McKnight, Samantha SR-4 Kansas State 7.57  
5. Buchanan, Brea SO-2 UCLA 7.64  
6. Russell, Shari SO-2 Mississippi 7.68  
7. Hicks, Traci FR-1 Arizona 7.72  
8. Gibbs, Jasmine FR-1 Kansas State 7.97  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Kylie SO-2 UCLA 7.33  
2. Gooden, Asia JR-3 Arizona State 7.39  
3. Poston, Germe JR-3 Arizona 7.54  
4. Williams, Ashely FR-1 Kansas State 7.61  
5. Williams, Jasmine SR-4 Mississippi 7.79  
6. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 7.86  
7. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 7.95  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Robinson, Cindy SR-4 Washington St. 7.52  
2. Ferguson, Gortia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.57
3. Lewis, Sydney FR-1 UCLA 7.65  
4. Pridgett, Tamara JR-3 Arizona 7.67  
5. Herring, Alycia JR-3 Arizona State 7.75  
  Brown, Kristen SO-2 San Diego St. NT