February 1-2, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA NEICAAA NCAA DII Auto IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov BIG EAST

Women's 200 Meters Championship Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 23.22   -
2. Purvis, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 23.30   -
3. Daniels, Paris SR-4 Kansas 23.46   -
4. Bryant, Dezerea SO-2 Clemson 23.54   -
5. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 23.69   -
6. Collier, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M 23.77   -
7. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 23.83   -
8. Parker, Le'Quisha SO-2 Hampton 23.94 -
9. Thomas, Reyare JR-3 Abilene Christian 23.98 -
10. Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 24.00 -
11. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 24.08 -
12. Brown, Felicia FR-1 Tennessee 24.15   -
200 Meters Championship Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Collier, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M 23.77  
2. Parker, Le'Quisha SO-2 Hampton 23.94
3. Thomas, Reyare JR-3 Abilene Christian 23.98
4. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 24.08
200 Meters Championship Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bryant, Dezerea SO-2 Clemson 23.54  
2. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 23.83  
3. Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 24.00
4. Brown, Felicia FR-1 Tennessee 24.15  
200 Meters Championship Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 23.22  
2. Purvis, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 23.30  
3. Daniels, Paris SR-4 Kansas 23.46  
4. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 23.69  

Women's 200 Meters Championship Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Purvis, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 23.58  
2. Daniels, Paris SR-4 Kansas 23.58  
3. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 23.70  
4. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 23.77  
5. Bryant, Dezerea SO-2 Clemson 23.94  
6. Brown, Felicia FR-1 Tennessee 24.12  
7. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 24.17  
8. Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 24.19
9. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 24.26
10. Thomas, Reyare JR-3 Abilene Christian 24.33
11. Parker, Le'Quisha SO-2 Hampton 24.35
12. Collier, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M 24.41  
13. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 24.45
14. Ekpon, Olivia SO-2 Texas A&M 24.48  
15. Murphy, Alexis FR-1 South Carolina 24.51  
16. Brockington, Tyler FR-1 South Carolina 24.52  
17. Jones, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma 24.52  
18. Brewer, Kiersten SO-2 Houston 24.52  
19. Johnson, Tristie FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.53  
20. Keys, Alisha SO-2 Kansas 24.55  
21. Morris, Denesha SR-4 Kansas 24.56  
22. Kendrick, Stormy SR-4 Clemson 24.63  
23. Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 24.75
24. Evans, Gayon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.77
25. Norman, Breana JR-3 Hampton 24.77
26. Speight, Montene' SO-2 LSU 24.83  
27. Herbert, Siedda SR-4 LSU 24.85  
28. Portis, Shanay SR-4 Cincinnati 24.86
29. Sylvester, Toshika JR-3 LSU 24.86  
30. Stephens, Chandrell SR-4 Texas A&M 24.87  
31. Octave , Martinique SR-4 Tennessee 24.88  
32. Allen, Mary FR-1 Richmond 24.99  
33. McDermott, Latoya SR-4 LSU 25.01  
34. Stewart, LaKeidra SR-4 Texas A&M 25.03  
35. Emerson, Celina JR-3 Connecticut 25.05
36. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 25.12  
37. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 25.15  
38. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 25.19  
39. Greene, Tanisha FR-1 Hampton 25.21  
40. Stweard , Jada FR-1 ASA College 25.33
41. Green, Christal SO-2 South Carolina 25.35  
42. Garner, Shakira SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 25.35  
43. Lawson, Krystin SR-4 Georgetown 25.38  
44. Bandy, Vashti JR-3 South Carolina 25.43  
45. Scott, Christi FR-1 Harvard 25.45
46. Davis, Aliyah FR-1 LSU 25.47  
47. Jackson, Kia SR-4 Tennessee 25.47  
48. Reid, Breonca FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 25.84  
49. Harris, Alphedellia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 26.22  
  Iheukwumere, Marvellous JR-3 Columbia NT  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Daniels, Paris SR-4 Kansas 23.58  
2. Speight, Montene' SO-2 LSU 24.83  
3. Reid, Breonca FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 25.84  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bryant, Dezerea SO-2 Clemson 23.94  
2. Lawson, Krystin SR-4 Georgetown 25.38  
  Iheukwumere, Marvellous JR-3 Columbia NT  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Collier, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M 24.41  
2. Norman, Breana JR-3 Hampton 24.77
3. Emerson, Celina JR-3 Connecticut 25.05
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Felicia FR-1 Tennessee 24.12  
2. Brockington, Tyler FR-1 South Carolina 24.52  
3. Greene, Tanisha FR-1 Hampton 25.21  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Purvis, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 23.58  
2. Johnson, Tristie FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.53  
3. Portis, Shanay SR-4 Cincinnati 24.86
4. Stweard , Jada FR-1 ASA College 25.33
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 23.70  
2. Brewer, Kiersten SO-2 Houston 24.52  
3. Garner, Shakira SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 25.35  
4. Scott, Christi FR-1 Harvard 25.45
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 24.45
2. Murphy, Alexis FR-1 South Carolina 24.51  
3. Kendrick, Stormy SR-4 Clemson 24.63  
4. McDermott, Latoya SR-4 LSU 25.01  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stephens, Chandrell SR-4 Texas A&M 24.87  
2. Octave , Martinique SR-4 Tennessee 24.88  
3. Green, Christal SO-2 South Carolina 25.35  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Reyare JR-3 Abilene Christian 24.33
2. Herbert, Siedda SR-4 LSU 24.85  
3. Nguyen, Anasztazia FR-1 Houston 25.19  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Keys, Alisha SO-2 Kansas 24.55  
2. Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 24.75
3. Davis, Aliyah FR-1 LSU 25.47  
4. Jackson, Kia SR-4 Tennessee 25.47  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 24.17  
2. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 24.26
3. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 25.12  
4. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 25.15  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 23.77  
2. Morris, Denesha SR-4 Kansas 24.56  
3. Sylvester, Toshika JR-3 LSU 24.86  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ekpon, Olivia SO-2 Texas A&M 24.48  
2. Allen, Mary FR-1 Richmond 24.99  
3. Bandy, Vashti JR-3 South Carolina 25.43  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stewart, LaKeidra SR-4 Texas A&M 25.03  
2. Harris, Alphedellia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 26.22  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 24.19
2. Parker, Le'Quisha SO-2 Hampton 24.35
3. Jones, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma 24.52  
4. Evans, Gayon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.77