February 1-2, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: Mets PSAC NEICAAA NE-10 IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov ECAC DIII

Women's 60 Hurdles College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Franklin, Autumne FR-1 Harvard 8.61 -
2. Biswal, Devyani   University of Ottawa 8.67   -
3. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 8.69   -
4. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.75 -
5. Stuetz, Caitlin SR-4 Shippensburg 8.87 -
6. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.88   -
7. Sobah, Tonique SO-2 American Int'l 8.92 -
8. Jensen, Samantha FR-1 Wagner 9.06 -

Women's 60 Hurdles College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Biswal, Devyani   University of Ottawa 8.80  
1. Franklin, Autumne FR-1 Harvard 8.80
3. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 8.83  
4. Sobah, Tonique SO-2 American Int'l 8.84
5. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.86
5. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.86  
7. Jensen, Samantha FR-1 Wagner 8.93
8. Stuetz, Caitlin SR-4 Shippensburg 8.96
9. Easterling, Alexis SR-4 Coppin State 8.96  
10. Stapley, Taylor SR-4 BYU 9.00  
10. Abbate, Olivia JR-3 Harvard 9.00
12. Mosby, Adrienne SO-2 UTSA 9.02  
13. Andreassen, Jordon SR-4 Iowa State 9.08  
14. Bowens, Sarah FR-1 Connecticut 9.10
15. Robinson, Meagan SO-2 Rutgers 9.11
16. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 9.11  
17. Packham, Kaylee FR-1 BYU 9.11  
18. Luedeke, Chantal JR-3 VCU 9.14  
18. James, Kaprice FR-1 Rutgers 9.14
20. Carpenter, Skyler FR-1 Vanderbilt 9.15  
20. Nunez, Hannah SO-2 Harvard 9.15
22. Bennett, Cassandra SO-2 American Int'l 9.17
22. Conquest, Delesha JR-3 N.C. Central 9.17  
22. McCoy, Kelly SO-2 Iowa State 9.17  
25. Werner, ToniAnn SO-2 Albany 9.18  
25. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.18  
25. Simmons, Brie Ann FR-1 BYU 9.18  
28. Thompson, Jamie JR-3 Rowan 9.19
29. Glover, Jasmine FR-1 Ohio State 9.22  
30. Polite, Serenah SO-2 Lehigh 9.26  
31. Butler, Danesha SO-2 Shippensburg 9.29
32. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany 9.31  
33. Thomas, Camille JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 9.32
34. Woelber, Bree SO-2 Iowa State 9.33  
35. Hansen, Madison FR-1 Harvard 9.35
35. Anderson, Netalia FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.35  
37. Ventrella, Lauren SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.37
38. Ogwu, Nneka SO-2 VCU 9.38  
39. Williams, Adrienne FR-1 Rutgers 9.39
40. Hollis, Torrey SO-2 Kutztown 9.40
41. Dugas, Katerine   Sherbrooke 9.43  
42. Battiston, Alana   McGill 9.46  
43. Lyles, Daniesa JR-3 Shippensburg 9.47
43. Richardson, Kim SO-2 Kutztown 9.47
45. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 9.49  
46. Carlson, Jessica JR-3 Rowan 9.52  
47. Summerville, Regina SO-2 N.C. Central 9.53  
48. Good, Kaitlyn JR-3 Cincinnati 9.56  
49. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 9.60  
50. Hart, Meghan SR-4 Richmond 9.62  
51. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 9.66  
52. Roderick, Sara SO-2 Vermont 9.75  
53. White, Mikaila FR-1 Kutztown 9.79
54. Christian, Shannon JR-3 Kennesaw State 9.79  
55. Smith, Carissa FR-1 Bowie State 9.82  
56. St. Clair, Brittany JR-3 Vermont 9.84  
57. Jordan, Deidra SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.87  
58. Holtermann, Anna SO-2 Iowa State 9.87  
59. Mckenna, Kelsey JR-3 Richmond 9.88  
60. Battle , Ashley SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.90
61. Flannel, Whitney SO-2 UTSA 9.97  
62. Jones, Keona JR-3 Kentucky State 10.07  
63. Moore , Destiny FR-1 ASA College 10.93  
64. Allen, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers 11.09  
65. Perry, Joyce FR-1 Rowan 12.10  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.86  
2. Bennett, Cassandra SO-2 American Int'l 9.17
3. Werner, ToniAnn SO-2 Albany 9.18  
4. Butler, Danesha SO-2 Shippensburg 9.29
5. Anderson, Netalia FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.35  
6. Hollis, Torrey SO-2 Kutztown 9.40
7. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 9.60  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Biswal, Devyani   University of Ottawa 8.80  
2. Luedeke, Chantal JR-3 VCU 9.14  
3. James, Kaprice FR-1 Rutgers 9.14
4. Carlson, Jessica JR-3 Rowan 9.52  
5. Good, Kaitlyn JR-3 Cincinnati 9.56  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carpenter, Skyler FR-1 Vanderbilt 9.15  
2. Thompson, Jamie JR-3 Rowan 9.19
3. Glover, Jasmine FR-1 Ohio State 9.22  
4. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 9.66  
5. Roderick, Sara SO-2 Vermont 9.75  
6. Smith, Carissa FR-1 Bowie State 9.82  
7. Battle , Ashley SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.90
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bowens, Sarah FR-1 Connecticut 9.10
2. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.18  
3. Summerville, Regina SO-2 N.C. Central 9.53  
4. Hart, Meghan SR-4 Richmond 9.62  
5. Flannel, Whitney SO-2 UTSA 9.97  
6. Jones, Keona JR-3 Kentucky State 10.07  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Franklin, Autumne FR-1 Harvard 8.80
2. Sobah, Tonique SO-2 American Int'l 8.84
3. Conquest, Delesha JR-3 N.C. Central 9.17  
4. McCoy, Kelly SO-2 Iowa State 9.17  
5. Polite, Serenah SO-2 Lehigh 9.26  
6. Richardson, Kim SO-2 Kutztown 9.47
7. Moore , Destiny FR-1 ASA College 10.93  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.86
2. Stapley, Taylor SR-4 BYU 9.00  
3. Mosby, Adrienne SO-2 UTSA 9.02  
4. Hansen, Madison FR-1 Harvard 9.35
5. Ogwu, Nneka SO-2 VCU 9.38  
6. Dugas, Katerine   Sherbrooke 9.43  
7. Battiston, Alana   McGill 9.46  
8. Lyles, Daniesa JR-3 Shippensburg 9.47
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Easterling, Alexis SR-4 Coppin State 8.96  
2. Andreassen, Jordon SR-4 Iowa State 9.08  
3. Robinson, Meagan SO-2 Rutgers 9.11
4. Packham, Kaylee FR-1 BYU 9.11  
5. St. Clair, Brittany JR-3 Vermont 9.84  
6. Holtermann, Anna SO-2 Iowa State 9.87  
7. Allen, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers 11.09  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Abbate, Olivia JR-3 Harvard 9.00
2. Nunez, Hannah SO-2 Harvard 9.15
3. Woelber, Bree SO-2 Iowa State 9.33  
4. Ventrella, Lauren SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.37
5. Mckenna, Kelsey JR-3 Richmond 9.88  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jensen, Samantha FR-1 Wagner 8.93
2. Stuetz, Caitlin SR-4 Shippensburg 8.96
3. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 9.11  
4. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany 9.31  
5. White, Mikaila FR-1 Kutztown 9.79
6. Jordan, Deidra SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.87  
7. Perry, Joyce FR-1 Rowan 12.10  
60 Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perkins, Alicia SO-2 Houston 8.83  
2. Simmons, Brie Ann FR-1 BYU 9.18  
3. Thomas, Camille JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 9.32
4. Williams, Adrienne FR-1 Rutgers 9.39
5. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 9.49  
6. Christian, Shannon JR-3 Kennesaw State 9.79