February 1-2, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: NE-10 ECAC DIII BIG EAST Mets NJCAA PSAC CUNYAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 48.47 -
2. Petit-Frere, Alex SR-4 Albany 48.54 -
3. Biocchi, Devin   University of Ottawa 48.85 -
4. Lagerberg, David FR-1 Boston U. 49.79 -
5. Brunette, Nate SR-4 UTSA 50.62 -

Men's 400 Meters College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lipsey, Javonte SO-2 North Carolina 48.30
2. Petit-Frere, Alex SR-4 Albany 48.58
3. Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 48.64
4. Lagerberg, David FR-1 Boston U. 48.72
5. Biocchi, Devin   University of Ottawa 48.73
6. Brunette, Nate SR-4 UTSA 48.79
7. Jordan, D'Andre SO-2 Rutgers 48.84
8. Radlin, Reynaldo SR-4 North Carolina 48.86
9. Atkinson, Sean SR-4 Fordham 48.90
10. Coburn, Angel FR-1 George Mason 48.98
11. Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR-1 UTSA 49.01
12. Davis, Zac FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.10
13. Myers, Damian SR-4 Temple 49.13
14. Hall, Christopher SO-2 UTSA 49.14
15. Wilson, Lionel SO-2 Temple 49.18
16. Jones, Taariq FR-1 Albany 49.23
17. Moore, George SO-2 VCU 49.24
18. Munroe, Julian FR-1 Texas Tech 49.25
19. Urschel, Donald FR-1 Villanova 49.27
20. Hammon, Corey SO-2 Illinois 49.29
21. Geary, Jordan SR-4 Abilene Christian 49.31
22. Monroe, Devin SR-4 Lehigh 49.32
23. Warrick, Tehquin SO-2 VCU 49.33
24. Christin, Ludovic   Sherbrooke 49.37
25. Morgan, Kervin JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 49.43
26. Raskin, Ben JR-3 Duke 49.44
27. Montalvo, Javier   McGill 49.48
28. Rohner, Robert FR-1 Duke 49.50
29. Matthews, Drew FR-1 Kansas 49.51
30. Roberts, Jamal SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 49.54
31. Kujawski, Andrew SO-2 Shippensburg 49.56
32. Bales, Robert SO-2 Shippensburg 49.58
33. Ellis, Garrett SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 49.61
34. Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 49.62
35. Lucas, Earl SO-2 Monroe College 49.63
36. Bologa, Eric SO-2 Shippensburg 49.65
37. Nkanka, Ian   Sherbrooke 49.66
37. Smothers, Dana SR-4 Bowie State 49.66
39. Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 49.72
40. Addison, Brandon JR-3 N.C. Central 49.74
40. Muhammad, Isa SO-2 Monroe College 49.74
42. Hughey, Garrett SR-4 Houston 49.79
43. Chatman, Aaron JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.81
43. Rosenberg, Herman SR-4 Portland State 49.81
45. Carr, Steve SO-2 Seton Hill 49.82
46. Steinbrenner, Alexander   McGill 49.90
47. Walker, Jovanni SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 49.93
48. Abara, Oluebube SR-4 Albany 49.94
49. Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 49.95
49. Johnson, Joel FR-1 Monroe College 49.95
51. Covington, Aaron FR-1 Morgan State 49.98
52. Wyrick, Darryl SR-4 UTSA 50.00
53. Maxwell, Chris SR-4 South Carolina 50.02
54. Mahoney, Justin SO-2 Lehigh 50.07
54. Kadich, Jared JR-3 Harvard 50.07
56. Webb, Kraig SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.08
57. Redfearn, Wesley SR-4 Morgan State 50.24
57. Charles, Dominique SO-2 Houston 50.24
59. Johnson, Evan FR-1 Morgan State 50.25
60. Willaims , Kwesi FR-1 ASA College 50.26
61. Davis , Christopher FR-1 ASA College 50.27
62. Hock, Johannes FR-1 Texas 50.28
63. Anderson, Blake SO-2 Coppin State 50.29
64. Bowen, Akim FR-1 Essex CC 50.30
65. Gomez, Jalame SO-2 Bowie State 50.35
66. Coaxum, Niko FR-1 UMBC 50.37
67. Shaw, Kevin JR-3 Shippensburg 50.54
67. Tamba, Ivan SO-2 Iowa State 50.54
69. Hairston, Brandon FR-1 Morgan State 50.60
70. Murray, Steven   McGill 50.75
70. Johnson, Algeron SO-2 Seton Hill 50.75
72. Smalls, Parris SO-2 South Carolina 50.78
73. Makinde, Toluwalope   University of Ottawa 50.84
74. Stillings, David SO-2 Villanova 50.95
75. Layne, Dwayne SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 50.99
76. Harris, Hackeem SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 51.00
77. Poinsett, Ian SO-2 Montclair State 51.04
78. Caidenhead, Corey JR-3 Rutgers 51.15
79. McCorey, Donte SO-2 Cheyney 51.18
80. Laub, Owen SO-2 Harvard 51.23
81. Costanzo, Dominic SR-4 VCU 51.30
82. Crews, Adam JR-3 Kentucky State 51.33
83. Ballah, Daniel SO-2 Bowie State 51.37
84. Minahan, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 51.42
85. Jones, John SR-4 George Mason 51.48
86. Serfoss, Cory SO-2 Villanova 51.53
87. Thibaudier, Yann   Sherbrooke 51.61
88. Gordon, Jah-Moul FR-1 Monroe College 51.75
89. Noel, Abraham SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.77
90. Konstanzer, Ryan SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 51.79
91. Crawford, Kareem SO-2 Coppin State 51.84
92. Spino, Nick SR-4 Seton Hill 51.87
93. Robinson, Mychal SO-2 Kutztown 51.99
94. Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO-2 N.C. Central 52.12
95. Phillips, Anthony SO-2 Seton Hill 52.17
96. Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel FR-1 American Int'l 52.34
97. Harris, Waydell SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 52.68
98. Hammond, Corey FR-1 Columbia 52.72
99. Judge, Alex SR-4 Vermont 52.85
100. Patterson, Gene FR-1 N.C. Central 52.91
101. Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 53.16
102. Senatus, Quesnel JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 53.27
103. Smith, Ron FR-1 Kutztown 53.41
104. Watkins, Justin SO-2 Cheyney 53.48
105. Davis Jr. , Thomas FR-1 N.C. Central 54.14
106. Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 54.51
107. Powell-Harris, Dorian FR-1 Kennesaw State 54.92
  Wyman, Ben   McGill NT
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coburn, Angel FR-1 George Mason 48.98
2. Munroe, Julian FR-1 Texas Tech 49.25
3. Carr, Steve SO-2 Seton Hill 49.82
4. Steinbrenner, Alexander   McGill 49.90
5. Crews, Adam JR-3 Kentucky State 51.33
6. Gordon, Jah-Moul FR-1 Monroe College 51.75
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Geary, Jordan SR-4 Abilene Christian 49.31
2. Montalvo, Javier   McGill 49.48
3. Abara, Oluebube SR-4 Albany 49.94
4. Johnson, Evan FR-1 Morgan State 50.25
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Christin, Ludovic   Sherbrooke 49.37
2. Muhammad, Isa SO-2 Monroe College 49.74
3. Walker, Jovanni SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 49.93
4. Kadich, Jared JR-3 Harvard 50.07
5. Redfearn, Wesley SR-4 Morgan State 50.24
6. Harris, Waydell SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 52.68
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moore, George SO-2 VCU 49.24
2. Morgan, Kervin JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 49.43
3. McCorey, Donte SO-2 Cheyney 51.18
4. Konstanzer, Ryan SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 51.79
5. Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel FR-1 American Int'l 52.34
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Raskin, Ben JR-3 Duke 49.44
2. Roberts, Jamal SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 49.54
3. Hughey, Garrett SR-4 Houston 49.79
4. Rosenberg, Herman SR-4 Portland State 49.81
5. Caidenhead, Corey JR-3 Rutgers 51.15
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 48.64
2. Urschel, Donald FR-1 Villanova 49.27
3. Webb, Kraig SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.08
4. Spino, Nick SR-4 Seton Hill 51.87
5. Senatus, Quesnel JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 53.27
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hammon, Corey SO-2 Illinois 49.29
2. Nkanka, Ian   Sherbrooke 49.66
3. Mahoney, Justin SO-2 Lehigh 50.07
4. Davis , Christopher FR-1 ASA College 50.27
5. Ballah, Daniel SO-2 Bowie State 51.37
6. Smith, Ron FR-1 Kutztown 53.41
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Joel FR-1 Monroe College 49.95
2. Hock, Johannes FR-1 Texas 50.28
3. Anderson, Blake SO-2 Coppin State 50.29
4. Judge, Alex SR-4 Vermont 52.85
5. Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 53.16
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Monroe, Devin SR-4 Lehigh 49.32
2. Kujawski, Andrew SO-2 Shippensburg 49.56
3. Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 49.62
4. Murray, Steven   McGill 50.75
5. Serfoss, Cory SO-2 Villanova 51.53
6. Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 54.51
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Atkinson, Sean SR-4 Fordham 48.90
2. Gomez, Jalame SO-2 Bowie State 50.35
3. Coaxum, Niko FR-1 UMBC 50.37
4. Makinde, Toluwalope   University of Ottawa 50.84
5. Patterson, Gene FR-1 N.C. Central 52.91
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Zac FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.10
2. Jones, Taariq FR-1 Albany 49.23
3. Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 49.72
4. Addison, Brandon JR-3 N.C. Central 49.74
  Wyman, Ben   McGill NT
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR-1 UTSA 49.01
2. Matthews, Drew FR-1 Kansas 49.51
3. Bologa, Eric SO-2 Shippensburg 49.65
4. Chase, Kester SO-2 Kingsborough CC 49.95
5. Laub, Owen SO-2 Harvard 51.23
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jordan, D'Andre SO-2 Rutgers 48.84
2. Radlin, Reynaldo SR-4 North Carolina 48.86
3. Maxwell, Chris SR-4 South Carolina 50.02
4. Bowen, Akim FR-1 Essex CC 50.30
5. Thibaudier, Yann   Sherbrooke 51.61
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Petit-Frere, Alex SR-4 Albany 48.58
2. Biocchi, Devin   University of Ottawa 48.73
3. Brunette, Nate SR-4 UTSA 48.79
4. Tamba, Ivan SO-2 Iowa State 50.54
5. Johnson, Algeron SO-2 Seton Hill 50.75
6. Jones, John SR-4 George Mason 51.48
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chatman, Aaron JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.81
2. Wyrick, Darryl SR-4 UTSA 50.00
3. Charles, Dominique SO-2 Houston 50.24
4. Minahan, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 51.42
5. Phillips, Anthony SO-2 Seton Hill 52.17
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smothers, Dana SR-4 Bowie State 49.66
2. Covington, Aaron FR-1 Morgan State 49.98
3. Noel, Abraham SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.77
4. Crawford, Kareem SO-2 Coppin State 51.84
5. Robinson, Mychal SO-2 Kutztown 51.99
6. Watkins, Justin SO-2 Cheyney 53.48
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Myers, Damian SR-4 Temple 49.13
2. Willaims , Kwesi FR-1 ASA College 50.26
3. Shaw, Kevin JR-3 Shippensburg 50.54
4. Smalls, Parris SO-2 South Carolina 50.78
5. Layne, Dwayne SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 50.99
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lagerberg, David FR-1 Boston U. 48.72
2. Hall, Christopher SO-2 UTSA 49.14
3. Wilson, Lionel SO-2 Temple 49.18
4. Ellis, Garrett SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 49.61
5. Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO-2 N.C. Central 52.12
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lipsey, Javonte SO-2 North Carolina 48.30
2. Rohner, Robert FR-1 Duke 49.50
3. Costanzo, Dominic SR-4 VCU 51.30
4. Hammond, Corey FR-1 Columbia 52.72
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lucas, Earl SO-2 Monroe College 49.63
2. Harris, Hackeem SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 51.00
3. Powell-Harris, Dorian FR-1 Kennesaw State 54.92
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Warrick, Tehquin SO-2 VCU 49.33
2. Bales, Robert SO-2 Shippensburg 49.58
3. Hairston, Brandon FR-1 Morgan State 50.60
4. Stillings, David SO-2 Villanova 50.95
5. Poinsett, Ian SO-2 Montclair State 51.04
6. Davis Jr. , Thomas FR-1 N.C. Central 54.14