January 11, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: Mets NJCAA NE-10 SUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII BIG EAST

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.77   -
2. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.84   -
3. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 7.89   -
3. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.89 -
5. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.01 -
6. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.03   -
7. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.04   -
8. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.05 -
9. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19 -
10. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.29   -
11. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.31 -
12. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.32   -
13. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.34   -
14. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.41 -
15. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.53   -
16. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.96   -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.77  
2. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.84  
3. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 7.89  
4. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.89
5. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.01
6. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.03  
7. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.04  
8. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.05
2. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.29  
3. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.31
4. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.32  
5. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.34  
6. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.41
7. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.53  
8. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.96  

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.95  
2. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.97  
3. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.02  
4. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 8.09  
5. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.14
6. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 8.16
7. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19
7. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.19  
9. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.27
10. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.32
10. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.32  
12. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.39
13. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.40  
14. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.41  
14. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.41
16. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.47  
17. Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 8.49
18. Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 8.58
19. Kopeloff, Alan SR-4 Wagner 8.62
20. Siljeback-Larsen, Felix SR-4 Manhattan 8.65
21. Sutherland, Craig   CPTC New Balance 8.68  
22. Rybak, John JR-3 UMBC 8.71  
23. Charles, Neal   Unattached 8.75  
24. McCloud, Trevant FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.77
25. Sandifer, Aaron FR-1 Villanova 8.79  
26. Fritz, Mike SO-2 Rutgers 8.84  
26. Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.84  
28. Izegbu, Alex FR-1 Temple 8.88  
29. Adenugba, Niyi SR-4 Montclair State 8.90  
29. Clemens, Daniel SR-4 Fordham 8.90  
29. Keyser, Erich FR-1 Ursinus 8.90  
32. Burnett, Joseph SO-2 Virginia State 8.92  
33. Jebb, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.98  
34. Kuznia, Steve FR-1 Oneonta 9.01
35. Dorsainvil, Kervens FR-1 Monroe College 9.03  
36. Joachim, Brandon SO-2 Adelphi 9.05
37. Gortman, Jonathan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.07  
38. Stelmach, Adrian FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.14  
39. Anderson, Jahton FR-1 Monroe College 9.16  
40. Houston, Sam JR-3 Fordham 9.20  
41. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 9.21  
42. Sullivan, Ian FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.23  
43. Alston, Blair FR-1 Temple 9.24  
44. Rodgers, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.33  
45. Marone, Robert FR-1 Marist 9.42  
46. McCaleb, Kyle JR-3 Oneonta 9.53  
47. Heo, Jason SO-2 Swarthmore 9.55  
48. Lewis , Danielle FR-1 ASA College 9.63  
49. Shokry, Mohamad FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.67  
50. Psota, Brian FR-1 Marist 9.69  
51. Cho, Jeremy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.78  
52. McCormick, Skyler FR-1 Ursinus 9.79  
53. Hooper, Seon FR-1 Monroe College 10.80  
  Crawford, Kareem SO-2 Coppin State NT  
  Tirado, Carnegie SR-4 Howard NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.95  
2. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.27
3. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.41
4. Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 8.58
5. Izegbu, Alex FR-1 Temple 8.88  
6. Jebb, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.98  
7. Sullivan, Ian FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.23  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19
2. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.32
3. Charles, Neal   Unattached 8.75  
4. Sandifer, Aaron FR-1 Villanova 8.79  
5. Kuznia, Steve FR-1 Oneonta 9.01
6. Stelmach, Adrian FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.14  
7. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 9.21  
8. Heo, Jason SO-2 Swarthmore 9.55  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 8.09  
2. Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.84  
3. Clemens, Daniel SR-4 Fordham 8.90  
4. Joachim, Brandon SO-2 Adelphi 9.05
5. Shokry, Mohamad FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.67  
6. Hooper, Seon FR-1 Monroe College 10.80  
  Crawford, Kareem SO-2 Coppin State NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 8.16
2. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.40  
3. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.47  
4. Burnett, Joseph SO-2 Virginia State 8.92  
5. Dorsainvil, Kervens FR-1 Monroe College 9.03  
6. Houston, Sam JR-3 Fordham 9.20  
7. Marone, Robert FR-1 Marist 9.42  
8. Cho, Jeremy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.78  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.97  
2. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.02  
3. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.32  
4. Rybak, John JR-3 UMBC 8.71  
5. Anderson, Jahton FR-1 Monroe College 9.16  
6. Rodgers, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.33  
  Tirado, Carnegie SR-4 Howard NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.14
2. Kopeloff, Alan SR-4 Wagner 8.62
3. McCloud, Trevant FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.77
4. Fritz, Mike SO-2 Rutgers 8.84  
5. Adenugba, Niyi SR-4 Montclair State 8.90  
6. Lewis , Danielle FR-1 ASA College 9.63  
7. McCormick, Skyler FR-1 Ursinus 9.79  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.39
2. Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 8.49
3. Siljeback-Larsen, Felix SR-4 Manhattan 8.65
4. Gortman, Jonathan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.07  
5. Psota, Brian FR-1 Marist 9.69  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.19  
2. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.41  
3. Sutherland, Craig   CPTC New Balance 8.68  
4. Keyser, Erich FR-1 Ursinus 8.90  
5. Alston, Blair FR-1 Temple 9.24  
6. McCaleb, Kyle JR-3 Oneonta 9.53