February 8-9, 2013
|
Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.02   -
2. Grimes, Katie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.16   -
3. Beckles, Kierre SR-4 South Carolina 8.17   -
4. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.19   -
5. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.33   -
6. Laing, Kim   Puma 8.36   -
7. Zagre, Anne JR-3 Florida State 8.40   -
8. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.50   -

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grimes, Katie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.16  
2. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.21  
2. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.21  
4. Beckles, Kierre SR-4 South Carolina 8.21  
5. Zagre, Anne JR-3 Florida State 8.32  
6. Laing, Kim   Puma 8.35  
7. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.38  
8. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.40  
9. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.40  
10. Parker, Kayla JR-3 Kentucky 8.41  
11. Scarlett, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 8.42  
12. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.45  
13. Alcide, Makeba SR-4 Arkansas 8.53  
14. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.54  
15. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.58  
  Perry, Alexis FR-1 North Carolina St. NT  
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grimes, Katie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.16  
2. Beckles, Kierre SR-4 South Carolina 8.21  
3. Zagre, Anne JR-3 Florida State 8.32  
4. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.38  
5. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.40  
6. Scarlett, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 8.42  
7. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.54  
8. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.58  
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.21  
2. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.21  
3. Laing, Kim   Puma 8.35  
4. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.40  
5. Parker, Kayla JR-3 Kentucky 8.41  
6. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.45  
7. Alcide, Makeba SR-4 Arkansas 8.53  
  Perry, Alexis FR-1 North Carolina St. NT  

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.20  
2. Beckles, Kierre SR-4 South Carolina 8.25  
3. Grimes, Katie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.27  
4. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.40  
5. Laing, Kim   Puma 8.42  
6. Zagre, Anne JR-3 Florida State 8.42  
7. Scarlett, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 8.43  
8. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.33  
9. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.35  
10. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.42  
11. Perry, Alexis FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.43  
11. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.43  
13. Parker, Kayla JR-3 Kentucky 8.47  
14. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.51  
15. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.54  
16. Alcide, Makeba SR-4 Arkansas 8.56  
17. Brockington, Tyler FR-1 South Carolina 8.58  
18. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.60  
19. Davis, Chalese SO-2 South Carolina 8.61  
20. Vollmer, Lindsay SO-2 Kansas 8.62  
21. Weatherford, Stacia SR-4 Indiana State 8.63  
22. Neville, Rebecca SR-4 Kansas 8.65  
23. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.66  
24. McDonald, Petra   Unattached 8.71  
25. Blair, Bianca SR-4 Tennessee 8.72  
26. Stewart, Carmelia SO-2 Indiana State 8.75  
27. Jenkins, Alisa SR-4 Oklahoma 8.77  
28. Jackson, Bianca FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.77  
29. Bougard, Erica SO-2 Miss State 8.78  
29. Cox, Melia SO-2 USC 8.78  
31. Tamez-Reyna, Georgina FR-1 Oklahoma 8.86  
32. Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SO-2 Missouri State 8.88  
33. McNeil, Ste'yce FR-1 Miss State 8.88  
34. Moreau, Kaitlyn SO-2 LSU 8.91  
35. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 8.91  
36. Beemer, Brianne SR-4 Colorado 8.92  
37. Sampley, Danielle SR-4 Kentucky 8.93  
38. Brits, Maryke FR-1 Florida State 8.97  
39. McConnell, Claire SR-4 Oklahoma 9.03  
40. Cartwright, Devinn SO-2 Kentucky 9.03  
41. Amoah, Deborah SR-4 Nevada 9.04  
42. Kwarula, Sharon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.15
43. Patti-Belleli, Holly FR-1 Missouri State 9.41  
44. Jernbeck, Therese FR-1 LSU 9.74  
45. Covington, Brittany JR-3 Miss State 10.07  
  Carey, Marlesia SO-2 Louisiana Tech NT  
  Anu, Oriel FR-1 Florida Int'l NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Laing, Kim   Puma 8.42  
2. Perry, Alexis FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.43  
3. Vollmer, Lindsay SO-2 Kansas 8.62  
4. Jenkins, Alisa SR-4 Oklahoma 8.77  
5. Cox, Melia SO-2 USC 8.78  
6. Tamez-Reyna, Georgina FR-1 Oklahoma 8.86  
7. Moreau, Kaitlyn SO-2 LSU 8.91  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zagre, Anne JR-3 Florida State 8.42  
2. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.43  
3. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.54  
4. Weatherford, Stacia SR-4 Indiana State 8.63  
5. Blair, Bianca SR-4 Tennessee 8.72  
6. Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella SO-2 Missouri State 8.88  
7. McNeil, Ste'yce FR-1 Miss State 8.88  
8. Sampley, Danielle SR-4 Kentucky 8.93  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grimes, Katie SR-4 Texas Tech 8.27  
2. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.35  
3. Alcide, Makeba SR-4 Arkansas 8.56  
4. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 8.91  
5. McConnell, Claire SR-4 Oklahoma 9.03  
6. Covington, Brittany JR-3 Miss State 10.07  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beckles, Kierre SR-4 South Carolina 8.25  
2. Parker, Kayla JR-3 Kentucky 8.47  
3. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.66  
4. McDonald, Petra   Unattached 8.71  
5. Beemer, Brianne SR-4 Colorado 8.92  
6. Cartwright, Devinn SO-2 Kentucky 9.03  
7. Amoah, Deborah SR-4 Nevada 9.04  
8. Patti-Belleli, Holly FR-1 Missouri State 9.41  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scarlett, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 8.43  
2. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.51  
3. Brockington, Tyler FR-1 South Carolina 8.58  
4. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.60  
5. Kwarula, Sharon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.15
  Carey, Marlesia SO-2 Louisiana Tech NT  
  Anu, Oriel FR-1 Florida Int'l NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.40  
2. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.42  
3. Davis, Chalese SO-2 South Carolina 8.61  
4. Neville, Rebecca SR-4 Kansas 8.65  
5. Stewart, Carmelia SO-2 Indiana State 8.75  
6. Bougard, Erica SO-2 Miss State 8.78  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.20  
2. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.33  
3. Jackson, Bianca FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.77  
4. Brits, Maryke FR-1 Florida State 8.97  
5. Jernbeck, Therese FR-1 LSU 9.74