February 2, 2013
|
Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
|
233.33m (Flat)
|
3195 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA NAIA 'B' NAIA 'A'

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 1:53.31
2. Batiste, Sorone SO-2 Prairie View 1:53.53
3. Idziak, Michal FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:54.53
4. Casse, Martin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:55.52
5. Monticone, Robert FR-1 Colby CC 1:55.63
6. Hansel, Paul SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.81
7. Lacy, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.88
8. Jonston, Bryce FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:57.66
9. Dolphus, Lorenzo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:58.25
10. Riley, Ashley FR-1 Colby CC 1:58.35
11. Prado, Joshua SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.54
12. Dunn, Kevin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:58.87
13. Wargo, Nick   Unattached 1:59.98
14. Dunn, William FR-1 Texas State 2:00.21
15. Waller, Mike FR-1 South Plains 2:00.48
16. Flowers, Raymond FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:00.80
17. Todd, Anthony FR-1 McMurry 2:00.81
18. Rosalez, Joshua FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:00.84
19. James, Evan JR-3 Prairie View 2:00.98
20. Gardner, Chenier FR-1 South Plains 2:01.18
21. Anguiano, Alegandro   UACJ 2:01.72
22. Och, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:01.91
23. Garnett, Rajeem FR-1 Western Texas College 2:02.23
24. Pine, Edmund Senior Unattached 2:02.30
25. Harrold, Jonathan FR-1 South Plains 2:02.62
26. Hewitt, Jarred FR-1 Texas State 2:02.76
27. McConnell, Chris JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 2:03.99
28. White, Michael SR-4 Prairie View 2:04.05
29. McGhee, Wesley SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:04.31
30. Butler, Darius SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 2:04.44
31. Pettigrew, Thorne Freshman Unattached 2:04.55
32. Becerra, Hector Sophomore Clarendon College 2:05.01
33. Smith, Clay Freshman Unattached 2:05.61
34. Melton, Davin FR-1 Western Texas College 2:07.02
35. Alvarado, Juan JR Unattached 2:07.51
36. Richardson, Ryan Senior Unattached 2:07.55
37. Guitierrez, Edward FR-1 Western Texas College 2:07.63
38. Wells, Luke FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:14.42
39. Nunez, Isaac FR-1 Odessa 2:19.41
  Espejo, Mateo SO-2 Lubbock Christian NT
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kosgei, Kip JR-3 Northwood 1:53.31
2. Batiste, Sorone SO-2 Prairie View 1:53.53
3. Idziak, Michal FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:54.53
4. Casse, Martin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:55.52
5. Lacy, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.88
6. Dolphus, Lorenzo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:58.25
7. Riley, Ashley FR-1 Colby CC 1:58.35
8. Prado, Joshua SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.54
9. Dunn, William FR-1 Texas State 2:00.21
10. Waller, Mike FR-1 South Plains 2:00.48
11. Gardner, Chenier FR-1 South Plains 2:01.18
12. Hewitt, Jarred FR-1 Texas State 2:02.76
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Monticone, Robert FR-1 Colby CC 1:55.63
2. Hansel, Paul SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.81
3. Jonston, Bryce FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:57.66
4. Dunn, Kevin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:58.87
5. Wargo, Nick   Unattached 1:59.98
6. Flowers, Raymond FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:00.80
7. Rosalez, Joshua FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:00.84
8. James, Evan JR-3 Prairie View 2:00.98
9. Och, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:01.91
10. Garnett, Rajeem FR-1 Western Texas College 2:02.23
11. Harrold, Jonathan FR-1 South Plains 2:02.62
12. McConnell, Chris JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 2:03.99
13. Butler, Darius SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 2:04.44
14. Pettigrew, Thorne Freshman Unattached 2:04.55
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Todd, Anthony FR-1 McMurry 2:00.81
2. Anguiano, Alegandro   UACJ 2:01.72
3. Pine, Edmund Senior Unattached 2:02.30
4. White, Michael SR-4 Prairie View 2:04.05
5. McGhee, Wesley SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:04.31
6. Becerra, Hector Sophomore Clarendon College 2:05.01
7. Smith, Clay Freshman Unattached 2:05.61
8. Melton, Davin FR-1 Western Texas College 2:07.02
9. Alvarado, Juan JR Unattached 2:07.51
10. Richardson, Ryan Senior Unattached 2:07.55
11. Guitierrez, Edward FR-1 Western Texas College 2:07.63
12. Wells, Luke FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:14.42
13. Nunez, Isaac FR-1 Odessa 2:19.41
  Espejo, Mateo SO-2 Lubbock Christian NT