January 25, 2013
|
Arkansas State-Convocation Center - Jonesboro, AR

Women's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 7.79   -
2. Elphage, Kacey SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.83   -
3. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 7.88   -
4. Iwuji, Emenderlyn FR-1 Arkansas State 8.05   -
5. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 8.16   -
6. Morman, Marci SR-4 Mississippi 8.17   -
7. Patton, Jasmine SR-4 Troy 8.18   -
8. Rolle, Kryshell SO-2 Nicholls State 8.26   -
9. Wimley, Alicia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.60   -
10. Russell, Latasha FR-1 South Alabama 8.62   -
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 8.16  
2. Morman, Marci SR-4 Mississippi 8.17  
3. Rolle, Kryshell SO-2 Nicholls State 8.26  
4. Wimley, Alicia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.60  
5. Russell, Latasha FR-1 South Alabama 8.62  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 7.79  
2. Elphage, Kacey SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.83  
3. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 7.88  
4. Iwuji, Emenderlyn FR-1 Arkansas State 8.05  
5. Patton, Jasmine SR-4 Troy 8.18  

Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elphage, Kacey SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.94  
2. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 7.96  
3. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.06  
4. Patton, Jasmine SR-4 Troy 8.07  
5. Iwuji, Emenderlyn FR-1 Arkansas State 8.17  
6. Rolle, Kryshell SO-2 Nicholls State 8.28  
7. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 8.33  
8. Wimley, Alicia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.61  
9. Russell, Latasha FR-1 South Alabama 8.66  
10. Morman, Marci SR-4 Mississippi 8.36  
11. Broadnax, Tershauna SO-2 Southern 8.53  
12. Black, Jean SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.54  
12. Lucas, Alberta FR-1 South Alabama 8.54  
14. Crews, Kierra SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.69  
15. Maggio, Jessica FR-1 Arkansas State 8.70  
16. Dodds, Alecia FR-1 Arkansas State 8.76  
17. Boykin, Ashtin JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.76  
18. Dean, Luv JR-3 Troy 8.78  
19. Hutchinson, Savannah SO-2 Arkansas State 8.81  
20. Marcus, Lacey FR-1 Troy 8.83  
21. Anderson, Maya SR-4 Southern 8.85  
22. Thompson, Teirral SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.85  
23. Bashir, Anilah JR-3 Central Arkansas 9.04  
24. Pippens, Aulexis   Unattached 9.05  
25. Otto, Jessica JR-3 Arkansas State 9.18  
26. Pearson, Bailey FR-1 Harding 9.23  
27. Katchens, Shaniquia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.37  
28. Harrell, Alex FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.40  
29. Jones, Noelle JR-3 South Alabama 9.55  
30. Martin, April SR-4 Central Arkansas 9.61  
31. Greene, Denai JR-3 Mississippi Valley 9.63  
32. Phillips, Kathryn FR-1 Harding 9.66  
33. Domeyer, Rachel FR-1 Harding 9.71  
34. Rodely, Macey FR-1 Arkansas State 10.33  
35. Muckensturm, Mallory SR-4 Central Arkansas 11.73  
36. Marshall, Shakeria FR-1 Arkansas State 11.91  
  Okeke, Nicole FR-1 Central Arkansas NT  
  Hill, Adria JR-3 Troy NT  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Iwuji, Emenderlyn FR-1 Arkansas State 8.17  
2. Morman, Marci SR-4 Mississippi 8.36  
3. Phillips, Kathryn FR-1 Harding 9.66  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rolle, Kryshell SO-2 Nicholls State 8.28  
2. Broadnax, Tershauna SO-2 Southern 8.53  
3. Martin, April SR-4 Central Arkansas 9.61  
4. Rodely, Macey FR-1 Arkansas State 10.33  
  Okeke, Nicole FR-1 Central Arkansas NT  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.06  
2. Dodds, Alecia FR-1 Arkansas State 8.76  
3. Dean, Luv JR-3 Troy 8.78  
4. Pearson, Bailey FR-1 Harding 9.23  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Russell, Latasha FR-1 South Alabama 8.66  
2. Crews, Kierra SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.69  
3. Hutchinson, Savannah SO-2 Arkansas State 8.81  
  Hill, Adria JR-3 Troy NT  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elphage, Kacey SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.94  
2. Lucas, Alberta FR-1 South Alabama 8.54  
3. Thompson, Teirral SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.85  
4. Pippens, Aulexis   Unattached 9.05  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wimley, Alicia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.61  
2. Boykin, Ashtin JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.76  
3. Anderson, Maya SR-4 Southern 8.85  
4. Otto, Jessica JR-3 Arkansas State 9.18  
5. Harrell, Alex FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.40  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 7.96  
2. Black, Jean SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.54  
3. Bashir, Anilah JR-3 Central Arkansas 9.04  
4. Jones, Noelle JR-3 South Alabama 9.55  
5. Marshall, Shakeria FR-1 Arkansas State 11.91  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moses, Racquel FR-1 Mississippi 8.33  
2. Marcus, Lacey FR-1 Troy 8.83  
3. Katchens, Shaniquia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.37  
4. Greene, Denai JR-3 Mississippi Valley 9.63  
5. Muckensturm, Mallory SR-4 Central Arkansas 11.73  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Patton, Jasmine SR-4 Troy 8.07  
2. Maggio, Jessica FR-1 Arkansas State 8.70  
3. Domeyer, Rachel FR-1 Harding 9.71