January 12, 2013
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Texas A&M
(A)
A Carlyle Roudette, Deon Lendore, Ricky Babineaux, Aldrich Bailey, Jr. 3:06.25   10
2. Houston
(A)
A Xavier Boyd, Kelvin Furlough, Eric Futch, Errol Nolan 3:09.83   8
3. Baylor
(A)
A Justin Allen, Isaih Duke, Drew Seale, Blake Heriot 3:11.77   6
4. Texas Southern
(A)
A Jeffry Lacroix, Michael Holmes, Jeff Lacroix, Arte' Collins 3:15.67   5
5. Stephen F. Austin
(A)
A Hampton Hawkins, Torin Crowder, Jontel Goff, Cass Brown-Stewart 3:15.95   4
6. Texas State
(A)
A Reginald Reed, William Murray, Larron Black, Anthony Johnson 3:16.65   3
7. Sam Houston St.
(A)
A Matthew Viverette, Leroy Harris, Rodney Jones, Jarrick Wright 3:17.17   2
8. Prairie View
(A)
A Dewaylon Wilson, Sorone Batiste, DeMarcus Pierre, Vernon Lewis 3:17.85   1
9. Texas A&M
(B)
B Hector Hernandez, Kenneth Minkah, Josh Hernandez, James Bonn 3:18.43   -
10. Baylor
(B)
B Joe Barb, Alex Reece, Greg Bostick, Hayden Loudenslager 3:20.37   -
11. North Texas
(A)
A Marcus Wooten, Johnny Hickman, Connor Bey, Darwin Moore 3:20.72   -
12. Houston
(B)
B Dominique Charles, Garrett Hughey, Jordan Hofbauer, Cornelius Mayes 3:20.88   -
13. UTSA
(B)
B Jurmarcus Shelvin, Christopher Hall, Jonas Gutierrez, Joshua Smith 3:21.04   -
14. Texas-Arlington
(A)
A Jonathan Todd, Romain Martin, Andrew Pettis, Sheldon Moss 3:21.07   -
15. Texas A&M
(C)
C Aikan Graham, Dustin Oelsen, Brian Skulski, Raul Ramirez 3:23.01   -
16. Prairie View
(B)
B Xavier Morris, Evan James, Terry Gilbert, Jordan Powell 3:24.62   -
17. Stephen F. Austin
(B)
B Simba Walker-Williams, Josh Taylor, Jamal Davis, Cody Rhodes 3:27.95   -
18. Rice
(A)
A Clayton Chaney, Kyle Denny, Dylan Bradley, Breland Coleman 3:29.97   -
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Texas A&M (A) Roudette, Lendore, Babineaux, Bailey, Jr. 3:06.25   10
2. Houston (A) Boyd, Furlough, Futch, Nolan 3:09.83   8
3. Baylor (A) Allen, Duke, Seale, Heriot 3:11.77   6
4. Texas Southern (A) Lacroix, Holmes, Lacroix, Collins 3:15.67   5
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Stephen F. Austin (A) Hawkins, Crowder, Goff, Brown-Stewart 3:15.95   4
2. Texas State (A) Reed, Murray, Black, Johnson 3:16.65   3
3. Sam Houston St. (A) Viverette, Harris, Jones, Wright 3:17.17   2
4. Rice (A) Chaney, Denny, Bradley, Coleman 3:29.97   -
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Prairie View (A) Wilson, Batiste, Pierre, Lewis 3:17.85   1
2. North Texas (A) Wooten, Hickman, Bey, Moore 3:20.72   -
3. Texas-Arlington (A) Todd, Martin, Pettis, Moss 3:21.07   -
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Texas A&M (B) Hernandez, Minkah, Hernandez, Bonn 3:18.43   -
2. Baylor (B) Barb, Reece, Bostick, Loudenslager 3:20.37   -
3. Houston (B) Charles, Hughey, Hofbauer, Mayes 3:20.88   -
4. Stephen F. Austin (B) Walker-Williams, Taylor, Davis, Rhodes 3:27.95   -
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. UTSA (B) Shelvin, Hall, Gutierrez, Smith 3:21.04   -
2. Texas A&M (C) Graham, Oelsen, Skulski, Ramirez 3:23.01   -
3. Prairie View (B) Morris, James, Gilbert, Powell 3:24.62   -