• Date: 02/09/13
  • Location: Carleton College-Rec Center FH - Northfield, MN
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Larson, Tom FR-1 Hamline 6.63 9 3(1)  
2. Clark, Nick SR-4 Luther 6.65 7 3(2)  
3. Riegel, Blair JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.67 6 3(3)  
4. Butler, Phillip SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6.78 5 3(4)  
5. Hocker, Cole SO-2 Luther 6.83 4 3(5)  
6. Jungbauer, Henry SO-2 Luther 6.84 - 3(6)  
7. Dubose, Jeffrey JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.89 - 2(1)  
8. Galloway, Freddie SO-2 Hamline 6.96 3 3(7)  
9. McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton 6.97 2 2(2)  
10. Reeves, Ian SO-2 Carleton 6.97 1 2(3)  
11. Anguiano-Sainz, Garo SO-2 Carleton 7.03 - 2(4)  
12. Hanson, Eric SO-2 Hamline 7.05 - 2(5)  
13. Krumm, Peter FR-1 Luther 7.06 - 2(6)  
14. Sherman, Phillip FR-1 Hamline 7.09 - 1(1)  
15. Washam, Jordan JR-3 Carleton 7.12 - 1(2)  
16. Olson, Joshua FR-1 Luther 7.18 - 1(3)  
17. Gilbertson, Devin JR-3 Luther 7.21 - 1(4)  
18. Spier, Griffin FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.27 - 2(7)  
19. Bruer, Charlie SR-4 Luther 7.53 - 1(5)  
55 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sherman, Phillip FR-1 Hamline 7.09  
2. Washam, Jordan JR-3 Carleton 7.12  
3. Olson, Joshua FR-1 Luther 7.18  
4. Gilbertson, Devin JR-3 Luther 7.21  
5. Bruer, Charlie SR-4 Luther 7.53  
55 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dubose, Jeffrey JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.89  
2. McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton 6.97  
3. Reeves, Ian SO-2 Carleton 6.97  
4. Anguiano-Sainz, Garo SO-2 Carleton 7.03  
5. Hanson, Eric SO-2 Hamline 7.05  
6. Krumm, Peter FR-1 Luther 7.06  
7. Spier, Griffin FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.27  
55 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Larson, Tom FR-1 Hamline 6.63  
2. Clark, Nick SR-4 Luther 6.65  
3. Riegel, Blair JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.67  
4. Butler, Phillip SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6.78  
5. Hocker, Cole SO-2 Luther 6.83  
6. Jungbauer, Henry SO-2 Luther 6.84  
7. Galloway, Freddie SO-2 Hamline 6.96  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Galloway, Freddie SO-2 Hamline 23.39 9 3(1)  
2. Washam, Jordan JR-3 Carleton 23.82 7 3(2)  
3. Butler, Phillip SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 23.87 6 4(1)  
4. Wilson, Derek JR-3 Hamline 23.95 5 3(3)  
5. Dubose, Jeffrey JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 24.05 4 4(2)  
6. Jungbauer, Henry SO-2 Luther 24.07 3 1(1)  
7. Anguiano-Sainz, Garo SO-2 Carleton 24.08 2 4(3)  
8. Ducatelli, Steven SR-4 Hamline 24.09 - 2(1)  
9. Coughlin, Forest FR-1 Hamline 24.34 - 2(2)  
10. Spier, Griffin FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 24.90 - 2(3)  
11. Reeves, Ian SO-2 Carleton 25.22 - 2(4)  
12. Bruer, Charlie SR-4 Luther 26.27 1 1(2)  
13. Dischinger, Tony JR-3 Luther 28.62 - 1(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jungbauer, Henry SO-2 Luther 24.07  
2. Bruer, Charlie SR-4 Luther 26.27  
3. Dischinger, Tony JR-3 Luther 28.62  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ducatelli, Steven SR-4 Hamline 24.09  
2. Coughlin, Forest FR-1 Hamline 24.34  
3. Spier, Griffin FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 24.90  
4. Reeves, Ian SO-2 Carleton 25.22  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Galloway, Freddie SO-2 Hamline 23.39  
2. Washam, Jordan JR-3 Carleton 23.82  
3. Wilson, Derek JR-3 Hamline 23.95  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Butler, Phillip SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 23.87  
2. Dubose, Jeffrey JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 24.05  
3. Anguiano-Sainz, Garo SO-2 Carleton 24.08  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Sherden, Tyler   51.06 - 2(1)  
2. Seyferth, Colby SO-2 Carleton 51.39 9 2(2)  
3. Latzke, Travis JR-3 Hamline 51.54 7 2(3)  
4. Adam, Hoyfal FR-1 Hamline 52.78 6 2(4)  
5. Stokes Cerkvenik, Sam SO-2 Luther 53.86 5 1(1)  
6. Kohl, Jacob FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 55.11 4 1(2)  
7. Herringer, Nick JR-3 Carleton 55.31 3 1(3)  
8. Jackson, Bryce SO-2 Hamline 57.18 - 1(4)  
  Hagans, Brandon FR-1 Carleton NT - 1  
  Schrantz, Isaac SO-2 Carleton NT - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stokes Cerkvenik, Sam SO-2 Luther 53.86  
2. Kohl, Jacob FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 55.11  
3. Herringer, Nick JR-3 Carleton 55.31  
4. Jackson, Bryce SO-2 Hamline 57.18  
  Hagans, Brandon FR-1 Carleton NT  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sherden, Tyler   51.06  
2. Seyferth, Colby SO-2 Carleton 51.39  
3. Latzke, Travis JR-3 Hamline 51.54  
4. Adam, Hoyfal FR-1 Hamline 52.78  
  Schrantz, Isaac SO-2 Carleton NT  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Willman, Christian SR-4 Hamline 1:22.67 9  
2. Jorgenson, Eric JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1:22.80 7  
3. Laack-Veeder, Noah SO-2 Carleton 1:22.99 6  
4. Kpachavi, Arnaud SO-2 Carleton 1:25.08 5  
5. Konczal, Cole FR-1 Hamline 1:28.51 4  
  Daley, Jordan SR-4 Luther NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Percival, Jack FR-1 Carleton 1:56.92 9 2(1)  
2. Laack-Veeder, Thor SO-2 Carleton 1:58.82 7 2(2)  
3. Warmka, Will SO-2 Hamline 1:59.08 6 2(3)  
4. Akinlabi, Arafat SO-2 Carleton 2:01.48 - 2(4)  
5. Flack, Caleb FR-1 Carleton 2:01.63 - 2(5)  
6. Fransen, Sam JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:02.11 5 2(6)  
7. Heywood, Oliver SO-2 Carleton 2:03.09 - 2(7)  
8. Scherling, Adam SR-4 Carleton 2:03.41 - 1(1)  
9. Harrison, Matt SR-4 Carleton 2:05.12 - 1(2)  
10. Carlson, Matt SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:05.48 4 1(3)  
11. Tolan, Michael JR-3 Carleton 2:07.30 - 1(4)  
12. Hiskes, Ben FR-1 Carleton 2:09.23 - 1(5)  
13. Gronau, Daniel JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:15.00 - 1(6)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scherling, Adam SR-4 Carleton 2:03.41  
2. Harrison, Matt SR-4 Carleton 2:05.12  
3. Carlson, Matt SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:05.48  
4. Tolan, Michael JR-3 Carleton 2:07.30  
5. Hiskes, Ben FR-1 Carleton 2:09.23  
6. Gronau, Daniel JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:15.00  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Percival, Jack FR-1 Carleton 1:56.92  
2. Laack-Veeder, Thor SO-2 Carleton 1:58.82  
3. Warmka, Will SO-2 Hamline 1:59.08  
4. Akinlabi, Arafat SO-2 Carleton 2:01.48  
5. Flack, Caleb FR-1 Carleton 2:01.63  
6. Fransen, Sam JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:02.11  
7. Heywood, Oliver SO-2 Carleton 2:03.09  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Haase, Joe FR-1 Carleton 2:33.26 9  
2. Langley, Logan SR-4 Luther 2:36.51 7  
3. Campbell, Josh SR-4 Carleton 2:40.51 6  
4. Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:42.16 5  
5. Lagergren, Chris FR-1 Hamline 2:42.32 4  
6. Fliss, Tanner FR-1 Carleton 2:47.91 -  
7. Juda, Phil SR-4 Carleton 2:58.44 -  
8. Danielsson, Gustav SO-2 Carleton 2:58.82 -  
  Jackson, Connor SO-2 Carleton NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ruter, Brendan SR-4 Hamline 4:24.96 9 3(1)  
2. Davis, Bobby SR-4 Carleton 4:26.46 7 3(2)  
3. Peterson, Ryan SO-2 Hamline 4:27.25 6 3(3)  
4. Hoerger, Jacob JR-3 Carleton 4:27.28 5 3(4)  
5. Barry, Jonah FR-1 Carleton 4:27.83 - 3(5)  
6. Cunningham, Guthrie JR-3 Carleton 4:28.49 - 3(6)  
7. Hornor, Hart FR-1 Carleton 4:29.99 - 3(7)  
8. Donovan, John FR-1 Luther 4:33.72 4 3(8)  
9. Rock, Nathan FR-1 Hamline 4:37.57 - 3(9)  
10. Gill, Chris SO-2 Hamline 4:37.77 - 3(10)  
11. Espeset, Jackson FR-1 Luther 4:38.34 3 3(11)  
12. Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Luther 4:42.72 - 2(1)  
13. Welch, Andrew FR-1 Luther 4:43.08 - 2(2)  
14. Andresen, Nick SR-4 Luther 4:44.18 - 2(3)  
15. Weckwerth, Aaron SO-2 Luther 4:45.82 - 2(4)  
16. Hirsh, Aaron SR-4 Carleton 4:47.67 - 2(5)  
17. Hadish, Johnny FR-1 Luther 4:48.13 - 1(1)  
18. Semmen, Tim FR-1 Luther 4:51.26 - 2(6)  
19. Olawsky, Evan FR-1 Carleton 4:52.08 - 1(2)  
20. Velzke, Justin SO-2 Luther 4:52.50 - 2(7)  
21. Brandt, Clare FR-1 Luther 4:54.09 - 2(8)  
22. Renier, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:54.21 2 2(9)  
23. Herber, Peter FR-1 Luther 4:54.95 - 1(3)  
24. Johnson, Nils SO-2 Luther 4:55.14 - 1(4)  
25. Kilker, Bryce SR-4 Luther 4:58.34 - 1(5)  
26. Levy, Ben SO-2 Carleton 4:59.29 - 1(6)  
27. Bentz, Andrew SR-4 Luther 5:00.65 - 2(10)  
28. Stuart, Ryson SO-2 Luther 5:09.55 - 2(11)  
29. Gausmann, Matthew FR-1 Luther 5:12.84 - 1(7)  
30. Houle, Travis SO-2 Luther 5:16.38 - 1(8)  
31. Lynch, Hunter FR-1 Luther 5:16.80 - 1(9)  
32. O'Leary, Shane FR-1 Luther 5:17.45 - 1(10)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hadish, Johnny FR-1 Luther 4:48.13  
2. Olawsky, Evan FR-1 Carleton 4:52.08  
3. Herber, Peter FR-1 Luther 4:54.95  
4. Johnson, Nils SO-2 Luther 4:55.14  
5. Kilker, Bryce SR-4 Luther 4:58.34  
6. Levy, Ben SO-2 Carleton 4:59.29  
7. Gausmann, Matthew FR-1 Luther 5:12.84  
8. Houle, Travis SO-2 Luther 5:16.38  
9. Lynch, Hunter FR-1 Luther 5:16.80  
10. O'Leary, Shane FR-1 Luther 5:17.45  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Luther 4:42.72  
2. Welch, Andrew FR-1 Luther 4:43.08  
3. Andresen, Nick SR-4 Luther 4:44.18  
4. Weckwerth, Aaron SO-2 Luther 4:45.82  
5. Hirsh, Aaron SR-4 Carleton 4:47.67  
6. Semmen, Tim FR-1 Luther 4:51.26  
7. Velzke, Justin SO-2 Luther 4:52.50  
8. Brandt, Clare FR-1 Luther 4:54.09  
9. Renier, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:54.21  
10. Bentz, Andrew SR-4 Luther 5:00.65  
11. Stuart, Ryson SO-2 Luther 5:09.55  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ruter, Brendan SR-4 Hamline 4:24.96  
2. Davis, Bobby SR-4 Carleton 4:26.46  
3. Peterson, Ryan SO-2 Hamline 4:27.25  
4. Hoerger, Jacob JR-3 Carleton 4:27.28  
5. Barry, Jonah FR-1 Carleton 4:27.83  
6. Cunningham, Guthrie JR-3 Carleton 4:28.49  
7. Hornor, Hart FR-1 Carleton 4:29.99  
8. Donovan, John FR-1 Luther 4:33.72  
9. Rock, Nathan FR-1 Hamline 4:37.57  
10. Gill, Chris SO-2 Hamline 4:37.77  
11. Espeset, Jackson FR-1 Luther 4:38.34  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Huderle, Marcus JR-3 Carleton 8:46.51 9  
2. Rigdon, Alex SR-4 Luther 8:50.21 7  
3. Bauer, Austin JR-3 Luther 8:50.76 6  
4. Renier, Joseph JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 8:56.28 5  
5. Reisdorfer, Chris SR-4 Hamline 8:56.61 4  
6. Rogers, Colin JR-3 Hamline 8:59.64 3  
7. Broadwell, Tyler FR-1 Luther 9:01.92 -  
8. Becher, Leighton SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 9:02.54 2  
9. Laue, Brock SR-4 Luther 9:07.58 -  
10. Hellmann, Kurt FR-1 Luther 9:11.08 -  
11. Pedrick, David SR-4 Luther 9:11.45 -  
12. Buck, Kyle   9:12.73 -  
13. Freude, John JR-3 Luther 9:14.65 -  
14. Emo, Dillon SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 9:19.30 -  
15. Rubins, Matt SR-4 Luther 9:21.08 -  
16. Brenberg, Thomas JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 9:24.47 -  
17. Hanson, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 9:45.55 -  
18. Culver, Anders SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 10:07.97 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Clarke, Joel SO-2 Luther 7.91 9  
2. Hanson, Eric SO-2 Hamline 8.04 7  
3. Ambrose, Andy SR-4 Luther 8.21 6  
4. Hansen, Zach SR-4 Hamline 8.80 5  
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hamline A Derek Wilson Hoyfal Adams Andrew Thomas Freddie Galloway 1:32.81 9 1(1)  
2. Luther A Nick Clark Joel Clarke Devin Gilbertson Cole Hocker 1:33.34 7 1(2)  
3. Luther B 1:36.07 - 2(1)  
4. Luther D 1:45.12 - 2(2)  
  Carleton A Colby Seyferth Evan McNeil Jordan Washam Garo Anguiano-Sainz NT - 1  
  Luther C NT - 2  
4 x 200 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Hamline (A) Wilson, Adams, Thomas, Galloway 1:32.81  
2. Luther (A) Clark, Clarke, Gilbertson, Hocker 1:33.34  
  Carleton (A) Seyferth, McNeil, Washam, Anguiano-Sainz NT  
4 x 200 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Luther (B) 1:36.07  
2. Luther (D) 1:45.12  
  Luther (C) NT  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carleton A Thor Laack-Veeder Noah Laack-Veeder Arnaud Kpachavi Colby Seyferth 3:27.36 9 3(1)  
2. Hamline A Andrew Thomas Travis Latzke Will Warmka Christian Willman 3:27.93 7 3(2)  
3. Carleton B 3:33.81 - 2(1)  
4. Hamline B 3:34.28 - 2(2)  
5. Luther A 3:34.39 6 3(3)  
6. Hamline C 3:36.65 - 2(3)  
7. Luther C 3:37.13 - 2(4)  
8. Luther D 3:40.04 - 2(5)  
9. Gustavus Adolphus A Eric Jorgenson Matt Carlson Jacob Kohl Daniel Gronau 3:42.93 5 1(1)  
10. Carleton C 3:44.83 - 1(2)  
11. Carleton D 3:47.28 - 1(3)  
12. Luther E 3:51.48 - 1(4)  
13. Luther G 4:01.43 - 1(5)  
  Luther B NT - 2  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Gustavus Adolphus (A) Jorgenson, Carlson, Kohl, Gronau 3:42.93  
2. Carleton (C) 3:44.83  
3. Carleton (D) 3:47.28  
4. Luther (E) 3:51.48  
5. Luther (G) 4:01.43  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Carleton (B) 3:33.81  
2. Hamline (B) 3:34.28  
3. Hamline (C) 3:36.65  
4. Luther (C) 3:37.13  
5. Luther (D) 3:40.04  
  Luther (B) NT  
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Carleton (A) Laack-Veeder, Laack-Veeder, Kpachavi, Seyferth 3:27.36  
2. Hamline (A) Thomas, Latzke, Warmka, Willman 3:27.93  
3. Luther (A) 3:34.39  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Dubose, Jeffrey JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1.91m 6' 3.25" 9  
 
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXO O
2. James, Lobo JR-3 Carleton 1.91m 6' 3.25" 7  
 
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO
3. Lee, Amani JR-3 Hamline 1.86m 6' 1.25" 6  
 
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO
4. Butler, Phillip SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1.81m 5' 11.25" 5  
 
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP PPP O O XO
5. Steward, Jordan SO-2 Hamline 1.81m 5' 11.25" 4  
 
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP PPP PPP O XXO
6. Sunderland, Kegan SR-4 Hamline 1.71m 5' 7.25" -  
 
1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP O
7. Seyferth, Colby SO-2 Carleton 1.66m 5' 5.25" 3  
 
1.61 1.66
O O
8. Ferguson, Andrew JR-3 Hamline 1.61m 5' 3.25" -  
 
1.61
XO
  Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus NH NH -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4.47m 14' 8" 9  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O
2. Volker, Mark SO-2 Hamline 4.32m 14' 2" 7  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O
3. Dubose, Jeffrey JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4.32m 14' 2" 6  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO
4. Queoff, Erik FR-1 Luther 3.87m 12' 8.25" 5  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O
5. Matheson, Joe FR-1 Hamline 3.72m 12' 2.5" 4  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O
6. Zingsheim, Steve FR-1 Hamline 3.42m 11' 2.5" -  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP O
7. Lundberg, Tom SO-2 Luther 3.42m 11' 2.5" 3  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27 3.42
PPP PPP XO O O
8. Mueller, Derek SO-2 Luther 3.27m 10' 8.75" -  
 
2.52 2.82 3.12 3.27
PPP XXO O XO
9. Miller, Jacob FR-1 Luther 2.82m 9' 3" -  
 
2.52 2.82
O O
10. James, Lobo JR-3 Carleton 2.52m 8' 3.25" 2  
 
2.52
O
11. Ambrose, Andy SR-4 Luther 2.52m 8' 3.25" -  
 
2.52
XXO
  Owens, Josh SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus NH NH -  
  McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton NH NH -  
  Dale, C.J.   Carleton NH NH -  
Long Jump Finals
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Riegel, Blair JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.77m 22' 2.5" 9  
 
  • 6.46m (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.67m (+0.0)
  • 6.60m (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • 6.77m (+0.0)
2. Mora, Derrick SO-2 Hamline 6.37m 20' 10.75" 7  
 
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
3. Sunderland, Kegan SR-4 Hamline 6.33m 20' 9.25" 6  
 
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Lee, Amani JR-3 Hamline 6.17m 20' 3" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.96m (+0.0)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
5. Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.15m 20' 2.25" 5  
 
  • 6.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 6.12m (+0.0)
  • 5.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Glomski, Joe FR-1 Hamline 6.13m 20' 1.5" -  
 
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
  • 5.98m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton 5.96m 19' 6.75" 4  
 
  • 4.63m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.39m (+0.0)
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.96m (+0.0)
8. Broback, John JR-3 Hamline 5.76m 18' 10.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.58m (+0.0)
9. Hove, Kyle FR-1 Luther 5.73m 18' 9.75" 3  
 
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
Long Jump Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Riegel, Blair JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.67m 21' 10.75"    
 
  • 6.46m (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.67m (+0.0)
  • 6.60m (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • 6.77m (+0.0)
2. Sunderland, Kegan SR-4 Hamline 6.33m 20' 9.25"    
 
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Mora, Derrick SO-2 Hamline 6.25m 20' 6.25"    
 
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
4. Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.15m 20' 2.25"    
 
  • 6.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 6.12m (+0.0)
  • 5.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Glomski, Joe FR-1 Hamline 6.13m 20' 1.5"    
 
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
  • 5.98m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Lee, Amani JR-3 Hamline 5.97m 19' 7"    
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.96m (+0.0)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
7. McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton 5.76m 18' 10.75"    
 
  • 4.63m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.39m (+0.0)
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.96m (+0.0)
8. Broback, John JR-3 Hamline 5.76m 18' 10.75"    
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.58m (+0.0)
9. Hove, Kyle FR-1 Luther 5.73m 18' 9.75"    
 
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Ferguson, Andrew JR-3 Hamline 5.41m 17' 9"    
 
  • 5.41m (+0.0)
11. Seyferth, Colby SO-2 Carleton 5.12m 16' 9.75"    
12. Dischinger, Tony JR-3 Luther 4.56m 14' 11.5"    
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.25m (+0.0)
  • 4.56m (+0.0)
  Steward, Jordan SO-2 Hamline ND ND    
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Riegel, Blair JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 13.79m 45' 3" 9  
 
  • 13.45m (+0.0)
  • 13.62m (+0.0)
  • 13.73m (+0.0)
  • 13.75m (+0.0)
  • 13.18m (+0.0)
  • 13.79m (+0.0)
2. Olson, Joshua FR-1 Luther 12.78m 41' 11.25" 7  
 
  • 12.32m (+0.0)
  • 12.23m (+0.0)
  • 12.51m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 12.78m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
3. Broback, John JR-3 Hamline 11.85m 38' 10.5" 6  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.79m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • 11.85m (+0.0)
4. Mora, Derrick SO-2 Hamline 11.79m 38' 8.25" 5  
 
  • 11.53m (+0.0)
  • 11.79m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Kohl, Jacob FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.19m 36' 8.5" 4  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.19m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Stokes Cerkvenik, Sam SO-2 Luther ND ND -  
  Mueller, Derek SO-2 Luther ND ND -  
Shot Put Finals
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Morelli, Joe JR-3 Hamline 14.74m 48' 4.5" 9  
2. Grussing, Joey SO-2 Hamline 14.40m 47' 3" 7  
3. Dvorak, Ben JR-3 Hamline 14.33m 47' 0.25" -  
4. Obele, Ryan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 13.23m 43' 5" 6  
5. Scheiterlein, Jesse SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 13.19m 43' 3.25" 5  
6. Tracy, Pat JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12.48m 40' 11.5" -  
7. Fowl, Brendan SO-2 Carleton 11.71m 38' 5" 4  
8. Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 11.56m 37' 11.25" 3  
9. Fischer, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.30m 37' 1" -  
Shot Put Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Metric English Heat(Pl)  
  Ambrose, Andy SR-4 Luther 11.23m 36' 10.25" 1(1)  
  Seyferth, Colby SO-2 Carleton 10.85m 35' 7.25" 1(2)  
  Cheng, Jiatao SO-2 Carleton 10.84m 35' 6.75" 1(3)  
  Arnold, Nick FR-1 Luther 10.78m 35' 4.5" 1(4)  
 
  • 10.78m
  • FOUL
  • 10.23m
  McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton 10.13m 33' 3" 1(5)  
  Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10.05m 32' 11.75" 1(6)  
  Blattner, Dan JR-3 Luther ND ND 1  
  Dale, C.J. SR-4 Carleton ND ND 1  
  Morelli, Joe JR-3 Hamline 14.53m 47' 8" 2(1)  
  Grussing, Joey SO-2 Hamline 14.40m 47' 3" 2(2)  
  Dvorak, Ben JR-3 Hamline 14.33m 47' 0.25" 2(3)  
  Scheiterlein, Jesse SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 12.85m 42' 2" 2(4)  
  Obele, Ryan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12.83m 42' 1.25" 2(5)  
  Tracy, Pat JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2(6)  
  Fowl, Brendan SO-2 Carleton 11.71m 38' 5" 2(7)  
  Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 11.56m 37' 11.25" 2(8)  
  Fischer, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.30m 37' 1" 2(9)  
Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Ambrose, Andy SR-4 Luther 11.23m 36' 10.25"  
2. Seyferth, Colby SO-2 Carleton 10.85m 35' 7.25"  
3. Cheng, Jiatao SO-2 Carleton 10.84m 35' 6.75"  
4. Arnold, Nick FR-1 Luther 10.78m 35' 4.5"  
 
  • 10.78m
  • FOUL
  • 10.23m
5. McNeil, Evan SO-2 Carleton 10.13m 33' 3"  
6. Clause, Cameron JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10.05m 32' 11.75"  
  Blattner, Dan JR-3 Luther ND ND  
  Dale, C.J. SR-4 Carleton ND ND  
Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Morelli, Joe JR-3 Hamline 14.53m 47' 8"  
2. Grussing, Joey SO-2 Hamline 14.40m 47' 3"  
3. Dvorak, Ben JR-3 Hamline 14.33m 47' 0.25"  
4. Scheiterlein, Jesse SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 12.85m 42' 2"  
5. Obele, Ryan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12.83m 42' 1.25"  
6. Tracy, Pat JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 11.88m 38' 11.75"  
7. Fowl, Brendan SO-2 Carleton 11.71m 38' 5"  
8. Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 11.56m 37' 11.25"  
9. Fischer, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.30m 37' 1"  
 
Weight Throw Finals
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Obele, Ryan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 15.88m 52' 1.25" 9  
 
  • 15.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
  • 15.60m
  • 15.88m
2. Grussing, Joey SO-2 Hamline 15.52m 50' 11" 7  
 
  • 14.20m
  • FOUL
  • 13.67m
  • 15.13m
  • 15.52m
  • FOUL
3. Dixson, Collin JR-3 Hamline 14.26m 46' 9.5" 6  
 
  • 14.11m
  • FOUL
  • 14.26m
  • 14.04m
  • 14.09m
  • 13.49m
4. Deling, Justin JR-3 Hamline 14.06m 46' 1.5" -  
 
  • 14.06m
  • FOUL
  • 13.20m
  • 13.16m
  • 13.34m
  • 14.02m
5. Morelli, Joe JR-3 Hamline 14.04m 46' 0.75" -  
 
  • 12.76m
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
  • 13.01m
  • 14.04m
6. Tracy, Pat JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 13.68m 44' 10.75" 5  
 
  • 13.08m
  • FOUL
  • 13.09m
  • 12.60m
  • 13.68m
  • 12.97m
7. Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 13.67m 44' 10.25" 4  
 
  • 13.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.44m
  • 13.49m
8. Nunez Frausto, Adan SO-2 Carleton 13.51m 44' 4" 3  
 
  • 13.91m
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • 12.45m
  • 12.27m
9. Arnold, Nick FR-1 Luther 13.14m 43' 1.5" 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.14m
  • 11.91m
  • 10.85m
  • FOUL
  • 11.46m
Weight Throw Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Metric English Heat(Pl)  
  Arnold, Nick FR-1 Luther 13.14m 43' 1.5" 1(1)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.14m
  • 11.91m
  • 10.85m
  • FOUL
  • 11.46m
  Cheng, Jiatao SO-2 Carleton 12.02m 39' 5.25" 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.02m
  • FOUL
  Fischer, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.68m 38' 4" 1(3)  
 
  • 11.32m
  • FOUL
  • 11.68m
  Clark, Tyler FR-1 Hamline 11.51m 37' 9.25" 1(4)  
 
  • 11.51m
  • 10.99m
  • 10.53m
  Blattner, Dan JR-3 Luther 11.06m 36' 3.5" 1(5)  
 
  • 10.70m
  • 11.06m
  • FOUL
  Heston, Pierce FR-1 Hamline 11.01m 36' 1.5" 1(6)  
 
  • 9.48m
  • 11.01m
  • 10.74m
  Bryz-Gornia, Erik SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 11.00m 36' 1.25" 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.00m
  • 9.70m
  Shanrock, Mason FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 10.76m 35' 3.75" 1(8)  
 
  • 10.76m
  • FOUL
  • 10.37m
  Skarhus, Jacob FR-1 Hamline 10.09m 33' 1.25" 1(9)  
 
  • 9.11m
  • 10.09m
  • 9.52m
  Zemlin, Jared FR-1 Hamline 8.57m 28' 1.5" 1(10)  
 
  • 8.49m
  • 8.17m
  • 8.57m
  Lutes, Willie JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus ND ND 1  
  Obele, Ryan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 15.49m 50' 10" 2(1)  
 
  • 15.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
  • 15.60m
  • 15.88m
  Dixson, Collin JR-3 Hamline 14.26m 46' 9.5" 2(2)  
 
  • 14.11m
  • FOUL
  • 14.26m
  • 14.04m
  • 14.09m
  • 13.49m
  Grussing, Joey SO-2 Hamline 14.20m 46' 7.25" 2(3)  
 
  • 14.20m
  • FOUL
  • 13.67m
  • 15.13m
  • 15.52m
  • FOUL
  Deling, Justin JR-3 Hamline 14.06m 46' 1.5" 2(4)  
 
  • 14.06m
  • FOUL
  • 13.20m
  • 13.16m
  • 13.34m
  • 14.02m
  Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 13.67m 44' 10.25" 2(5)  
 
  • 13.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.44m
  • 13.49m
  Nunez Frausto, Adan SO-2 Carleton 13.51m 44' 4" 2(6)  
 
  • 13.91m
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • 12.45m
  • 12.27m
  Morelli, Joe JR-3 Hamline 13.41m 44' 0" 2(7)  
 
  • 12.76m
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
  • 13.01m
  • 14.04m
  Tracy, Pat JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 13.09m 42' 11.5" 2(8)  
 
  • 13.08m
  • FOUL
  • 13.09m
  • 12.60m
  • 13.68m
  • 12.97m
  Scheiterlein, Jesse SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.91m 39' 1" 2(9)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.91m
  • FOUL
  Etter, Dan JR-3 Luther 10.49m 34' 5" 2(10)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.49m
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Arnold, Nick FR-1 Luther 13.14m 43' 1.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.14m
  • 11.91m
  • 10.85m
  • FOUL
  • 11.46m
2. Cheng, Jiatao SO-2 Carleton 12.02m 39' 5.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.02m
  • FOUL
3. Fischer, Sam FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.68m 38' 4"  
 
  • 11.32m
  • FOUL
  • 11.68m
4. Clark, Tyler FR-1 Hamline 11.51m 37' 9.25"  
 
  • 11.51m
  • 10.99m
  • 10.53m
5. Blattner, Dan JR-3 Luther 11.06m 36' 3.5"  
 
  • 10.70m
  • 11.06m
  • FOUL
6. Heston, Pierce FR-1 Hamline 11.01m 36' 1.5"  
 
  • 9.48m
  • 11.01m
  • 10.74m
7. Bryz-Gornia, Erik SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 11.00m 36' 1.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.00m
  • 9.70m
8. Shanrock, Mason FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 10.76m 35' 3.75"  
 
  • 10.76m
  • FOUL
  • 10.37m
9. Skarhus, Jacob FR-1 Hamline 10.09m 33' 1.25"  
 
  • 9.11m
  • 10.09m
  • 9.52m
10. Zemlin, Jared FR-1 Hamline 8.57m 28' 1.5"  
 
  • 8.49m
  • 8.17m
  • 8.57m
  Lutes, Willie JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus ND ND  
Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Obele, Ryan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 15.49m 50' 10"  
 
  • 15.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
  • 15.60m
  • 15.88m
2. Dixson, Collin JR-3 Hamline 14.26m 46' 9.5"  
 
  • 14.11m
  • FOUL
  • 14.26m
  • 14.04m
  • 14.09m
  • 13.49m
3. Grussing, Joey SO-2 Hamline 14.20m 46' 7.25"  
 
  • 14.20m
  • FOUL
  • 13.67m
  • 15.13m
  • 15.52m
  • FOUL
4. Deling, Justin JR-3 Hamline 14.06m 46' 1.5"  
 
  • 14.06m
  • FOUL
  • 13.20m
  • 13.16m
  • 13.34m
  • 14.02m
5. Scheck, Elliott SR-4 Luther 13.67m 44' 10.25"  
 
  • 13.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.44m
  • 13.49m
6. Nunez Frausto, Adan SO-2 Carleton 13.51m 44' 4"  
 
  • 13.91m
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • 12.45m
  • 12.27m
7. Morelli, Joe JR-3 Hamline 13.41m 44' 0"  
 
  • 12.76m
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
  • 13.01m
  • 14.04m
8. Tracy, Pat JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 13.09m 42' 11.5"  
 
  • 13.08m
  • FOUL
  • 13.09m
  • 12.60m
  • 13.68m
  • 12.97m
9. Scheiterlein, Jesse SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.91m 39' 1"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.91m
  • FOUL
10. Etter, Dan JR-3 Luther 10.49m 34' 5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.49m
  • FOUL