April 18-20, 2013
|
Mt. San Antonio College-Walnut, CA - Walnut, CA

Men 1500m Run Open U/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Antonio Sandoval Perez   Mexico-FMAA 3:44.83
2 Mohamed Hrezi JR-3 Iowa State 3:45.29
3 Steve Garboden SR-4 San Francisco 3:45.71
4 Grzegorz Kalinowski JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:46.10
5 Sam Penzenstadler SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:46.22
6 Connor Winter FR-1 Colorado 3:46.27
7 Omar Abdi JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:46.32
8 Tyler Brady Junior Unattached 3:46.47
9 Weston Strum JR-3 Loyola Marymount 3:46.50
10 Luke Carroll FR-1 Illinois 3:46.67
11 Tony Filipek SR Swag 3:46.76
12 Travis Fitzke SR-4 North Dakota St. 3:46.89
13 Ammar Moussa FR-1 Colorado 3:47.01
14 Drew O'donoghue McDonald JR-3 Boise State 3:47.09
15 Michael Miller SR-4 Washington 3:47.16
16 Larry Julson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:47.23
16 Brady Turnbull FR-1 Texas 3:47.23
18 Brendon Blacklaws SR-4 Michigan 3:47.27
19 Richard Shroy SO-2 Washington St. 3:47.44
20 Aric VanHalen SR-4 Colorado 3:47.85
21 Dawson Vorderbruegge SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 3:48.03
22 Vegard Olstad SO-2 Western State 3:48.16
23 Tyler Corkedale SR-4 Penn State 3:48.30
24 Taylor Wardall SO-2 UMKC 3:48.91
25 Sam Hyams SR-4 UC Irvine 3:49.01
26 Philipp Baar SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:49.23
27 Patrick Corona FR-1 Air Force 3:49.36
28 Nigel Hole 6 Point Grey TFC 3:49.38
29 Dan Porter SO-2 Purdue 3:49.46
30 Scott Nicol Senior Bowerman AC 3:49.53
31 Delguste Martin JR-3 McNeese State 3:49.62
32 Charles Grethen SO-2 Georgia 3:49.65
33 Matt Russ JR-3 North Texas 3:49.71
34 Edgar Alan Garcia Quiroz   Mexico-FMAA 3:49.74
35 Jose Maria Martinez Meraz   Mexico-FMAA 3:49.92
36 Ryan Jones SR-4 BYU 3:49.94
37 Trenton Morris SO-2 Southwest Baptist 3:50.02
38 Luis Ibarra   Nike Team Run LA 3:50.20
39 Nick Rivera FR-1 Texas Tech 3:50.35
40 Ted Artz JR-3 Air Force 3:50.43
41 Raul Arcos   Nike Team Run LA 3:50.52
42 Nathan Karr SO-2 Michigan 3:50.71
43 Alec Baldwin FR-1 Iowa State 3:50.72
44 James Cameron JR-3 Washington 3:50.81
45 Tyler King SO-2 Washington 3:50.86
46 Yonas Tesfai SO-2 Houston 3:50.87
47 Clayton Foster SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:50.97
48 Aldo Vega   Unattached 3:51.03
49 Eli Horton SO-2 Central College 3:51.06
50 James Yau SO-2 Michigan 3:51.21
50 Mikey Davila   Unattached 3:51.21
52 Tyler Wynn SO-2 Purdue 3:51.30
53 Troy Taylor FR-1 North Texas 3:51.33
53 Ferdinand Edman FR-1 UCLA 3:51.33
55 Jacob Aune FR-1 Iowa State 3:51.44
56 Tommy Williams FR-1 Arizona State 3:51.57
57 Hillary Kirwa SO-2 UL-Monroe 3:51.76
58 Ryan Chute SR-4 Ferris State 3:51.83
59 Izaic Yorks FR-1 Portland 3:51.85
60 Abubaker Haydar   ASPIRE ACADEMY OF SPORTS 3:52.03
61 Hugo Patiño Prado   Mexico-FMAA 3:52.04
62 Tim Huebsch JR-3 British Columbia 3:52.05
63 Bennett Naden SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:52.18
64 Alex Dillenbeck JR-3 Iowa State 3:52.26
65 Falko Zauber JR-3 Iowa State 3:52.42
66 Collin Overbay FR-1 Seattle U. 3:52.48
67 Jared Rohatinsky SR-4 BYU 3:52.62
68 Jack Williams SO-2 British Columbia 3:52.80
69 Zane Coburn FR-1 Georgia 3:52.80
70 Kolton Sheldon FR-1 UMKC 3:52.86
71 Aaron Nelson FR-1 Washington 3:52.86
72 Isaac Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:53.07
73 Richard Medina SR-4 Colorado 3:53.22
74 Eric Delvo SO-2 Bradley 3:53.40
75 Eric Battles FR-1 USC 3:53.43
76 Tyler Schickel FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:53.46
77 Victor Alfredo Montañez Martinez   Mexico-FMAA 3:53.52
78 Dorian McCradic FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:53.96
79 Anthony Hilliman JR-3 Texas-Arlington 3:53.99
80 Jens Alban FR-1 Academy of Art 3:54.11
81 Josh Walker SR-4 Arizona State 3:54.16
82 Brad Nye FR-1 BYU 3:54.29
83 Cole Younger JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:54.41
84 Mike Hernandez   Kansas City Smoke TC 3:54.42
85 Xavier King FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:54.42
86 Scotty Albaugh FR-1 Michigan 3:54.52
87 Reid Hunter   New Zealand 3:54.53
88 Daniel Parker SO-2 Chico State 3:54.59
89 Kevin D'Emic   Unattached 3:54.63
90 Austin O'Neil FR-1 UCLA 3:54.65
91 Dan Mann SR-4 UMKC 3:54.73
92 Chris Romo SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:54.83
93 Clemens Kammer FR-1 Academy of Art 3:54.90
94 Valentinas Rudys SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:54.98
95 Nick Woolf FR-1 Cal Poly 3:55.01
96 Gareth Gilna JR-3 Washington 3:55.06
97 Lucas Graham FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:55.14
98 Jeffrey Sattler FR-1 Michigan 3:55.22
99 Henrik Hansson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:55.55
100 Joseph Patti SR-4 Saint Martin's 3:55.61
101 Michael Cernoia FR-1 Western State 3:55.90
102 Michael Wagner FR-1 Glendale CC 3:56.31
103 Samuel Van De Velde SO-2 Western State 3:56.32
104 Brian Llamas FR-1 Iowa State 3:56.55
105 Matthew Groff SO-2 Richmond 3:56.55
106 Tommy Newton-Neal JR-3 UC Irvine 3:56.62
107 Cullen Wannarka SO-2 Iowa State 3:56.75
108 Alex Balsiger JR-3 Colorado St. 3:56.94
109 Andrew Snyder JR-3 UC Irvine 3:57.14
110 Scott Tanis SR-4 Lewis 3:57.34
111 Braden Timpe JR-3 Arizona 3:57.37
112 Joshua Gomez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:57.71
113 Kyle Blume JR-3 Washington 3:57.88
114 Bryan Antonio Martinez Sanchez   Mexico-FMAA 3:58.14
115 Kyle Lynch SO-2 Cal Poly 3:59.08
116 Sean Davis FR-1 UCLA 3:59.18
117 Gustavo Mena JR-3 San Francisco 3:59.41
118 Jeff Osborn SR-4 Idaho 3:59.99
119 Ethan McBrien SR-4 Vermont 4:00.66
120 Seth Totten SO-2 UC Riverside 4:01.19
121 Amir Shirif JR-3 UC Irvine 4:01.23
122 Chris Cline SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:01.61
123 Chriss Grimble SO-2 Fresno State 4:01.90
124 Mitch Baum FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:02.89
125 Nelson Lopez Senior Pupusas Team 4:04.63
126 Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR-3 Houston 4:05.81
127 Daniel Tuit Freshman STC 4:06.48
128 Ricky Avila SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 4:06.55
129 Steven Wagner FR-1 Glendale CC 4:08.98
130 Hunter Hays SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 4:12.66
131 Jordan Thibodeau   Godspeed Track Club Hawai 4:14.62
  E. Jantzen Oshier SO-2 Humboldt State NT
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Mohamed Hrezi JR-3 Iowa State 3:45.29
3 Steve Garboden SR-4 San Francisco 3:45.71
4 Grzegorz Kalinowski JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:46.10
6 Connor Winter FR-1 Colorado 3:46.27
7 Omar Abdi JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:46.32
9 Weston Strum JR-3 Loyola Marymount 3:46.50
10 Luke Carroll FR-1 Illinois 3:46.67
23 Tyler Corkedale SR-4 Penn State 3:48.30
25 Sam Hyams SR-4 UC Irvine 3:49.01
28 Nigel Hole 6 Point Grey TFC 3:49.38
30 Scott Nicol Senior Bowerman AC 3:49.53
44 James Cameron JR-3 Washington 3:50.81
47 Clayton Foster SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:50.97
52 Tyler Wynn SO-2 Purdue 3:51.30
59 Izaic Yorks FR-1 Portland 3:51.85
67 Jared Rohatinsky SR-4 BYU 3:52.62
  E. Jantzen Oshier SO-2 Humboldt State NT
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Tyler Brady Junior Unattached 3:46.47
11 Tony Filipek SR Swag 3:46.76
12 Travis Fitzke SR-4 North Dakota St. 3:46.89
13 Ammar Moussa FR-1 Colorado 3:47.01
14 Drew O'donoghue McDonald JR-3 Boise State 3:47.09
15 Michael Miller SR-4 Washington 3:47.16
18 Brendon Blacklaws SR-4 Michigan 3:47.27
19 Richard Shroy SO-2 Washington St. 3:47.44
24 Taylor Wardall SO-2 UMKC 3:48.91
29 Dan Porter SO-2 Purdue 3:49.46
38 Luis Ibarra   Nike Team Run LA 3:50.20
48 Aldo Vega   Unattached 3:51.03
57 Hillary Kirwa SO-2 UL-Monroe 3:51.76
64 Alex Dillenbeck JR-3 Iowa State 3:52.26
65 Falko Zauber JR-3 Iowa State 3:52.42
73 Richard Medina SR-4 Colorado 3:53.22
108 Alex Balsiger JR-3 Colorado St. 3:56.94
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Antonio Sandoval Perez   Mexico-FMAA 3:44.83
5 Sam Penzenstadler SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:46.22
16 Larry Julson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:47.23
16 Brady Turnbull FR-1 Texas 3:47.23
20 Aric VanHalen SR-4 Colorado 3:47.85
21 Dawson Vorderbruegge SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 3:48.03
26 Philipp Baar SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:49.23
31 Delguste Martin JR-3 McNeese State 3:49.62
40 Ted Artz JR-3 Air Force 3:50.43
45 Tyler King SO-2 Washington 3:50.86
50 James Yau SO-2 Michigan 3:51.21
53 Ferdinand Edman FR-1 UCLA 3:51.33
55 Jacob Aune FR-1 Iowa State 3:51.44
58 Ryan Chute SR-4 Ferris State 3:51.83
82 Brad Nye FR-1 BYU 3:54.29
110 Scott Tanis SR-4 Lewis 3:57.34
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Vegard Olstad SO-2 Western State 3:48.16
27 Patrick Corona FR-1 Air Force 3:49.36
33 Matt Russ JR-3 North Texas 3:49.71
36 Ryan Jones SR-4 BYU 3:49.94
42 Nathan Karr SO-2 Michigan 3:50.71
50 Mikey Davila   Unattached 3:51.21
61 Hugo Patiño Prado   Mexico-FMAA 3:52.04
63 Bennett Naden SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:52.18
75 Eric Battles FR-1 USC 3:53.43
76 Tyler Schickel FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:53.46
81 Josh Walker SR-4 Arizona State 3:54.16
96 Gareth Gilna JR-3 Washington 3:55.06
104 Brian Llamas FR-1 Iowa State 3:56.55
106 Tommy Newton-Neal JR-3 UC Irvine 3:56.62
114 Bryan Antonio Martinez Sanchez   Mexico-FMAA 3:58.14
115 Kyle Lynch SO-2 Cal Poly 3:59.08
122 Chris Cline SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:01.61
126 Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR-3 Houston 4:05.81
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Edgar Alan Garcia Quiroz   Mexico-FMAA 3:49.74
35 Jose Maria Martinez Meraz   Mexico-FMAA 3:49.92
66 Collin Overbay FR-1 Seattle U. 3:52.48
69 Zane Coburn FR-1 Georgia 3:52.80
72 Isaac Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:53.07
97 Lucas Graham FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:55.14
98 Jeffrey Sattler FR-1 Michigan 3:55.22
100 Joseph Patti SR-4 Saint Martin's 3:55.61
101 Michael Cernoia FR-1 Western State 3:55.90
105 Matthew Groff SO-2 Richmond 3:56.55
109 Andrew Snyder JR-3 UC Irvine 3:57.14
113 Kyle Blume JR-3 Washington 3:57.88
116 Sean Davis FR-1 UCLA 3:59.18
119 Ethan McBrien SR-4 Vermont 4:00.66
123 Chriss Grimble SO-2 Fresno State 4:01.90
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
68 Jack Williams SO-2 British Columbia 3:52.80
70 Kolton Sheldon FR-1 UMKC 3:52.86
74 Eric Delvo SO-2 Bradley 3:53.40
77 Victor Alfredo Montañez Martinez   Mexico-FMAA 3:53.52
78 Dorian McCradic FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:53.96
79 Anthony Hilliman JR-3 Texas-Arlington 3:53.99
80 Jens Alban FR-1 Academy of Art 3:54.11
87 Reid Hunter   New Zealand 3:54.53
88 Daniel Parker SO-2 Chico State 3:54.59
89 Kevin D'Emic   Unattached 3:54.63
107 Cullen Wannarka SO-2 Iowa State 3:56.75
111 Braden Timpe JR-3 Arizona 3:57.37
117 Gustavo Mena JR-3 San Francisco 3:59.41
120 Seth Totten SO-2 UC Riverside 4:01.19
130 Hunter Hays SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 4:12.66
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Charles Grethen SO-2 Georgia 3:49.65
37 Trenton Morris SO-2 Southwest Baptist 3:50.02
39 Nick Rivera FR-1 Texas Tech 3:50.35
53 Troy Taylor FR-1 North Texas 3:51.33
56 Tommy Williams FR-1 Arizona State 3:51.57
71 Aaron Nelson FR-1 Washington 3:52.86
84 Mike Hernandez   Kansas City Smoke TC 3:54.42
90 Austin O'Neil FR-1 UCLA 3:54.65
91 Dan Mann SR-4 UMKC 3:54.73
94 Valentinas Rudys SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:54.98
95 Nick Woolf FR-1 Cal Poly 3:55.01
103 Samuel Van De Velde SO-2 Western State 3:56.32
118 Jeff Osborn SR-4 Idaho 3:59.99
121 Amir Shirif JR-3 UC Irvine 4:01.23
124 Mitch Baum FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:02.89
125 Nelson Lopez Senior Pupusas Team 4:04.63
128 Ricky Avila SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 4:06.55
Men 1500m Run Open U/O Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Raul Arcos   Nike Team Run LA 3:50.52
43 Alec Baldwin FR-1 Iowa State 3:50.72
46 Yonas Tesfai SO-2 Houston 3:50.87
49 Eli Horton SO-2 Central College 3:51.06
60 Abubaker Haydar   ASPIRE ACADEMY OF SPORTS 3:52.03
62 Tim Huebsch JR-3 British Columbia 3:52.05
83 Cole Younger JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:54.41
85 Xavier King FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:54.42
86 Scotty Albaugh FR-1 Michigan 3:54.52
92 Chris Romo SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:54.83
93 Clemens Kammer FR-1 Academy of Art 3:54.90
99 Henrik Hansson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:55.55
102 Michael Wagner FR-1 Glendale CC 3:56.31
112 Joshua Gomez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:57.71
127 Daniel Tuit Freshman STC 4:06.48
129 Steven Wagner FR-1 Glendale CC 4:08.98
131 Jordan Thibodeau   Godspeed Track Club Hawai 4:14.62