April 27, 2013
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.44.Spangler, Ryan Predhome, Alexander SO-2SO-2ShippensburgVirginia Tech Running Club3:53.38 4:40.828
2.4.Weeks, Eli Stetson, Michael SR-4FR-1KutztownFranklin & Marshall48:03:55.87 4:35.47
3.41.Gibson, NicholasRusso, Dan FR-1UnattachedStevenson52:03:56.230 4:04.55
4.25.Miller, WadeSilver, Mitchell  FR-1WRCFranklin & Marshall38:03:57.4363 4:03.938
5.43.Saliani, Julian Stender, Nick JR-3FR-1Johns HopkinsDickinson44:03:57.51 4:11.7794
6.12.Butler, Wes Talarico, Alex JR-3FR-1Johns HopkinsDickinson3:58.1533 NT
7.18.Sansevere, Robbie Sansevere, Robbie JR-3FR-1DickinsonHoward CC3:58.48 21:04:16.19
8.20.Clark, Greg Fleming, Nathan JR-3SR-4DickinsonFranklin & Marshall4:00.186 4:00.186
9.46.England, Bernard Rhoads, Deege SO-2FR-1ShippensburgJohns Hopkins4:02.2748 3:58.48
10.47.Quintrell, Brian Mengisteab, Naeb SR-4FreshmanShippensburgDickinson4:02.55 15:04:13.4593
11.41.Dinku, Filagot Verdetto, Lenny SO-2JR-3Howard CCFranklin & Marshall54:04:02.6621 4:35.47
12.3.Mengisteab, Naeb Hypolite, George FR-1JR-3KutztownJohns Hopkins4:03.938 3:58.1533
13.35.Stetson, Michael Dinku, Filagot SO-2 York (Pa.)Dickinson4:04.55 4:14.2813
14.17.Horning, Brandon Sensenig, Tyler SO-2 Hagerstown CCVirginia Tech Running Club4:06.504 4:40.828
15.43.Rausch, Ryan Butler, Wes SO-2JR-3GettysburgHagerstown CC39:04:06.93 4:16.4287
16.34.Parlette, Andrew Hypolite, George SO-2SO-2Howard CCShippensburg4:07.17 4:13.36
17.28.Libbi, Nick Marra, Andrew SO-2SR-4ShippensburgDickinson0:04:10.4615 4:26.05
18.45.Stender, Nick Sansevere, Matthew SO-2SO-2DickinsonHagerstown CC31:04:11.4829 39:04:06.93
19.16.Sensenig, Tyler Alfaro, Ivan FR-1SO-2MessiahJohns Hopkins4:11.72 51:04:43.56
20.18.Horvath, Jeffrey Spangler, Ryan SO-2 GettysburgStevenson4:11.7794 21:04:16.19
21.33.Smith, Hunter Pankey, SamuelSO-2FreshmanDickinsonYork (Pa.)4:12.4492 5:05:02.658
22.4.Fleming, Nathan Horning, Brandon FR-1 MessiahShippensburg4:13.36 52:03:56.230
23.28.Bonds, Eliott Alfaro, Ivan JR-3 Lebanon ValleyMessiah15:04:13.4593 21:04:16.19
24.8.Robertson, Aaron Fleming, Nathan JR-3SO-2York (Pa.)York (Pa.)4:13.895 4:27.8271
25.13.Sansevere, Matthew Rubenking, SamuelFR-1JR-3DickinsonVirginia Tech Running Club4:14.10 44:03:57.51
26.34.Schwartz, Ryan Alfaro, Ivan FR-1JR-3Johns HopkinsVirginia Tech Running Club4:14.2813 4:13.36
27.2.Pankey, SamuelMiller, Wade FR-1Virginia Tech Running ClubHagerstown CC21:04:16.19 4:40.828
28.9.Predhome, Alexander Sheehan, Daniel FR-1 DickinsonDickinson4:16.4287 15:04:13.4593
29.20.Verdetto, Lenny Sansevere, Matthew FR-1SO-2California (Pa.)Johns Hopkins11:04:17.906 4:00.186
30.22.Hypolite, George Sansevere, Robbie FR-1SO-2Hagerstown CCMessiah7:04:18.416 4:21.026
31.36.Arce, Angelo Schwartz, Ryan SR-4SO-2Franklin & MarshallDickinson4:18.72 51:04:43.56
32.40.Raffman, David Bonds, Eliott SR-4SR-4Franklin & MarshallJohns Hopkins46:04:20.7011 4:02.55
33.2.Silver, Mitchell Verdetto, Lenny SO-2 Johns HopkinsYork (Pa.)4:21.026 48:03:55.87
34.39.Scola, Billy LoGrande, DerekFR-1SO-2Johns HopkinsGettysburg4:26.05 16:05:20.97
35.47.Lui, JustinFleming, Nathan  SR-4Terp RunnersWRC4:27.8271 4:02.55
36.32.Marra, Andrew Stetson, Michael SR-4SO-2Franklin & MarshallDickinson42:04:28.6659 4:26.05
37.40.Cristaldi, Patrick Lui, JustinSR-4JR-3StevensonStevenson47:04:28.8300 47:04:28.8300
38.21.LoGrande, DerekPankey, Samuel JR-3Virginia Tech Running ClubJohns Hopkins4:32.58 52:03:56.230
39.29.Russo, DanPankey, Samuel SR-4Terp RunnersFranklin & Marshall4:35.47 4:18.72
40.40.Talarico, Alex Horvath, Jeffrey SR-4SR-4Lebanon ValleyFranklin & Marshall4:38.107 24:05:19.74
41.24.Ruscinski, James Arce, Angelo JR-3JR-3Franklin & MarshallDickinson4:40.828 38:03:57.4363
42.47.Sheehan, Daniel Bruning, Braden FR-1SR-4GettysburgUnattached4:41.9579 4:16.4287
43.43.Thedorff, Jonah Fleming, Nathan FreshmanSR-4UnattachedFranklin & Marshall9:04:42.9556 7:04:18.416
44.25.Alfaro, Ivan Sensenig, Tyler FR-1SR-4GallaudetWRC51:04:43.56 9:04:42.9556
45.31.Cutler, Nick Dinku, Filagot SR-4SO-2GettysburgFranklin & Marshall5:05:02.658 52:03:56.230
46.16.Palmer, Nathan LoGrande, Derek SR-4Virginia Tech Running ClubStevenson24:05:19.74 42:04:28.6659
47.1.Rhoads, Deege Predhome, Alexander SO-2FR-1StevensonGettysburg16:05:20.97 9:04:42.9556
 41.Bruning, Braden Robertson, Aaron FR-1SO-2ShippensburgDickinsonNT 0:04:10.4615
 46.Rubenking, SamuelSpangler, Ryan  SO-2Virginia Tech Running ClubJohns HopkinsNT 3:58.48
1500 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
8.1.10.Miller, WadeSpangler, Ryan Bruning, Braden SO-2SO-2SO-2DickinsonShippensburgDickinson3:55.8763:53.383:57.4304
12.2.16.Parlette, Andrew Weeks, Eli Libbi, Nick SO-2SR-4SO-2KutztownKutztownHoward CC3:53.383:55.8763:55.876
4.3.4.England, Bernard Gibson, NicholasMiller, WadeSO-2 SO-2Johns HopkinsUnattachedWRC3:55.8763:56.23431:03:58.480
8.4.5.Weeks, Eli Miller, WadeQuintrell, Brian JR-3 JR-3York (Pa.)WRCShippensburg4:02.663:57.43044:04.5530
5.5.6.Quintrell, Brian Saliani, Julian England, Bernard FR-1JR-3SO-2ShippensburgJohns HopkinsDickinson3:55.8763:57.51374:07.176
4.6.3.Miller, WadeButler, Wes Bruning, Braden SO-2JR-3SR-4KutztownJohns HopkinsShippensburg9:04:02.553:58.15173:53.38
11.7.5.Sansevere, Robbie Sansevere, Robbie Bruning, Braden JR-3JR-3FR-1Howard CCDickinsonUnattachedNT1:03:58.4803:57.5137
12.8.16.Dinku, Filagot Clark, Greg Bruning, Braden  JR-3 Johns HopkinsDickinsonShippensburg3:58.15174:00.18863:58.1517
8.9. England, Bernard England, Bernard Gibson, NicholasJR-3SO-2SO-2York (Pa.)ShippensburgJohns Hopkins3:56.23434:02.273:57.5137
8.10.6.Clark, Greg Quintrell, Brian Quintrell, Brian SO-2SR-4JR-3KutztownShippensburgShippensburg9:04:02.559:04:02.55NT
13.11.16.Parlette, Andrew Dinku, Filagot Clark, Greg SR-4SO-2SO-2UnattachedHoward CCJohns Hopkins3:53.384:02.664:04.5530
3.12.4.Butler, Wes Mengisteab, Naeb Saliani, Julian  FR-1FR-1York (Pa.)KutztownKutztown3:53.384:03.934:02.27
2.13.1.Weeks, Eli Stetson, Michael Butler, Wes JR-3SO-2SO-2ShippensburgYork (Pa.)Dickinson8:04:10.4624:04.55303:57.5137
8.16.4.England, Bernard Parlette, Andrew Gibson, NicholasSO-2SO-2SR-4UnattachedHoward CCShippensburg4:03.934:07.1763:57.4304
7.17.9.Spangler, Ryan Libbi, Nick Weeks, Eli SO-2SO-2JR-3ShippensburgShippensburgHoward CC4:02.278:04:10.4623:57.5137
4.  Mengisteab, Naeb Bruning, Braden Parlette, Andrew FR-1FR-1SO-2ShippensburgShippensburgKutztown3:55.876NT4:03.93
1500 Meters Section 2
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
14.28.23.19.Horning, Brandon Cristaldi, Patrick Robertson, Aaron Cristaldi, Patrick SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1Hagerstown CCVirginia Tech Running ClubCalifornia (Pa.)Dickinson4:06.5074:16.4204:12.4438:04:18.4104
15.25.30.30.Rausch, Ryan Robertson, Aaron Pankey, SamuelSchwartz, Ryan SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2GettysburgGettysburgHagerstown CCHagerstown CC4:06.9344:17.90384:17.90384:06.507
18.14.23.18.Stender, Nick Verdetto, Lenny Smith, Hunter Stender, Nick SO-2FR-1 JR-3DickinsonLebanon ValleyMessiahGettysburg4:11.484:11.77114:06.5074:06.934
19.26.28.24.Sensenig, Tyler Cristaldi, Patrick Silver, Mitchell Horvath, Jeffrey FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2MessiahGettysburgLebanon ValleyJohns Hopkins50:04:11.72264:17.90384:28.834:14.28
20.23.25.15.Horvath, Jeffrey Cristaldi, Patrick Sensenig, Tyler Sansevere, Matthew SO-2SO-2 FR-1GettysburgDickinsonJohns HopkinsYork (Pa.)4:11.77114:28.834:16.19704:14.103
21.15.24.20.Smith, Hunter Cristaldi, Patrick Predhome, Alexander Hypolite, George SO-2JR-3SO-2SO-2DickinsonVirginia Tech Running ClubDickinsonMessiah4:12.444:11.77114:14.1034:14.103
23.26.23.15.Bonds, Eliott Verdetto, Lenny Cristaldi, Patrick Pankey, SamuelJR-3 SO-2FR-1Lebanon ValleyJohns HopkinsDickinsonYork (Pa.)4:13.456850:04:11.72264:13.89554:06.507
24.24.30.20.Robertson, Aaron Pankey, SamuelRausch, Ryan Schwartz, Ryan JR-3JR-3SO-2FR-1York (Pa.)York (Pa.)GettysburgMessiah4:13.89554:28.834:16.4204:12.44
25. 23.18.Sansevere, Matthew Predhome, Alexander Verdetto, Lenny Sensenig, Tyler FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2DickinsonDickinsonJohns HopkinsDickinson4:14.103NT4:12.444:14.28
26.27.29. Schwartz, Ryan Horning, Brandon Sansevere, Matthew Horning, Brandon FR-1JR-3SO-2JR-3Johns HopkinsHagerstown CCYork (Pa.)Dickinson4:14.284:06.9344:21.02894:16.420
27.27.30.33.Pankey, SamuelSilver, Mitchell Smith, Hunter Stender, Nick  SO-2SR-4JR-3Virginia Tech Running ClubJohns HopkinsGettysburgVirginia Tech Running Club4:16.197038:04:18.41044:16.19704:11.7711
28.33.37.25.Predhome, Alexander Predhome, Alexander Stender, Nick Predhome, Alexander FR-1SO-2 FR-1DickinsonGettysburgJohns HopkinsStevenson4:16.4204:11.77114:12.444:17.9038
29.23.37.23.Verdetto, Lenny Smith, Hunter Rausch, Ryan Cristaldi, Patrick FR-1FR-1 SO-2California (Pa.)DickinsonDickinsonCalifornia (Pa.)4:17.9038NT4:16.197038:04:18.4104
30.28.14.24.Hypolite, George Robertson, Aaron Pankey, SamuelSansevere, Matthew FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1Hagerstown CCLebanon ValleyGettysburgDickinson38:04:18.41044:16.19704:12.444:13.8955
33.20.37.21.Silver, Mitchell Stender, Nick Smith, Hunter Cristaldi, Patrick SO-2SO-2JR-3FR-1Johns HopkinsJohns HopkinsLebanon ValleyDickinson4:21.02894:14.1034:14.1034:13.4568
37.30.23.23.Cristaldi, Patrick Hypolite, George Schwartz, Ryan Pankey, SamuelSR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1StevensonDickinsonJohns HopkinsVirginia Tech Running Club4:28.834:13.895550:04:11.72264:12.44
 26.20.37.Rubenking, SamuelPredhome, Alexander Sansevere, Matthew Horvath, Jeffrey  FR-1FR-1FR-1Virginia Tech Running ClubHagerstown CCJohns HopkinsVirginia Tech Running ClubNT4:13.89554:13.456838:04:18.4104
1500 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
43.34.39.38.22.36.Fleming, Nathan Marra, Andrew Alfaro, Ivan Lui, JustinFleming, Nathan Russo, Dan  SR-4SR-4FR-1FR-1Franklin & MarshallVirginia Tech Running ClubFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallMessiahVirginia Tech Running Club44:05:02.655:19.7485:19.74815:04:40.8264:13.3644:05:02.65
40.32.44.36.31.43.Sheehan, Daniel Alfaro, Ivan Scola, Billy LoGrande, DerekArce, Angelo Sheehan, Daniel JR-3SR-4FR-1FR-1SR-4JR-3Franklin & MarshallUnattachedFranklin & MarshallLebanon ValleyFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:38.10994:35.4765:19.7484:27.824:18.7204:27.82
40.44.38.43.32.40.Raffman, David Arce, Angelo Arce, Angelo Russo, DanRaffman, David Russo, DanJR-3FreshmanFR-1FR-1SR-4SR-4Virginia Tech Running ClubFranklin & MarshallStevensonTerp RunnersFranklin & MarshallGettysburg3:04:20.704:27.824:41.95344:05:02.653:04:20.7015:04:43.56
44.40.46.38.34.34.LoGrande, DerekFleming, Nathan Thedorff, Jonah Raffman, David Scola, Billy Alfaro, Ivan  SO-2FreshmanFreshmanFR-1SR-4Franklin & MarshallGallaudetFranklin & MarshallMessiahJohns HopkinsFranklin & Marshall15:04:43.564:35.4764:41.95357:04:32.5857:04:26.05154:18.720
31.44.39.44.35.46.Talarico, Alex Marra, Andrew Cutler, Nick LoGrande, DerekLui, JustinScola, Billy FreshmanSR-4 SR-4 FR-1GettysburgTerp RunnersTerp RunnersFranklin & MarshallTerp RunnersJohns Hopkins4:35.4764:28.663:04:20.7015:04:43.564:27.8257:04:32.585
36.32.40.43.36.44.Ruscinski, James Marra, Andrew Thedorff, Jonah Cutler, Nick Marra, Andrew LoGrande, Derek SR-4SR-4FR-1SR-4SR-4MessiahGettysburgGallaudetFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallVirginia Tech Running Club57:04:32.58544:05:02.6557:04:32.58557:04:32.5854:28.6657:04:32.585
43.43.43.45.38.38.Marra, Andrew Lui, JustinRaffman, David Scola, Billy LoGrande, DerekScola, Billy FR-1  FR-1 SO-2Franklin & MarshallGallaudetGallaudetGallaudetVirginia Tech Running ClubFranklin & Marshall57:04:32.5854:28.6615:04:40.8263:04:20.7057:04:32.5854:27.82
34.32.36.35.39.32.Marra, Andrew Arce, Angelo LoGrande, DerekRhoads, Deege Russo, DanScola, Billy SR-4FR-1SR-4SO-2 SR-4Franklin & MarshallGettysburgFranklin & MarshallVirginia Tech Running ClubTerp RunnersFranklin & Marshall42:04:42.95474:28.6657:04:32.5854:35.4764:35.47657:04:32.585
44.36.44.22.40.36.Palmer, Nathan LoGrande, DerekRhoads, Deege Alfaro, Ivan Talarico, Alex Rhoads, Deege SR-4   SR-4SR-4GettysburgGallaudetFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallLebanon ValleyGallaudet4:27.824:18.7205:19.74842:04:42.95474:38.109942:04:42.9547
47.34.39.34.41.42.Rhoads, Deege Arce, Angelo Rhoads, Deege LoGrande, DerekRuscinski, James Arce, Angelo FR-1 FreshmanSR-4JR-3SR-4Franklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:18.7205:19.74844:05:02.654:13.3615:04:40.8263:04:20.70
36.47.44.34.42.39.Lui, JustinFleming, Nathan Thedorff, Jonah Sheehan, Daniel Sheehan, Daniel LoGrande, DerekSO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1SR-4Lebanon ValleyGettysburgGettysburgTerp RunnersGettysburgStevenson22:05:20.971244:05:02.654:38.109942:04:42.95474:41.9535:19.748
39.39.46.46.43.38.Alfaro, Ivan Fleming, Nathan Raffman, David Rhoads, Deege Thedorff, Jonah Palmer, Nathan SR-4SR-4SR-4SO-2FreshmanSR-4Franklin & MarshallVirginia Tech Running ClubGettysburgFranklin & MarshallUnattachedJohns Hopkins22:05:20.97124:13.364:41.95322:05:20.971242:04:42.95474:13.36
34.47.35.38.44.40.Scola, Billy Rhoads, Deege Scola, Billy LoGrande, DerekAlfaro, Ivan Marra, Andrew  FR-1FR-1SR-4FR-1FR-1Virginia Tech Running ClubTerp RunnersFranklin & MarshallFranklin & MarshallGallaudetStevenson4:28.6615:04:43.564:18.7204:18.72015:04:43.5615:04:40.826
35.44.31.22.45.36.Thedorff, Jonah Russo, DanRhoads, Deege Ruscinski, James Cutler, Nick Ruscinski, James   SO-2SR-4SR-4 Terp RunnersVirginia Tech Running ClubFranklin & MarshallTerp RunnersGettysburgGettysburg4:38.10994:41.95315:04:40.82642:04:42.954744:05:02.654:18.720
40.34.32.22.46.34.Russo, DanCutler, Nick Palmer, Nathan Ruscinski, James Palmer, Nathan Ruscinski, James JR-3FR-1   FR-1GallaudetMessiahVirginia Tech Running ClubFranklin & MarshallVirginia Tech Running ClubVirginia Tech Running Club7:04:26.05155:19.7484:28.6615:04:40.8265:19.7487:04:26.0515
32.31.46.46.47.47.Thedorff, Jonah Alfaro, Ivan Ruscinski, James Palmer, Nathan Rhoads, Deege Russo, Dan SR-4FR-1SR-4SO-2SR-4UnattachedLebanon ValleyGettysburgMessiahStevensonLebanon Valley57:04:32.58544:05:02.6542:04:42.95474:28.6622:05:20.97124:35.476