May 9-11, 2013
|
Willamette, OR
ICON KEY: NWC NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.35.Degefa, DeribaJablonski, Matt  SeniorEthiopiaPortland16:14:10.77 14:42.68
2. McCabe, Josh McCullaugh, Cormac JR-3SR-4Utah ValleyPortland24:14:15.6879 14:34.10
3. Pickering, Ryan Blackmore, MikeFR-1FR-1OregonEthiopia3:14:19.49 NT
4.16.McDonald, Charlie Castillo, Yonny JuniorSO-2UnattachedPortland14:22.506 15:11.55
5.22.Hopkins, CraigMcLauchlan, Robert  SR-4UnattachedPortland22:14:26.684 25:14:34.450
6.20.Oliver, Kevin Holstrom, Andy SR-4 Santa ClaraUtah Valley3:14:27.81 15:14:33.842
7.16.Tesfai, Germay Greenough, Ryan SO-2SR-4Chico StateGonzaga14:30.15 55:15:16.192
8.30.Costales, Anthony Crook, Bryan SR-4SO-2Chico StatePortland31:14:31.29 31:14:31.29
9.8.Bowns, Alex Castillo, Yonny FR-1FR-1PortlandUnattached15:14:33.842 14:34.4700
10.42.Madera, Jose Oliver, Kevin SO-2JR-3San FranciscoPortland14:34.10 18:15:10.990
11.26.Leak, GregoryBlackmore, Mike  Tacoma Citry Running Club/ArmyUO Running Club14:34.3706 NT
12.9.Kersh, Stephen McLauchlan, Robert SO-2JR-3PortlandUO Running Club25:14:34.450 18:15:10.990
13.1.Hay, Griffin DeJarnette, Ben FR-1SO-2PortlandPortland14:34.4700 NT
14.21.Boyle, Chris Hopkins, CraigSR-4FR-1GonzagaWillamette14:35.0327 3:14:19.49
15.5.Jablonski, Matt Pickering, Ryan FR-1JR-3OregonUnattached14:37.475 25:14:34.450
16.41.Dillard, AlexDegefa, Deriba FreshmanUnattachedTacoma City Running Club14:39.6915 14:37.475
17.18.DeJarnette, Ben Madera, Jose JR-3JuniorOregonPortland14:42.68 NT
18.13.Walgren, Robert McLean, DanJuniorFR-1UnattachedPortland54:14:48.38 15:14.483
19.39.McLean, DanMadera, Jose  JR-3Tacoma City Running ClubPortland14:49.460 15:57.7809
20. Crichlow, Matt McCullaugh, Cormac SophomoreJR-3UnattachedPortland14:52.588 NT
21.16.Martinez, DannyFischer, Ned  SophomoreUnattachedPortland14:54.59 18:15:10.990
22.18.Fischer, Ned Bowns, Alex SO-2SO-2GonzagaSanta Clara28:14:57.7315 24:14:15.6879
23. Wells, Cody Degefa, DeribaSR-4 PortlandPortland19:14:59.125 15:11.55
24.44.Lunder, Danny Smith, Samuel FR-1SO-2GonzagaPortland48:15:01.924 15:57.7809
25. McCullaugh, Cormac Madera, Jose SO-2JR-3St. Mary's (Cal.)Gonzaga51:15:04.603 16:46.431
26.14.Stephens, Peter Shindler, Nick JR-3JR-3Santa ClaraPortland19:15:08.2440 55:15:16.192
27.29.Whan, Connor McMahon, Kevin JR-3FR-1PortlandPortland15:10.1432 14:54.59
28. O'Hollearn, Sean Walgren, Robert FR-1FR-1PortlandGonzaga18:15:10.990 15:11.55
29. Forsee, Ben Hay, Griffin FR-1FR-1PortlandPortland15:11.55 48:15:01.924
30.19.Crook, Bryan Conrad, Nathan SO-2 Santa ClaraGonzaga15:14.483 NT
31.42.Smith, Samuel Martinez, DannySR-4FreshmanLewis & ClarkPortland55:15:16.192 NT
32. Jones, Ryan Costales, Anthony FreshmanJR-3UO Running ClubOregon15:25.581 47:15:32.3299
33.17.McMahon, Kevin Jones, Ryan SO-2JR-3PortlandUnattached56:15:27.1400 10:15:35.061
34.1.Greenough, Ryan Gordon, Josh FR-1SR-4Santa ClaraUnattached33:15:30.099 47:15:32.3299
35.3.Barton, Cody McLean, DanSR-4 PortlandUnattached15:31.814 25:14:34.450
36.21.Gordon, Josh Wells, Cody SeniorFR-1UO Running ClubSt. Mary's (Cal.)47:15:32.3299 19:15:08.2440
37.2.LeDonne, Andrew McLauchlan, Robert JR-3SR-4Lewis & ClarkPortland10:15:35.061 NT
38. Castillo, Yonny Shindler, Nick FR-1SR-4WillametteGonzaga53:15:38.9679 31:14:31.29
39.7.Venegas, Moises Tesfai, Germay JR-3SO-2Santa ClaraSanta Clara44:15:44.481 NT
40.26.Holstrom, Andy Degefa, DeribaFR-1SO-2PortlandUnattached15:49.84 15:25.581
41. Galvan, Anthony Holstrom, Andy JR-3 GonzagaPortland1:15:50.79 14:54.59
42. Garcia, David Dillard, AlexSR-4FR-1PortlandGonzaga15:57.7809 22:14:26.684
43. Conrad, Nathan Jones, Ryan FR-1FR-1WillametteOregon16:29.2203 NT
44.21.Shindler, Nick Costales, Anthony FR-1 PortlandGonzaga16:46.431 53:15:38.9679
 35.Blackmore, MikeMcDonald, Charlie  JuniorBowerman ACPortlandNT 15:11.55
 3.McLauchlan, Robert Hunt, Mitchell SeniorJuniorUO Running ClubOregonNT 15:25.581
 10.Baker-Robinson, Will Costales, Anthony SO-2 PortlandSanta ClaraNT NT
 18.Smith, Jacob Galvan, Anthony FR-1 PortlandPortlandNT 1:15:50.79
 28.Eckberg, Andrew Yorks, Izaic SO-2FR-1St. Mary's (Cal.)UnattachedNT 3:14:19.49
 31.Malde, Lars Erik Venegas, Moises SR-4FreshmanPortlandUO Running ClubNT 31:14:31.29
 17.Yorks, Izaic Bowns, Alex FR-1 PortlandPortlandNT 15:10.1432
 8.Gorecki, Josh Eckberg, Andrew JR-3JR-3PortlandTacoma City Running ClubNT 19:15:08.2440
 1.Borg, Chris Smith, Samuel JR-3SO-2PortlandGonzagaNT 44:15:44.481
 39.Perry, David Oliver, Kevin SO-2SR-4PortlandUnattachedNT 14:54.59
 32.Fauble, Scott Irish, Aiden SO-2SR-4PortlandOregonNT 15:11.55
  Irish, Aiden McCabe, Josh SR-4FR-1PortlandSanta ClaraNT 14:22.506
 18.Bor, Ganbileg Costales, Anthony SR-4FR-1San FranciscoPortlandNT 25:14:34.450
 43.Hunt, Mitchell Greenough, Ryan JR-3 OregonUnattachedNT 53:15:38.9679
5000 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
24.20.33.34.33.Barton, Cody Crichlow, Matt Barton, Cody McLauchlan, Robert Blackmore, MikeFR-1SophomoreFR-1JR-3JR-3PortlandUnattachedPortlandPortlandPortlandNT22:14:52.58015:44.48618:15:30.092819:15:16.193
 24. 37.29.McCullaugh, Cormac Lunder, Danny Whan, Connor Jones, Ryan McLauchlan, Robert FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1SeniorSt. Mary's (Cal.)GonzagaPortlandGonzagaUO Running Club15:38.96 15:01.9258:16:46.4315:32.3231:15:14.4894
 25.40.  McCullaugh, Cormac McCullaugh, Cormac Conrad, Nathan McCullaugh, Cormac Castillo, Yonny SO-2SO-2JR-3JR-3FR-1GonzagaSt. Mary's (Cal.)UO Running ClubSanta ClaraUO Running Club18:15:30.092815:04.6019:15:16.193 15:01.9215:38.96
33.26. 26.27.Gordon, Josh Stephens, Peter Garcia, David Whan, Connor Shindler, Nick FR-1JR-3SO-2SO-2 GonzagaSanta ClaraPortlandPortlandLewis & Clark15:10.99215:08.2446NT15:25.58NT
 27.20.41. Garcia, David Whan, Connor Venegas, Moises Shindler, Nick Venegas, Moises JR-3JR-3JR-3FR-1SR-4UO Running ClubPortlandPortlandWillametteLewis & ClarkNT15:10.14215:27.14815:10.9925:15:50.7919
30.28.24. 38.Greenough, Ryan O'Hollearn, Sean Barton, Cody LeDonne, Andrew Castillo, Yonny FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1PortlandPortlandBowerman ACSt. Mary's (Cal.)Portland22:16:29.22715:10.992NTNT15:31.8187
 29.32.31.41.McLauchlan, Robert Forsee, Ben Holstrom, Andy Smith, Jacob Jones, Ryan SR-4FR-1JR-3SeniorFR-1Lewis & ClarkPortlandPortlandPortlandSanta Clara5:15:50.79199:15:11.55755:15:50.791915:27.14822:16:29.227
44.30.20. 39.Greenough, Ryan Crook, Bryan Barton, Cody Smith, Jacob Lunder, Danny SR-4SO-2SO-2 SophomorePortlandSanta ClaraSt. Mary's (Cal.)WillametteSanta Clara15:01.9231:15:14.489422:16:29.227NT22:16:29.227
44.31.  32.Jones, Ryan Smith, Samuel Venegas, Moises McLauchlan, Robert Blackmore, MikeFR-1SR-4SR-4SeniorJR-3Santa ClaraLewis & ClarkPortlandPortlandSt. Mary's (Cal.)NT19:15:16.193 18:15:30.092815:25.5820:15:49.840
40.32.43.35.42.Holstrom, Andy Jones, Ryan Lunder, Danny Eckberg, Andrew Smith, Jacob SR-4FreshmanFR-1SO-2FR-1UO Running ClubUO Running ClubPortlandLewis & ClarkUO Running Club15:08.244615:25.5822:14:52.58022:14:52.58015:31.8187
 33.20.35.37.Eckberg, Andrew McMahon, Kevin Gordon, Josh Castillo, Yonny Crook, Bryan JR-3SO-2FR-1FR-1SR-4WillamettePortlandSt. Mary's (Cal.)St. Mary's (Cal.)Santa Clara5:15:50.791915:27.1485:15:50.7919NT15:27.148
 34.28.34.20.Blackmore, MikeGreenough, Ryan Baker-Robinson, Will Smith, Jacob Barton, Cody JR-3FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1St. Mary's (Cal.)Santa ClaraPortlandLewis & ClarkSt. Mary's (Cal.)8:15:35.068 18:15:30.092819:15:16.193 22:16:29.22715:10.142
27.35.28.41.29.McLauchlan, Robert Barton, Cody O'Hollearn, Sean Greenough, Ryan LeDonne, Andrew FR-1SR-4FR-1FR-1SR-4St. Mary's (Cal.)PortlandSanta ClaraSt. Mary's (Cal.)Bowerman ACNT15:31.818715:10.142NT15:27.148
20.36.25. 42.Galvan, Anthony Gordon, Josh Gordon, Josh O'Hollearn, Sean Smith, Samuel SR-4SeniorJR-3SR-4SR-4GonzagaUO Running ClubPortlandPortlandBowerman AC20:15:49.84015:32.3231:15:14.489442:15:57.7815:31.8187
30.37.29.  Smith, Samuel LeDonne, Andrew Lunder, Danny Whan, Connor Galvan, Anthony FR-1JR-3FreshmanSO-2JR-3WillametteLewis & ClarkUO Running ClubUO Running ClubPortland15:01.928:15:35.068 15:32.3215:10.1425:15:50.7919
34.38. 29. Garcia, David Castillo, Yonny Conrad, Nathan Jones, Ryan Garcia, David FR-1FR-1JR-3SeniorFR-1PortlandWillametteSanta ClaraPortlandWillamette22:16:29.22715:38.96 NT15:01.9215:10.992
29.39.24.42.28.Eckberg, Andrew Venegas, Moises Shindler, Nick Shindler, Nick LeDonne, Andrew SO-2JR-3FR-1JR-3JR-3Santa ClaraSanta ClaraWillamettePortlandGonzagaNT15:44.48615:08.244619:15:16.193 5:15:50.7919
42.40.   Gordon, Josh Holstrom, Andy Crook, Bryan O'Hollearn, Sean Barton, Cody SR-4FR-1FR-1FreshmanFR-1GonzagaPortlandPortlandSanta ClaraUnattached15:32.3220:15:49.840NT58:16:46.4319:15:16.193
37.41.28.27.37.Eckberg, Andrew Galvan, Anthony O'Hollearn, Sean Blackmore, MikeWhan, Connor SO-2JR-3FR-1JR-3FR-1UO Running ClubGonzagaGonzagaGonzagaSanta Clara15:27.1485:15:50.79199:15:11.557515:38.96 15:25.58
 42.44. 38.Barton, Cody Garcia, David Lunder, Danny Lunder, Danny Baker-Robinson, Will FR-1SR-4SO-2SO-2SeniorSanta ClaraPortlandGonzagaWillametteWillamette15:44.48642:15:57.7815:31.8187NT58:16:46.43
30.43.29.43.40.Jones, Ryan Conrad, Nathan McMahon, Kevin Baker-Robinson, Will Holstrom, Andy SO-2FR-1 FR-1JR-3PortlandWillametteSt. Mary's (Cal.)WillamettePortland42:15:57.7822:16:29.22715:25.5818:15:30.09289:15:11.5575
27.44.28.20.26.Galvan, Anthony Shindler, Nick Baker-Robinson, Will Eckberg, Andrew Shindler, Nick SeniorFR-1SeniorSO-2SO-2WillamettePortlandPortlandWillamettePortlandNT58:16:46.43NT31:15:14.489415:04.60
36.  34. Shindler, Nick Blackmore, MikeShindler, Nick Baker-Robinson, Will McMahon, Kevin SO-2 FR-1 FR-1Santa ClaraBowerman ACPortlandSanta ClaraBowerman AC15:25.58NT31:15:14.4894NT15:25.58
43. 20.20.24.Eckberg, Andrew McLauchlan, Robert Crichlow, Matt Jones, Ryan Smith, Jacob JR-3SeniorSophomoreSO-2SO-2GonzagaUO Running ClubPortlandPortlandUnattached15:38.96 NT15:10.14242:15:57.7819:15:16.193
36. 31. 26.Jones, Ryan Baker-Robinson, Will Gordon, Josh McCullaugh, Cormac McMahon, Kevin SeniorSO-2SO-2SR-4FR-1Santa ClaraPortlandPortlandBowerman ACUO Running ClubNTNT20:15:49.84015:08.244615:10.142
28.   39.Crichlow, Matt Smith, Jacob O'Hollearn, Sean Galvan, Anthony Whan, Connor FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1Santa ClaraPortlandUO Running ClubPortlandUO Running Club15:01.92NT15:32.32NT58:16:46.43
32. 43.33.30.Forsee, Ben Eckberg, Andrew Greenough, Ryan Greenough, Ryan Smith, Samuel SeniorSO-2SR-4FR-1SeniorPortlandSt. Mary's (Cal.)St. Mary's (Cal.)UO Running ClubPortland31:15:14.4894NT9:15:11.557515:32.3220:15:49.840
5000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.23.Degefa, DeribaFischer, Ned  SR-4EthiopiaSanta Clara14:10.7714:42.68
2. McCabe, Josh Irish, Aiden JR-3SR-4Utah ValleyPortland14:15.684:14:39.69
3.3.Pickering, Ryan Costales, Anthony FR-1SO-2OregonUnattached24:14:19.490:14:26.683
4.8.McDonald, Charlie Hay, Griffin JuniorJR-3UnattachedChico State14:22.50054:14:39.69
5. Hopkins, CraigCostales, Anthony  SR-4UnattachedPortland0:14:26.68314:57.733
6.8.Oliver, Kevin Boyle, Chris SR-4JuniorSanta ClaraChico State14:27.81NT
7.22.Tesfai, Germay Dillard, AlexSO-2 Chico StatePortland14:30.15 14:37.4774
8.1.Costales, Anthony Hunt, Mitchell SR-4FR-1Chico StateEthiopia14:31.292 14:48.3864
9.22.Bowns, Alex Pickering, Ryan FR-1SR-4PortlandOregon14:33.8418:14:34.103
10.15.Madera, Jose Fischer, Ned SO-2JuniorSan FranciscoEthiopia18:14:34.10314:15.68
11.3.Leak, GregoryDeJarnette, Ben  FR-1Tacoma Citry Running Club/ArmyPortland14:34.375714:54.5901
12.21.Kersh, Stephen Perry, David SO-2FR-1PortlandGonzaga26:14:34.45614:34.3757
13.18.Hay, Griffin Borg, Chris FR-1JR-3PortlandUnattached14:34.476914:57.733
14.5.Boyle, Chris Wells, Cody SR-4 GonzagaPortland14:35.03NT
15.3.Jablonski, Matt Bowns, Alex FR-1JuniorOregonPortland14:37.4774NT
16.23.Dillard, AlexOliver, Kevin  SO-2UnattachedTacoma City Running Club4:14:39.6914:57.733
17.2.DeJarnette, Ben Madera, Jose JR-3SO-2OregonOregon14:42.6814:30.15
18.21.Walgren, Robert Jablonski, Matt JuniorJR-3UnattachedOregon14:48.386414:27.81
19.8.McLean, DanMadera, Jose   Tacoma City Running ClubEthiopia27:14:49.469018:14:34.103
21.14.Martinez, DannyYorks, Izaic  SR-4UnattachedUtah Valley14:54.5901NT
22.16.Fischer, Ned McLean, DanSO-2JR-3GonzagaSan Francisco14:57.7330:14:26.683
23.1.Wells, Cody Hay, Griffin SR-4 PortlandOregon48:14:59.128114:27.81
 11.Malde, Lars Erik Wells, Cody SR-4SO-2PortlandUnattachedNT14:57.733
 4.Yorks, Izaic Boyle, Chris FR-1JR-3PortlandSanta ClaraNTNT
 23.Gorecki, Josh Oliver, Kevin JR-3FR-1PortlandPortlandNT14:54.5901
 2.Borg, Chris McDonald, Charlie JR-3SR-4PortlandSan FranciscoNTNT
 21.Perry, David Costales, Anthony SO-2 PortlandPortlandNT14:31.292
  Fauble, Scott Hunt, Mitchell SO-2SR-4PortlandPortlandNT14:10.77
  Irish, Aiden Hopkins, CraigSR-4SR-4PortlandPortlandNT14:31.292
  Bor, Ganbileg Madera, Jose SR-4FR-1San FranciscoPortlandNT27:14:49.4690
 2.Hunt, Mitchell Hay, Griffin JR-3SO-2OregonPortlandNT14:34.3757