April 24-27, 2013
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley Division 2

Top↑
PL PL TEAM TEAM ATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIME
1.19.Oklahoma BaptistWis.-Stevens PointKenneth Combs, Cole Swayze, Travis Hinton, Clay ShepersonKenneth Combs, Cole Swayze, Travis Hinton, Clay Sheperson3:22.4469 3:23.114
2.22.MorningsideOklahoma BaptistMike Huseman, Jacob Willey, John Harris, Monte LarsenRaimon Clay, Evan Frazier, Jim Warren, John Darmody3:23.114 55:03:29.170
3.17.Lincoln (Mo.)Iowa Central CCDevin Hill, Michael Ashley, Tyrone Hawkins, Jermaine BlakeSamora Johnson, Ryan Guentzel, Justin Hanson, Luke McKenzie3:24.50 59:03:28.9785
4.19.St. AmbroseNorth Central (Ill.)Raimon Clay, Evan Frazier, Jim Warren, John DarmodyCorneil Lionel, Rodrigo Rocha, Denzel Washington, Andre Hosey3:25.0974 56:03:26.90
5.12.Wayland BaptistWis.-PlattevilleJeffery Joseph's, Gregory Turner, Lorenzo Dolphus, Shevaun MarshNathan Sayler, Gavin Woodland, Rob LeMay, Zach Haskins3:25.588 3:31.7133
6.3.Iowa Central CCMorningsideDeon Sanders, Dan-Neil Telesford, Namer Ray, Kevin WhiteRaimon Clay, Evan Frazier, Jim Warren, John Darmody26:03:26.385 3:30.23
7.13.Truman StateBuena VistaZachary Thomas, Dominic Kacich, Ryan Peterson, Matthew SchaeferAndrew Johnson, Eric Peterson, Luke Hauert, Mark Gilkerson56:03:26.90 6:03:34.646
8.7.Wis.-PlattevilleLincoln (Mo.)Aaron Hrubes, TJ Valley, Matthew Ziegler, Jason HenkinsDeon Sanders, Dan-Neil Telesford, Namer Ray, Kevin White3:28.80 59:03:28.9785
9.9.Northern StateLincoln (Mo.)Andrew Johnson, Eric Peterson, Luke Hauert, Mark GilkersonDevin Hill, Michael Ashley, Tyrone Hawkins, Jermaine Blake59:03:28.9785 3:33.5681
10.21.Northwestern (Iowa)Central CollegeJeriah Dunk, Jesse Selgeby, Taylor Bodin, Kyle AndersonJeriah Dunk, Jesse Selgeby, Taylor Bodin, Kyle Anderson3:29.081 3:24.50
11.4.William PennLincoln (Mo.)Kederick Givens, Stephon Williams, Gabriel Green, Alex EdwardsChristian Cottingham, Ryan Eberly, Brock Loseke, Seth Woodson55:03:29.170 3:25.588
12.17.Minnesota StateBethel (Minn.)Jerrell Hancock, Carmono Lane, Dan Guelle, Eddie Van PeltAaron Hrubes, TJ Valley, Matthew Ziegler, Jason Henkins3:30.23 3:30.23
13.7.Iowa Western CCIowa Western CCCorneil Lionel, Rodrigo Rocha, Denzel Washington, Andre HoseyZachary Thomas, Dominic Kacich, Ryan Peterson, Matthew Schaefer3:30.45 3:24.50
14.12.Bethel (Minn.)St. AmbroseNathan Sayler, Gavin Woodland, Rob LeMay, Zach HaskinsMike Huseman, Jacob Willey, John Harris, Monte Larsen35:03:31.28 3:31.7133
15.1.St. ScholasticaOklahoma BaptistSamora Johnson, Ryan Guentzel, Justin Hanson, Luke McKenzieMike Huseman, Jacob Willey, John Harris, Monte Larsen3:31.7133 44:03:34.681
16.15.Buena VistaMinnesota StateChristian Cottingham, Ryan Eberly, Brock Loseke, Seth WoodsonRaimon Clay, Evan Frazier, Jim Warren, John Darmody32:03:32.0448 3:28.80
17.9.Augustana (Ill.)Iowa Western CCNowlan Savage, Jay Graffagna, Steve Zahrobsky, Edgar ValleAaron Hrubes, TJ Valley, Matthew Ziegler, Jason Henkins3:33.00 26:03:26.385
18.14.Wis.-Stevens PointMorningsideNick Melotte, Alec Oestreich, Andrew Jacobs, Landon LuzarSamora Johnson, Ryan Guentzel, Justin Hanson, Luke McKenzie3:33.5681 3:25.0974
19.21.Mount MercyTruman StateBlake Campbell, Sid Beck, Andre Moodie, Tyler HartleyKederick Givens, Stephon Williams, Gabriel Green, Alex Edwards12:03:33.5931 56:03:26.90
20.3.Central CollegeNorth Central (Ill.)Mason Zimmerman, Logan Danko, Tyler Westphal, Riley WattierKederick Givens, Stephon Williams, Gabriel Green, Alex Edwards3:33.9376 3:33.5681
21.8.DordtBethel (Minn.)Aaron Floen, Jake Floen, Kyle Lindbergh, Ryan TholenChristian Cottingham, Ryan Eberly, Brock Loseke, Seth Woodson6:03:34.646 3:28.80
22.19.North Central (Ill.)Northwestern (Iowa)Abraham Oshipitan, Dayton Henriksen, Tony Kennedy, Mustapha OlaoyeCorneil Lionel, Rodrigo Rocha, Denzel Washington, Andre Hosey44:03:34.681 3:30.45
1,600m Sprint Medley Division 2 Section 2
PLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIME
4.4.13.18.St. AmbroseTruman StateCentral CollegeWis.-Stevens Point Clay, Frazier, Warren, Darmody Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer Hrubes, Valley, Ziegler, Henkins Clay, Frazier, Warren, Darmody3:25.093:25.093:32.0428:03:26.90
7.13.13.16.Truman StateCentral CollegeSt. AmbroseWis.-Stevens Point Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer Clay, Frazier, Warren, Darmody Zimmerman, Danko, Westphal, Wattier28:03:26.903:32.043:25.0916:03:33.56
8.4.7.18.Wis.-PlattevilleCentral CollegeCentral CollegeBuena Vista Hrubes, Valley, Ziegler, Henkins Zimmerman, Danko, Westphal, Wattier Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer Melotte, Oestreich, Jacobs, Luzar3:28.803:30.457416:03:33.5628:03:26.90
13.20.18.8.Iowa Western CCTruman StateWis.-Stevens PointIowa Western CC Lionel, Rocha, Washington, Hosey Hrubes, Valley, Ziegler, Henkins Melotte, Oestreich, Jacobs, Luzar Zimmerman, Danko, Westphal, Wattier3:30.45743:28.803:25.093:28.80
16.20.18.4.Buena VistaIowa Western CCSt. AmbroseCentral College Cottingham, Eberly, Loseke, Woodson Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer Clay, Frazier, Warren, Darmody Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer3:32.043:28.803:28.8028:03:26.90
18.18.7.18.Wis.-Stevens PointSt. AmbroseCentral CollegeWis.-Stevens Point Melotte, Oestreich, Jacobs, Luzar Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer Zimmerman, Danko, Westphal, Wattier Melotte, Oestreich, Jacobs, Luzar16:03:33.563:30.457428:03:26.903:25.09
20.13.8.4.Central CollegeSt. AmbroseBuena VistaTruman State Zimmerman, Danko, Westphal, Wattier Cottingham, Eberly, Loseke, Woodson Lionel, Rocha, Washington, Hosey Hrubes, Valley, Ziegler, Henkins3:33.933:33.933:30.457416:03:33.56
1,600m Sprint Medley Division 2 Section 3
PLPLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
1.2.2.5.2.Oklahoma BaptistAugustana (Ill.)William PennDordtDordt Combs, Swayze, Hinton, Sheperson Joseph's, Turner, Dolphus, Marsh Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Savage, Graffagna, Zahrobsky, Valle Joseph's, Turner, Dolphus, Marsh3:22.44383:31.283:24.5013:23.11654:03:29.175
2.2.3.5.11.MorningsideAugustana (Ill.)MorningsideWayland BaptistDordt Huseman, Willey, Harris, Larsen Floen, Floen, Lindbergh, Tholen Huseman, Willey, Harris, Larsen Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Huseman, Willey, Harris, Larsen3:23.1163:24.5013:23.1163:33.003:25.581
3.5.1.3.1.Lincoln (Mo.)Bethel (Minn.)Lincoln (Mo.)Lincoln (Mo.)Morningside Hill, Ashley, Hawkins, Blake Joseph's, Turner, Dolphus, Marsh Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Savage, Graffagna, Zahrobsky, Valle3:24.5013:22.44383:33.003:22.44383:23.116
5.5.1.14.11.Wayland BaptistAugustana (Ill.)MorningsideOklahoma BaptistAugustana (Ill.) Joseph's, Turner, Dolphus, Marsh Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Combs, Swayze, Hinton, Sheperson Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards3:25.5813:23.1163:31.283:22.44383:33.00
11.14.3.11.2.William PennAugustana (Ill.)Wayland BaptistMorningsideWilliam Penn Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Joseph's, Turner, Dolphus, Marsh Combs, Swayze, Hinton, Sheperson Savage, Graffagna, Zahrobsky, Valle Hill, Ashley, Hawkins, Blake54:03:29.1753:33.003:34.6454:03:29.1753:22.4438
14.3.5.14.2.Bethel (Minn.)DordtOklahoma BaptistWilliam PennAugustana (Ill.) Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Combs, Swayze, Hinton, Sheperson3:31.283:31.283:25.5813:25.5813:24.501
17.3.2.21.17.Augustana (Ill.)Lincoln (Mo.)Augustana (Ill.)Oklahoma BaptistDordt Savage, Graffagna, Zahrobsky, Valle Givens, Williams, Green, Edwards Huseman, Willey, Harris, Larsen Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Combs, Swayze, Hinton, Sheperson3:33.003:31.283:23.1163:24.5013:22.4438
21.11.11.5.11.DordtOklahoma BaptistOklahoma BaptistDordtWilliam Penn Floen, Floen, Lindbergh, Tholen Huseman, Willey, Harris, Larsen Floen, Floen, Lindbergh, Tholen Sayler, Woodland, LeMay, Haskins Floen, Floen, Lindbergh, Tholen3:34.6454:03:29.1753:25.58154:03:29.17554:03:29.175