04/24 - April 27, 2013
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL PL PL PL PL PL TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM ATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
3.1.7.6.1.1.Linn-MarPrairie- CRClintonClintonClintonCedar Falls, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:22.694 43:03:21.529 33:03:22.470 3:22.694 3:22.694 43:03:21.529
8.2.6.4.1.8.WaukeeGlenwoodClintonClintonGlenwoodPrairie- CR, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 12:03:22.9072 0:03:21.92 43:03:21.529 43:03:21.529 33:03:22.470 3:21.92
8.3.8.3.8.6.Prairie- CRCedar FallsGlenwoodClintonLinn-MarWaukee, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 33:03:22.470 3:21.92 0:03:21.92 3:22.694 3:21.92 3:22.694
7.4.1.5.2.5.ClintonMarionPrairie- CRLinn-MarAlbiaWaukee, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 43:03:21.529 33:03:22.470 43:03:21.529 12:03:22.9072 3:21.92 0:03:21.92
2.5.4.2.7.5.AlbiaClintonAlbiaMarionGlenwoodPrairie- CR, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:22.8445 3:22.694 0:03:21.92 3:22.8445 3:22.694 3:21.92
2.6.3.3.4.3.Prairie- CRAlbiaLinn-MarMarionGlenwoodCedar Falls, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 12:03:22.9072 3:22.8445 33:03:22.470 3:22.694 0:03:21.92 0:03:21.92
3.7.1.1.8.1.GlenwoodWaukeeWaukeeGlenwoodLinn-MarLinn-Mar, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 12:03:22.9072 12:03:22.9072 3:22.694 43:03:21.529 12:03:22.9072 3:22.8445
6.8.7.8.7.4.ClintonLinn-MarPrairie- CRClintonLinn-MarLinn-Mar, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:22.694 53:03:26.8306 33:03:22.470 33:03:22.470 3:22.8445 33:03:22.470

Men's 4 x 400 Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL PL PL TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM ATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIMETIMETIME
1.13.18.20.Prairie- CRMonticelloAlbiaIndianola, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:24.078 54:03:34.018 3:30.5936 3:30.5936
2.3.17.1.GlenwoodCentral ClintonCedar FallsHarlan, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:24.18 3:26.279 3:33.75 3:24.18
3.13.5.21.WaukeePellaIndianolaCedar Falls, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 50:03:24.6737 3:24.078 39:03:27.61 30:03:28.44
4.15.5.19.ClintonDSM- RooseveltKnoxvilleMarion, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 2:03:24.95 3:26.279 3:32.3608 3:33.75
5.2.2.19.Linn-MarOA-BCIGLinn-MarCentral Clinton, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:25.04 8:03:25.3127 3:26.279 3:25.04
6.3.19.12.MarionDSM- RooseveltWaukeeClinton, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 8:03:25.3127 53:03:26.293 3:30.5936 29:03:29.51
7.16.11.20.Cedar FallsCentral ClintonMonticelloCedar Falls, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:25.605 3:24.18 3:33.75 3:24.18
8.6.7.20.AlbiaPellaKnoxvilleIC, West, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 54:03:34.018 3:32.3608 30:03:28.44 2:03:24.95
9.19.6.1.MonticelloLinn-MarKnoxvilleClinton, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:26.279 3:32.3608 54:03:34.018 3:32.3608
10.5.2.20.Central ClintonNewtonCentral ClintonNewton, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 53:03:26.293 3:26.279 3:26.279 53:03:26.293
11.10.2.3.KnoxvillePellaMonticelloGlenwood, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:26.37 29:03:29.51 29:03:29.51 3:29.78
12.18.4.1.IndianolaPrairie- CRPellaPleasant Valley, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:26.4991 50:03:24.6737 3:32.6410 3:24.18
13.8.20.18.HarlanIndianolaCedar FallsDSM- Roosevelt, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 39:03:27.61 54:03:34.018 3:32.6410 54:03:34.018
14.8.16.1.IC, WestCedar FallsLinn-MarKnoxville, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 30:03:28.44 8:03:25.3127 3:32.3608 3:24.18
15.10.9.7.OA-BCIGCedar FallsLinn-MarAlbia, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 29:03:29.51 2:03:24.95 3:32.3608 3:25.605
16.19.16.4.DSM- RooseveltIndianolaIC, WestPella, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:29.78 3:30.5936 53:03:26.293 8:03:25.3127
17.15.17.12.Epworth- WDMonticelloMarionWaukee, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:30.5936 3:24.18 3:26.279 3:32.3608
18.15.4.8.CB, A LincolnDSM- RooseveltEpworth- WDMarion, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:31.332 3:32.3608 50:03:24.6737 8:03:25.3127
19.1.21.18.NewtonPrairie- CRMonticelloGlenwood, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:32.3608 3:24.078 29:03:29.51 3:29.78
20.21.16.18.PellaIC, WestClintonLinn-Mar, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:32.6410 3:25.605 3:31.332 3:26.4991
21.13.19.20.Pleasant ValleyNewtonDSM- RooseveltWaukee, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , 3:33.75 8:03:25.3127 50:03:24.6737 3:25.04
4 x 400 Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIME
19.4.4.7.Cedar FallsIC, WestClintonNewtonLogan Grothus, Nick Reed, Chandler Reed, Dallas Carter, Logan Grothus, Nick Reed, Chandler Reed, Dallas Carter, Cody Collender, Marquis Robinson, Deshond Robinson, Jason Banker, Cody Maxwell, Dakota Hills, Andrew Clements, Jarom Williams, 3:25.60393:34.0193:24.953:34.019
19.21.7.21.IC, WestNewtonCedar FallsNewtonCody Collender, Marquis Robinson, Deshond Robinson, Jason Banker, Ryan Sarver, Alex Schultz, Brett Leshen, Luke Sarver, Nick deBuhr, Zach Shippy, Sam Ahrenholz, Sam Jamison, Cody Collender, Marquis Robinson, Deshond Robinson, Jason Banker, 3:25.60393:28.44613:25.60393:34.019
8.19.8.19.Cedar FallsPleasant ValleyAlbiaClintonMatt Feeley, Ahmed Noureldaim, Andrew Gilbaugh, Royce Peterson, Matt Feeley, Ahmed Noureldaim, Andrew Gilbaugh, Royce Peterson, Ryan Sarver, Alex Schultz, Brett Leshen, Luke Sarver, Cody Maxwell, Dakota Hills, Andrew Clements, Jarom Williams, 3:24.953:28.44613:34.0193:25.6039
14.19.14.21.NewtonAlbiaIC, WestPleasant ValleyMatt Feeley, Ahmed Noureldaim, Andrew Gilbaugh, Royce Peterson, Cody Maxwell, Dakota Hills, Andrew Clements, Jarom Williams, Matt Feeley, Ahmed Noureldaim, Andrew Gilbaugh, Royce Peterson, Nick deBuhr, Zach Shippy, Sam Ahrenholz, Sam Jamison, 49:03:33.753:34.0193:28.44613:28.4461
21.8.19.21.NewtonCedar FallsNewtonCedar FallsCody Maxwell, Dakota Hills, Andrew Clements, Jarom Williams, Cody Collender, Marquis Robinson, Deshond Robinson, Jason Banker, Cody Maxwell, Dakota Hills, Andrew Clements, Jarom Williams, Cody Collender, Marquis Robinson, Deshond Robinson, Jason Banker, 3:28.446112:03:32.36212:03:32.36249:03:33.75
14.7.21.8.IC, WestAlbiaPleasant ValleyClintonCody Collender, Marquis Robinson, Deshond Robinson, Jason Banker, Cody Maxwell, Dakota Hills, Andrew Clements, Jarom Williams, Logan Grothus, Nick Reed, Chandler Reed, Dallas Carter, Nick deBuhr, Zach Shippy, Sam Ahrenholz, Sam Jamison, 3:34.0193:24.9549:03:33.753:34.019
4 x 400 Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
3.18.3.16.3.16.WaukeeCB, A LincolnPellaPellaCB, A LincolnDSM- RooseveltCorbin Lowe, AJ Allen, Ross Vogel, Noah Larrison, Brandon Colpitts, Josh Cross, Billy Coats, Jared Thompson, Dallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Corbin Lowe, AJ Allen, Ross Vogel, Noah Larrison, Dalton Leinbaugh, Eliot Clough, Kaleb Young, Trever Ryen, 3:24.6713:32.643:24.6713:24.6713:32.643:29.78
6.9.9.20.6.3.MarionMonticelloMarionCB, A LincolnDSM- RooseveltCB, A LincolnIsaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, 57:03:25.31373:24.6713:24.6713:24.6713:29.783:29.78
9.18.16.15.16.9.MonticelloOA-BCIGCB, A LincolnOA-BCIGPellaPellaDallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, Brandon Colpitts, Josh Cross, Billy Coats, Jared Thompson, Brandon Colpitts, Josh Cross, Billy Coats, Jared Thompson, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, 4:03:26.273:32.643:32.643:24.6713:29.5173:29.78
15.16.18.9.3.15.OA-BCIGWaukeeDSM- RooseveltOA-BCIGMarionCB, A LincolnDalton Leinbaugh, Eliot Clough, Kaleb Young, Trever Ryen, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Kollin Schaudt, Ryan Shull, Jordon Pingel, Wade Pingel, Dallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, Dallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, 3:29.51757:03:25.31373:24.6713:29.5173:32.643:29.78
16.3.15.18.3.16.DSM- RooseveltDSM- RooseveltMarionWaukeeWaukeeWaukeeSydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Dallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, Corbin Lowe, AJ Allen, Ross Vogel, Noah Larrison, Dalton Leinbaugh, Eliot Clough, Kaleb Young, Trever Ryen, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, 3:29.783:29.783:24.6713:32.643:29.5174:03:26.27
18.18.18.3.18.16.CB, A LincolnPellaMarionDSM- RooseveltMarionMarionBrandon Colpitts, Josh Cross, Billy Coats, Jared Thompson, Dallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Sydne Davis, Cameron Williams, Jaquan Patton, Colton Marcellus, Corbin Lowe, AJ Allen, Ross Vogel, Noah Larrison, 3:31.339657:03:25.31373:32.643:24.6713:24.6713:29.517
20.3.15.6.9.16.PellaMarionDSM- RooseveltMonticelloMarionOA-BCIGKollin Schaudt, Ryan Shull, Jordon Pingel, Wade Pingel, Isaac Smith, Peter Rethwisch, Jordan Garthwaite, Trevor Hardman, Corbin Lowe, AJ Allen, Ross Vogel, Noah Larrison, Kollin Schaudt, Ryan Shull, Jordon Pingel, Wade Pingel, Dallas Lumpa, Ben Ahlrichs, Michael Melchert, Brian Turnis, Kollin Schaudt, Ryan Shull, Jordon Pingel, Wade Pingel, 3:32.644:03:26.273:29.5173:32.643:29.5173:24.671
4 x 400 Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIME
1.5.Prairie- CREpworth- WDTristan Beyer, Lucas Howes, Jarred Edmonds, Demetrius Harper, Dylan James, Derick Ludwig, Cody Reimer, Tyler Donovan, 54:03:24.0793:27.61
2.12.GlenwoodCentral ClintonBrogan Weddum, Jared Cook, Brady Wheeler, Derek Jones, Austin Flieder, Tristan Freese, Ryan Wirth, Chase Grabau, 42:03:24.1826:03:30.59
5.10.Linn-MarGlenwoodAustin Flieder, Tristan Freese, Ryan Wirth, Chase Grabau, Will Lansman, Isaac Bruck, Conner Clayton, Matt Evers, 3:25.04243:26.29
10.1.Central ClintonCentral ClintonRemington Meggers, Jake Feldpausch, Mitch Kirby, Jake kagemann, Austin Flieder, Tristan Freese, Ryan Wirth, Chase Grabau, 3:26.2954:03:24.079
11.13.KnoxvilleGlenwoodRyan Douglas, Colton Spaur, Wick Cunningham, Tanner DunkinTyler Nicholson, Joe Kotz, Andy Arndt, Jordan Schulze, 45:03:26.37254:03:24.079
12.11.IndianolaLinn-MarTyler Nicholson, Joe Kotz, Andy Arndt, Jordan Schulze, Austin Flieder, Tristan Freese, Ryan Wirth, Chase Grabau, 3:26.49442:03:24.18
13.11.HarlanIndianolaWill Lansman, Isaac Bruck, Conner Clayton, Matt Evers, Dylan James, Derick Ludwig, Cody Reimer, Tyler Donovan, 3:27.6154:03:24.079
17.12.Epworth- WDIndianolaDylan James, Derick Ludwig, Cody Reimer, Tyler Donovan, Dylan James, Derick Ludwig, Cody Reimer, Tyler Donovan, 26:03:30.5945:03:26.372