04/25 - April 27, 2013
|
Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
  St. Augustine's
(A)
A Josh Edmonds, Daniel Jameison, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Jermaine Jones 1:22.99  
  Hampton
(A)
A Trey Holloway, Je'von Hutchison, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chidi Okezie 1:25.22  
  East Carolina
(C)
C Michael Neal, Ben McKinzie, Quinton Harley, Cameron Hudson 1:25.22  
  UNC Pembroke
(C)
C Shaquille Ray, Byron Maye, Devan Cureton, Jonathan Williams 1:26.53  
  Rider
(C)
C Wilvenson Baptiste, Dave Brown, James Burroughs, David Hightower 1:28.27  
  Virginia U
(B)
B 1:29.62  
  Ithaca
(B)
B Rashaad Barrett, Jordan Smith, Kevin Davis, Jeffrey Hejna 1:30.18  
  Wagner
(B)
B Dante Fernandez, Alan Kopeloff, Darius Moulton, Saquan Mitchell 1:31.37  
  UTech
(A)
A 1:23.40  
  Mid. Tenn. State
(A)
A Emmanuel Tugumisirize, Andre Hamilton, Tahir Walsh, Noah Akwu 1:23.81  
  Tennessee
(A)
A Jarael Nelvis, Jamol James, Reginald Juin, Arnez Hardnick 1:24.25  
  Coppin State
(A)
A Haysean Cowie-Clarke, Jeremy Dorsey, Jibri Victorian, Rosen Daniel 1:26.85  
  East Stroudsburg
(B)
B Kyle Rickard, Keith Parker-Washington, Brett Yeomans, Eddie Burgess 1:27.35  
  Syracuse
(B)
B Colin Reno, Will Watson, Jaquan Holland, Darren McCluskey 1:28.06  
  CCNY
(B)
B Peter Dehazya, Donald Dibari, Jemaal Alexander, Garnet Vanterpool 1:29.33  
  Rowan
(B)
B Josh McGriff, Tyler Coulbourn, Brendan Dugan, Marcus Rawls 1:30.13  
  Queensborough CC
(B)
B 1:31.76  
  South Carolina
(A)
A Chris Royster, Eric Winfrey, Clayton Gravesande, Chris Walker 1:23.98  
  Savannah State
(A)
A Darrius Baker, Chazwyn Price, Cameron Hall, Gregory Terrell 1:24.46  
  Pittsburgh
(A)
A Brycen Spratling, Carvin Nkanata, Micah Murray, Reginald Steele 1:24.80  
  Rutgers
(A)
A Kadeem Douse, D'Andre Jordan, Rajee Dunbar, Corey Crawford 1:26.32  
  St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(C)
C Jon Eisemann, Alec Peabody, Robert Banks, Tyler Dougherty 1:27.01  
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(C)
C Andrew Bingham, Jerrel Wilson, Ansumana Konneh, Justin Cooper 1:27.39  
  Lehigh
(C)
C Martin Otieno, Devin Monroe, Justin Mahoney, Robert Hugin 1:28.42  
  TCNJ
(B)
B Brandon Rapp, Scott Lisa, Kyle Magliaro, Michael Spekhardt 1:29.49  
  Kingsborough CC
(C)
C 1:31.78  
  Texas A&M
(A)
A Michael Bryan, Prezel Hardy, Jr., Aldrich Bailey, Jr., Ameer Webb 1:21.76  
  Delaware State
(A)
A Ryan Carter, Tyquan Brown, Alpha Mansara, Stephen Bowe 1:25.03  
  Delaware State
(A)
A Ryan Carter, Tyquan Brown, Alpha Mansara, Stephen Bowe 1:25.03  
  Indiana
(A)
A Cornelius Strickland, Chris Vaughn, Nick Stoner, Nathan Pierre Louis 1:25.09  
  Maryland-Eastern Shore
(A)
A Javon Spencer, Nyls Nubret, Ackeem Smith, Marcus Wallace 1:25.40  
  Cheyney
(B)
B Kemuel Wright, Christian Beard, Darius Reeves, Nate McCoy 1:28.81  
  Keystone
(B)
B Kyle Laniewski, Dushaun Blackwood, Zack Lakitsky, Kareem Mickens 1:30.72  
  Queens (N.C.)
(B)
B Zach Lewis, Christopher Watson, Ross Radcliffe, Frank Werner 1:31.40  
  Montclair State
(B)
B Niyi Adenugba, Nicholas Kral, Kyle Star, James Cham 1:32.01  
  Saint Rose
(B)
B Michael Benson, Clive Ricketts, Nathan Bub, Umar Hasan 1:33.03  
  Penn
(C)
C Mason Smith, Kyle Webster, Seck Barry, Chad Payne 1:26.91  
  Albany
(C)
C Donald Williams Jr., Taariq Jones, Winston McCormack Jr., Alex Petit-Frere 1:27.01  
  ASA College
(C)
C Ramoye Simon, Tyquan Dukes, Kwesi Willaims, Ernest Levert 1:27.33  
  Virginia Union
(C)
C Rashad Smith, Christian Roberson, Rausheeim Thompson, Justin Hunter 1:27.81  
  Findlay
(C)
C John Guagenti, Timothy Sanders, Darren Johnson, Michael Travis 1:28.58  
  Monroe College
(C)
C Kervens Dorsainvil, Jerrod Worthington, Jah-Moul Gordon, Isa Muhammad 1:28.68  
  Union County
(B)
B 1:33.52  
4 x 200m Relay Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. UTech (A) 1:23.40  
2. Mid. Tenn. State (A) Tugumisirize, Hamilton, Walsh, Akwu 1:23.81  
3. Tennessee (A) Nelvis, James, Juin, Hardnick 1:24.25  
4. Coppin State (A) Cowie-Clarke, Dorsey, Victorian, Daniel 1:26.85  
5. East Stroudsburg (B) Rickard, Parker-Washington, Yeomans, Burgess 1:27.35  
6. Syracuse (B) Reno, Watson, Holland, McCluskey 1:28.06  
7. CCNY (B) Dehazya, Dibari, Alexander, Vanterpool 1:29.33  
8. Rowan (B) McGriff, Coulbourn, Dugan, Rawls 1:30.13  
9. Queensborough CC (B) 1:31.76  
4 x 200m Relay Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. South Carolina (A) Royster, Winfrey, Gravesande, Walker 1:23.98  
2. Savannah State (A) Baker, Price, Hall, Terrell 1:24.46  
3. Pittsburgh (A) Spratling, Nkanata, Murray, Steele 1:24.80  
4. Rutgers (A) Douse, Jordan, Dunbar, Crawford 1:26.32  
5. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (C) Eisemann, Peabody, Banks, Dougherty 1:27.01  
6. Arkansas-Pine Bluff (C) Bingham, Wilson, Konneh, Cooper 1:27.39  
7. Lehigh (C) Otieno, Monroe, Mahoney, Hugin 1:28.42  
8. TCNJ (B) Rapp, Lisa, Magliaro, Spekhardt 1:29.49  
9. Kingsborough CC (C) 1:31.78  
4 x 200m Relay Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. St. Augustine's (A) Edmonds, Jameison, Ellis Jr., Jones 1:22.99  
2. Hampton (A) Holloway, Hutchison, Labor-Koroma, Okezie 1:25.22  
3. East Carolina (C) Neal, McKinzie, Harley, Hudson 1:25.22  
4. UNC Pembroke (C) Ray, Maye, Cureton, Williams 1:26.53  
5. Rider (C) Baptiste, Brown, Burroughs, Hightower 1:28.27  
6. Virginia U (B) 1:29.62  
7. Ithaca (B) Barrett, Smith, Davis, Hejna 1:30.18  
8. Wagner (B) Fernandez, Kopeloff, Moulton, Mitchell 1:31.37  
4 x 200m Relay Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Penn (C) Smith, Webster, Barry, Payne 1:26.91  
2. Albany (C) Williams Jr., Jones, McCormack Jr., Petit-Frere 1:27.01  
3. ASA College (C) Simon, Dukes, Willaims, Levert 1:27.33  
4. Virginia Union (C) Smith, Roberson, Thompson, Hunter 1:27.81  
5. Findlay (C) Guagenti, Sanders, Johnson, Travis 1:28.58  
6. Monroe College (C) Dorsainvil, Worthington, Gordon, Muhammad 1:28.68  
7. Union County (B) 1:33.52