• Date: 05/09 - 05/10/13
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCCAA
    • DIII All-Ohio
    • NCAC
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Crain, John JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:28.58 - 4(1)  
2. Whitmore, Billy SR-4 U. of Chicago 14:30.53 - 4(2)  
3. Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 14:30.85 - 4(3)  
4. Jenkins, Patrick SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14:31.44 - 4(4)  
5. Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 14:34.96 - 4(5)  
6. Droddy, Noah SR-4 DePauw 14:36.65 - 4(6)
7. Kerley, Dan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:38.67 - 4(7)  
8. Gilbert, Mitchell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.37 - 4(8)  
9. Patrick, Garrett SO-2 Washington U. 14:48.28 - 4(9)  
10. Senci, Ryan SO-2 Washington U. 14:49.44 - 4(10)  
11. Dalke, Isaac SR-4 U. of Chicago 14:50.98 - 4(11)  
12. Dickshinski, Ben FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 14:53.40 - 4(12)  
13. Povitsky, Daniel JR-3 U. of Chicago 14:54.37 - 4(13)  
14. VandeBunte, David SR-4 Calvin 14:58.75 - 4(14)  
15. Corcoran, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 14:59.54 - 3(1)  
16. Smith, Justin SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:00.33 - 3(2)  
17. Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 15:01.09 - 3(3)  
18. Hernandez, Phill SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15:04.12 - 4(15)  
19. Miller, Evan JR-3 Washington U. 15:07.49 - 3(4)  
20. Evans, Ethan SO-2 Taylor 15:09.74 - 3(5)  
21. Milbocker, Ronald FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15:10.81 - 3(6)
22. Weatherwax, Jonathan SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:13.67 - 3(7)  
23. Williams, Josh JR-3 Edgewood 15:14.79 - 3(8)  
24. Siegmund, Gregor SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:15.21 - 4(16)  
25. Peterson, Kevin SR-4 Calvin 15:17.31 - 3(9)  
26. Flieger, Sebastian SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.09 - 3(10)  
27. Nally, Luke JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.61 - 3(11)  
28. Hird, Timothy SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.61 - 3(12)  
29. King, Aaron SR-4 Roosevelt 15:23.62 - 3(13)  
30. Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:25.14 - 3(14)
31. Hinckley, Tyler SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 15:25.36 - 1(1)  
32. Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:27.43 - 3(15)
33. Fisher, James JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:27.95 - 1(2)
34. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:29.14 - 3(16)  
35. Weber, David JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:30.46 - 3(17)  
36. Harvey, Cameron FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:30.50 - 1(3)  
37. Hatton, Nate SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:30.99 - 3(18)  
38. Marlow, Gatlin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:35.37 - 3(19)  
39. Willoughby, Brian JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:36.31 - 1(4)
40. Hoffman, Ken FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:40.17 - 2(1)  
41. Scopp, Ryne FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:40.82 - 2(2)  
42. Ferris, Jake JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:44.16 - 2(3)  
43. Harris, Ethan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:46.19 - 2(4)  
44. Jeffries, Ethan JR-3 Webster 15:47.47 - 2(5)  
45. Reiling, Kyle FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:48.15 - 2(6)  
46. Lofgren, Ian SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15:48.25 - 1(5)
47. Sands, Keith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:48.72 - 4(17)  
48. Cole, Nick SO-2 Aurora 15:52.19 - 2(7)  
49. Brimeyer, Andrew SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:52.57 - 2(8)  
50. Weisgerber, Patrick SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:53.29 - 1(6)  
51. Ropel, BJ FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 15:53.92 - 2(9)  
52. Potter, Michael FR-1 Trinity Christian 15:54.13 - 2(10)
53. Koziczkowski, Trevor JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:55.61 - 3(20)  
54. Koch, Ethan FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:56.21 - 3(21)  
55. Farley, Quinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:56.81 - 2(11)  
56. Schneider, Jake SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:58.04 - 2(12)  
57. Rodriguez, Justin JR-3 Washington U. 15:59.84 - 2(13)  
58. Schroeder, Grady FR-1 Aurora 16:00.33 - 2(14)  
59. Trostle, Isaac JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:01.36 - 1(7)  
60. Divan, Brandon FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:02.34 - 2(15)  
61. Gorham, Cody FR-1 Columbia College 16:03.38 - 2(16)  
62. Denny, Jeffrey JR-3 Ohio Northern 16:04.37 - 3(22)
63. Clarke, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:06.10 - 1(8)  
64. Van Haitsma, Alex SR-4 Calvin 16:06.88 - 3(23)  
65. Reilly, Shane FR-1 Carthage 16:09.89 - 1(9)  
66. Smith, Kent JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:09.97 - 2(17)  
67. Miller, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 16:17.12 - 2(18)  
68. Doss, Mark SR-4 U. of Chicago 16:17.94 - 1(10)  
69. Hornerker, Justin FR-1 Fontbonne 16:18.12 - 2(19)  
70. Parlette, Alex SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 16:19.15 - 2(20)  
71. Holliday, Kenton SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:20.31 - 2(21)  
72. Dietrich, Mitch JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:26.71 - 1(11)  
73. Kilpatrick, Eric JR-3 Adrian 16:26.72 - 2(22)  
74. Vahle, Jacob FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:29.13 - 2(23)  
75. Goetschel, Morgan SR-4 Aurora 16:36.63 - 1(12)  
76. Bedsworth, John SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:41.35 - 1(13)  
77. Geiger, Andreas FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:42.94 - 1(14)  
78. Lawson, Blake FR-1 Marquette 16:43.86 - 3(24)  
79. Wainwright, Dave SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:44.12 - 1(15)  
80. King, Dominic FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:47.21 - 1(16)  
81. Lau, Peter SO-2 Illinois Tech 16:54.71 - 1(17)  
82. Andrews, Jordan FR-1 Columbia College 16:57.30 - 1(18)  
83. Ricketts, Daniel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17:06.13 - 1(19)  
84. Ferguson, Andrew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:11.87 - 1(20)  
85. Wen, Frank SR-4 U. of Chicago 17:29.65 - 1(21)  
86. Bohdan, Mark FR-1 Trinity Christian 17:36.33 - 1(22)  
87. Ferst, Aaron SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 17:37.22 - 1(23)  
88. Holtsclaw, Mac JR-3 Webster 18:04.92 - 1(24)  
  Zeman, Paul   Exhibition1 NT - 4  
  Brewster, Will   Exhibition1 14:44.43 - 4(19)  
  Blume, Matthew   Fleet Feet / Nike Racing 14:57.67 - 4(20)  
  Alexander, Brent   Fleet Feet / Nike Racing 15:03.21 - 4(21)  
  Stoot, Steven   Exhibition1 15:18.86 - 4(22)  
  Herrejon, Pablo SR-4 Roosevelt NT - 1  
  Alexis, Michel   Northwestern Track Club 16:49.94 - 1(26)  
  Hofmann, Eric   Exhibition1 16:51.67 - 1(27)  
  Krauklis , Steven   Illinois Track Club 17:01.06 - 1(28)  
  Negash, Bana   Exhibition1 18:09.40 - 1(29)  
  Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:00.85 - 3(25)  
  Rumsey, David   Exhibition1 15:22.01 - 3(26)  
  Bugarin, Steven   Exhibition1 15:24.66 - 3(27)  
  Gazdziak, Andrew   Illinois Track Club 15:39.94 - 3(28)  
  Silver, Aaron   Illinois Track Club 15:43.83 - 3(29)  
  Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester NT - 2  
  Kelly, Griffin   Northwestern Track Club 15:36.20 - 2(25)  
  Hoffert, Charlie   Northwestern Track Club 15:57.46 - 2(26)  
  Johnson, Michael   Northwestern Track Club 16:04.69 - 2(27)  
  Kittaka, Daniel   Exhibition1 16:23.53 - 2(28)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hinckley, Tyler SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 15:25.36  
2. Fisher, James JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:27.95
3. Harvey, Cameron FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:30.50  
4. Willoughby, Brian JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:36.31
5. Lofgren, Ian SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15:48.25
6. Weisgerber, Patrick SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:53.29  
7. Trostle, Isaac JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:01.36  
8. Clarke, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16:06.10  
9. Reilly, Shane FR-1 Carthage 16:09.89  
10. Doss, Mark SR-4 U. of Chicago 16:17.94  
11. Dietrich, Mitch JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 16:26.71  
12. Goetschel, Morgan SR-4 Aurora 16:36.63  
13. Bedsworth, John SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:41.35  
14. Geiger, Andreas FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:42.94  
15. Wainwright, Dave SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:44.12  
16. King, Dominic FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:47.21  
17. Lau, Peter SO-2 Illinois Tech 16:54.71  
18. Andrews, Jordan FR-1 Columbia College 16:57.30  
19. Ricketts, Daniel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17:06.13  
20. Ferguson, Andrew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:11.87  
21. Wen, Frank SR-4 U. of Chicago 17:29.65  
22. Bohdan, Mark FR-1 Trinity Christian 17:36.33  
23. Ferst, Aaron SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 17:37.22  
24. Holtsclaw, Mac JR-3 Webster 18:04.92  
  Herrejon, Pablo SR-4 Roosevelt NT  
26. Alexis, Michel   Northwestern Track Club 16:49.94  
27. Hofmann, Eric   Exhibition1 16:51.67  
28. Krauklis , Steven   Illinois Track Club 17:01.06  
29. Negash, Bana   Exhibition1 18:09.40  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hoffman, Ken FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:40.17  
2. Scopp, Ryne FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:40.82  
3. Ferris, Jake JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:44.16  
4. Harris, Ethan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:46.19  
5. Jeffries, Ethan JR-3 Webster 15:47.47  
6. Reiling, Kyle FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:48.15  
7. Cole, Nick SO-2 Aurora 15:52.19  
8. Brimeyer, Andrew SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:52.57  
9. Ropel, BJ FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 15:53.92  
10. Potter, Michael FR-1 Trinity Christian 15:54.13
11. Farley, Quinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15:56.81  
12. Schneider, Jake SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:58.04  
13. Rodriguez, Justin JR-3 Washington U. 15:59.84  
14. Schroeder, Grady FR-1 Aurora 16:00.33  
15. Divan, Brandon FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:02.34  
16. Gorham, Cody FR-1 Columbia College 16:03.38  
17. Smith, Kent JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:09.97  
18. Miller, Brandon SO-2 Aurora 16:17.12  
19. Hornerker, Justin FR-1 Fontbonne 16:18.12  
20. Parlette, Alex SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 16:19.15  
21. Holliday, Kenton SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:20.31  
22. Kilpatrick, Eric JR-3 Adrian 16:26.72  
23. Vahle, Jacob FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:29.13  
  Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester NT  
25. Kelly, Griffin   Northwestern Track Club 15:36.20  
26. Hoffert, Charlie   Northwestern Track Club 15:57.46  
27. Johnson, Michael   Northwestern Track Club 16:04.69  
28. Kittaka, Daniel   Exhibition1 16:23.53  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Corcoran, Brian SO-2 St. Xavier 14:59.54  
2. Smith, Justin SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:00.33  
3. Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 15:01.09  
4. Miller, Evan JR-3 Washington U. 15:07.49  
5. Evans, Ethan SO-2 Taylor 15:09.74  
6. Milbocker, Ronald FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15:10.81
7. Weatherwax, Jonathan SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:13.67  
8. Williams, Josh JR-3 Edgewood 15:14.79  
9. Peterson, Kevin SR-4 Calvin 15:17.31  
10. Flieger, Sebastian SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.09  
11. Nally, Luke JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.61  
12. Hird, Timothy SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:22.61  
13. King, Aaron SR-4 Roosevelt 15:23.62  
14. Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:25.14
15. Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:27.43
16. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:29.14  
17. Weber, David JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:30.46  
18. Hatton, Nate SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:30.99  
19. Marlow, Gatlin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:35.37  
20. Koziczkowski, Trevor JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 15:55.61  
21. Koch, Ethan FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:56.21  
22. Denny, Jeffrey JR-3 Ohio Northern 16:04.37
23. Van Haitsma, Alex SR-4 Calvin 16:06.88  
24. Lawson, Blake FR-1 Marquette 16:43.86  
25. Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:00.85  
26. Rumsey, David   Exhibition1 15:22.01  
27. Bugarin, Steven   Exhibition1 15:24.66  
28. Gazdziak, Andrew   Illinois Track Club 15:39.94  
29. Silver, Aaron   Illinois Track Club 15:43.83  
5000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crain, John JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:28.58  
2. Whitmore, Billy SR-4 U. of Chicago 14:30.53  
3. Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 14:30.85  
4. Jenkins, Patrick SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14:31.44  
5. Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 14:34.96  
6. Droddy, Noah SR-4 DePauw 14:36.65
7. Kerley, Dan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:38.67  
8. Gilbert, Mitchell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.37  
9. Patrick, Garrett SO-2 Washington U. 14:48.28  
10. Senci, Ryan SO-2 Washington U. 14:49.44  
11. Dalke, Isaac SR-4 U. of Chicago 14:50.98  
12. Dickshinski, Ben FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 14:53.40  
13. Povitsky, Daniel JR-3 U. of Chicago 14:54.37  
14. VandeBunte, David SR-4 Calvin 14:58.75  
15. Hernandez, Phill SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15:04.12  
16. Siegmund, Gregor SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:15.21  
17. Sands, Keith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 15:48.72  
  Zeman, Paul   Exhibition1 NT  
19. Brewster, Will   Exhibition1 14:44.43  
20. Blume, Matthew   Fleet Feet / Nike Racing 14:57.67  
21. Alexander, Brent   Fleet Feet / Nike Racing 15:03.21  
22. Stoot, Steven   Exhibition1 15:18.86