April 3- 5, 2014
|
William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA

Men 800m Run University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Owusu-Mensah SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:52.34
2 Dan Zaccariello SR-4 Wagner 1:53.39
3 Darius Moulton SO-2 Wagner 1:53.73
4 Jacob Urys FR-1 Mount Olive 1:53.94
5 Brandon Krszal JR-3 Duquesne 1:54.44
6 Cameron Kelley SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:54.48
7 Charles Ross SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:54.53
8 Alex Lopresti SO-2 Stony Brook 1:54.62
9 Nicholas Athanasidy SR-4 Holy Cross 1:54.83
10 Lester Taylor JR-3 Fordham 1:55.02
11 Reed Kochanek JR-3 Iona 1:55.24
12 Chris Trimble SO-2 La Salle 1:55.25
13 Dorian Rumble SR-4 Robert Morris 1:55.27
14 Carl Walton Jr. SO-2 Charlotte 1:55.38
15 Kevin Grosso JR-3 La Salle 1:55.74
16 Matt Sampson SR-4 Rider 1:55.95
17 Bradley Amazan SO-2 Stony Brook 1:56.04
18 Chuck Kacsur 2 Georgetown Running Company 1:56.17
19 Brian Walter SR-4 Fordham 1:56.34
20 Joseph Carlin SR-4 Rider 1:56.71
21 Nick Johnson JR-3 UMBC 1:56.80
22 Cris Hunter FR-1 La Salle 1:56.84
23 Mathieu Bee JR-3 Shippensburg 1:56.97
24 Kent Mann FR-1 Charlotte 1:57.13
25 Chris Solda JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.19
26 Steve Burkholder SR-4 Rutgers 1:57.29
27 AJ Chaborek FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:57.48
28 Duncan Burleigh FR-1 Stonehill 1:57.83
29 Ramon Kelly SR-4 Hampton 1:57.97
30 Richard Cappetta SO-2 William and Mary 1:57.99
31 Derek Lake JR-3 Rider 1:58.00
32 Brendan Jaeger FR-1 Rutgers 1:58.02
33 Timmy Usher FR-1 Shippensburg 1:58.12
34 Marcus Rinehardt SO-2 Charlotte 1:58.22
35 Michael Baio SR-4 Wagner 1:58.75
36 Quesnel Senatus JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:59.22
37 Devin Rocks FR-1 Fordham 1:59.25
38 Cormac Rada FR-1 Haverford 1:59.55
39 Carl Sturges FR-1 Duquesne 1:59.57
40 Patrick Miller SO-2 Duquesne 1:59.62
41 Kyle Hannafin SO-2 Marist 1:59.67
42 Derrick Chaffin JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.72
43 Luther Gillespie FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:59.82
44 Chris Gardner JR-3 Haverford 2:00.11
45 Kenneth Valva FR-1 George Mason 2:00.45
46 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano SO-2 Mount Olive 2:00.48
47 Warren Hill FR-1 Hampton 2:00.54
48 Nestor Taylor FR-1 Marist 2:00.57
49 Sam Kimmey SR-4 Stony Brook 2:00.59
50 Josh Trzeciak FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:00.68
51 William Brown FR-1 Norfolk State 2:00.84
52 Maxwell Chambers FR-1 Richard Bland 2:00.85
53 Jonathan Choiniere JR-3 Hartford 2:01.37
54 Freddie Thompson SR-4 Robert Morris 2:01.42
55 Mark Vuono SO-2 Marist 2:01.46
56 Nathaniel Tucker FR-1 Delaware State 2:01.60
57 Zachary Campbell FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:02.03
58 Daniel Fernandez SO-2 Hartford 2:02.36
59 Kolbe Jendzejec SO-2 Iona 2:02.42
60 Ryan McGreal JR-3 George Mason 2:02.56
61 Matthew Pittard FR-1 William and Mary 2:02.69
62 Lamar Gillespie FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:03.64
63 Rourk Marlow FR-1 Hartford 2:03.69
64 Terelle Robinson FR-1 Richard Bland 2:05.10
65 Michael Ippolito SO-2 TCNJ 2:05.79
66 Michael Evans FR-1 Norfolk State 2:14.14
  Bryan Pointer JR-3 Delaware State DNF
  Sean Fritz SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNF
Men 800m Run University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Owusu-Mensah SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:52.34
2 Dan Zaccariello SR-4 Wagner 1:53.39
3 Darius Moulton SO-2 Wagner 1:53.73
4 Jacob Urys FR-1 Mount Olive 1:53.94
5 Brandon Krszal JR-3 Duquesne 1:54.44
6 Cameron Kelley SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:54.48
10 Lester Taylor JR-3 Fordham 1:55.02
11 Reed Kochanek JR-3 Iona 1:55.24
14 Carl Walton Jr. SO-2 Charlotte 1:55.38
20 Joseph Carlin SR-4 Rider 1:56.71
50 Josh Trzeciak FR-1 Pittsburgh 2:00.68
54 Freddie Thompson SR-4 Robert Morris 2:01.42
  Bryan Pointer JR-3 Delaware State DNF
Men 800m Run University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Charles Ross SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:54.53
12 Chris Trimble SO-2 La Salle 1:55.25
13 Dorian Rumble SR-4 Robert Morris 1:55.27
15 Kevin Grosso JR-3 La Salle 1:55.74
16 Matt Sampson SR-4 Rider 1:55.95
17 Bradley Amazan SO-2 Stony Brook 1:56.04
23 Mathieu Bee JR-3 Shippensburg 1:56.97
27 AJ Chaborek FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:57.48
30 Richard Cappetta SO-2 William and Mary 1:57.99
52 Maxwell Chambers FR-1 Richard Bland 2:00.85
  Sean Fritz SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNF
Men 800m Run University Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Alex Lopresti SO-2 Stony Brook 1:54.62
9 Nicholas Athanasidy SR-4 Holy Cross 1:54.83
18 Chuck Kacsur 2 Georgetown Running Company 1:56.17
19 Brian Walter SR-4 Fordham 1:56.34
21 Nick Johnson JR-3 UMBC 1:56.80
22 Cris Hunter FR-1 La Salle 1:56.84
26 Steve Burkholder SR-4 Rutgers 1:57.29
28 Duncan Burleigh FR-1 Stonehill 1:57.83
29 Ramon Kelly SR-4 Hampton 1:57.97
34 Marcus Rinehardt SO-2 Charlotte 1:58.22
47 Warren Hill FR-1 Hampton 2:00.54
65 Michael Ippolito SO-2 TCNJ 2:05.79
Men 800m Run University Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Kent Mann FR-1 Charlotte 1:57.13
25 Chris Solda JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.19
31 Derek Lake JR-3 Rider 1:58.00
32 Brendan Jaeger FR-1 Rutgers 1:58.02
33 Timmy Usher FR-1 Shippensburg 1:58.12
36 Quesnel Senatus JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:59.22
38 Cormac Rada FR-1 Haverford 1:59.55
39 Carl Sturges FR-1 Duquesne 1:59.57
43 Luther Gillespie FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:59.82
45 Kenneth Valva FR-1 George Mason 2:00.45
51 William Brown FR-1 Norfolk State 2:00.84
55 Mark Vuono SO-2 Marist 2:01.46
56 Nathaniel Tucker FR-1 Delaware State 2:01.60
60 Ryan McGreal JR-3 George Mason 2:02.56
61 Matthew Pittard FR-1 William and Mary 2:02.69
62 Lamar Gillespie FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:03.64
Men 800m Run University Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Michael Baio SR-4 Wagner 1:58.75
37 Devin Rocks FR-1 Fordham 1:59.25
40 Patrick Miller SO-2 Duquesne 1:59.62
41 Kyle Hannafin SO-2 Marist 1:59.67
42 Derrick Chaffin JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.72
44 Chris Gardner JR-3 Haverford 2:00.11
46 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano SO-2 Mount Olive 2:00.48
48 Nestor Taylor FR-1 Marist 2:00.57
49 Sam Kimmey SR-4 Stony Brook 2:00.59
53 Jonathan Choiniere JR-3 Hartford 2:01.37
57 Zachary Campbell FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:02.03
58 Daniel Fernandez SO-2 Hartford 2:02.36
59 Kolbe Jendzejec SO-2 Iona 2:02.42
63 Rourk Marlow FR-1 Hartford 2:03.69
64 Terelle Robinson FR-1 Richard Bland 2:05.10
66 Michael Evans FR-1 Norfolk State 2:14.14