February 21, 2014
|
Montana State-Breeden FH (Banked) - Bozeman, MT
ICON KEY: NAIA B NAIA A Big Sky
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wilson, Chris SR-4 Montana State 6.43 -
2. Tobin, Michael SR-4 Montana State 6.55 -
3. Melone, Nick SR-4 Montana State 6.60 -
4. Stein, Shae   Unattached 6.66 -
5. Dinius, Jon SR-4 Dickinson St. 6.68 -
5. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 6.68 -
7. Kerr, Garreth FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.77 -
8. Bell, Chace FR-1 Carroll 6.80 -
9. Fagen, Dallas FR-1 Carroll 6.85 -
10. Pratt, Trai FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.02 -
11. Hillier, Ross SR-4 Carroll 7.04 -
12. Melton, Mark FR-1 Great Falls 7.05 -
13. Price, Matt FR-1 Great Falls 7.24 -
55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stein, Shae   Unattached 6.66
2. Pratt, Trai FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.02
3. Price, Matt FR-1 Great Falls 7.24
55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kerr, Garreth FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.77
2. Melton, Mark FR-1 Great Falls 7.05
55 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Melone, Nick SR-4 Montana State 6.60
2. Dinius, Jon SR-4 Dickinson St. 6.68
3. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 6.68
4. Fagen, Dallas FR-1 Carroll 6.85
55 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Chris SR-4 Montana State 6.43
2. Tobin, Michael SR-4 Montana State 6.55
3. Bell, Chace FR-1 Carroll 6.80
4. Hillier, Ross SR-4 Carroll 7.04
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Breyan JR-3 Dickinson St. 21.77 -
2. Tobin, Michael SR-4 Montana State 22.30 -
3. Fisher, Adrian SO-2 Dickinson St. 22.85 -
4. Stein, Shae   Unattached 22.87 -
5. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 23.20 -
6. Williamson, Powhatten   Unattached 23.25 -
7. Fagen, Dallas FR-1 Carroll 23.26 -
8. Campbell, Nicholas SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.51 -
9. Pratt, Trai FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.21 -
10. Schmitz, Matthew SO-2 Great Falls 24.40 -
11. Hillier, Ross SR-4 Carroll 24.45 -
12. Moore, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 24.50 -
  Dinius, Jon SR-4 Dickinson St. DQ -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pratt, Trai FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.21
2. Schmitz, Matthew SO-2 Great Falls 24.40
3. Moore, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 24.50
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fisher, Adrian SO-2 Dickinson St. 22.85
2. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 23.20
3. Campbell, Nicholas SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.51
  Dinius, Jon SR-4 Dickinson St. DQ
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stein, Shae   Unattached 22.87
2. Fagen, Dallas FR-1 Carroll 23.26
3. Hillier, Ross SR-4 Carroll 24.45
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Breyan JR-3 Dickinson St. 21.77
2. Tobin, Michael SR-4 Montana State 22.30
3. Williamson, Powhatten   Unattached 23.25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bauer, Rory JR-3 Montana State 49.02 -
2. Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 49.59 -
3. Melone, Nick SR-4 Montana State 49.61 -
4. Harwood, Logan FR-1 Great Falls 49.73 -
5. Cutler, Benjamin JR-3 Carroll 49.79 -
6. Johnston, Aaron JR-3 Montana State 50.09 -
7. Daubert, John SO-2 Montana State 50.18 -
8. Gill, Corey JR-3 Dickinson St. 50.88 -
9. Roche, Will SR-4 Carroll 51.12 -
10. Palczewski, Michael FR-1 Dickinson St. 51.15 -
11. Buck, Jericho SO-2 Carroll 51.35 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Daubert, John SO-2 Montana State 50.18
2. Gill, Corey JR-3 Dickinson St. 50.88
3. Roche, Will SR-4 Carroll 51.12
4. Palczewski, Michael FR-1 Dickinson St. 51.15
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 49.59
2. Harwood, Logan FR-1 Great Falls 49.73
3. Johnston, Aaron JR-3 Montana State 50.09
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bauer, Rory JR-3 Montana State 49.02
2. Melone, Nick SR-4 Montana State 49.61
3. Cutler, Benjamin JR-3 Carroll 49.79
4. Buck, Jericho SO-2 Carroll 51.35
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Solly, Troy SR-4 Carroll 1:51.01 -
2. Carter, Dante SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:52.69 -
3. Kirk, Jacob SR-4 Montana State 1:53.02 -
4. Peden, Shawn SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:54.48 -
5. Sandbak, Dustin SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:54.98 -
6. Dunley, John FR-1 Carroll 1:55.41 -
7. Petsch, Fred FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.63 -
8. Wood, Colton SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:57.32 -
9. Stuchell, Austin SR-4 Carroll 1:57.73 -
10. Barnes, Johnny SR-4 Rocky Mountain 2:01.33 -
11. Aman, Jonathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:01.74 -
12. Hulm, Skyler SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:03.51 -
13. Ruppenthal, Riley FR-1 Rocky Mountain 2:05.50 -
14. Fox, Levi FR-1 Rocky Mountain 2:09.81 -
15. Patrick, Daniel SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:17.27 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wood, Colton SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:57.32
2. Barnes, Johnny SR-4 Rocky Mountain 2:01.33
3. Aman, Jonathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:01.74
4. Hulm, Skyler SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:03.51
5. Ruppenthal, Riley FR-1 Rocky Mountain 2:05.50
6. Fox, Levi FR-1 Rocky Mountain 2:09.81
7. Patrick, Daniel SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:17.27
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Solly, Troy SR-4 Carroll 1:51.01
2. Carter, Dante SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:52.69
3. Kirk, Jacob SR-4 Montana State 1:53.02
4. Peden, Shawn SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:54.48
5. Sandbak, Dustin SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:54.98
6. Dunley, John FR-1 Carroll 1:55.41
7. Petsch, Fred FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.63
8. Stuchell, Austin SR-4 Carroll 1:57.73
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Soratos, Cristian JR-3 Montana State 4:11.55 -
2. Mireles, Cesar   UNAT-Rocky Mountain 4:15.38 -
3. Tex, Matthew SR-4 Montana State 4:16.13 -
4. Kughn, Zachary SO-2 Montana State 4:19.43 -
5. Thor, David SO-2 Carroll 4:20.34 -
6. Bolton, Madison FR-1 Carroll 4:36.31 -
7. Gutierrez, Rico SR-4 Great Falls 4:42.49 -
8. Gaecke, Aaron FR-1 Great Falls 4:45.47 -
9. Berry, Cory JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:12.58 -
10. Rogers, Toryn SR-4 Rocky Mountain 5:13.35 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bolton, Madison FR-1 Carroll 4:36.31
2. Gutierrez, Rico SR-4 Great Falls 4:42.49
3. Gaecke, Aaron FR-1 Great Falls 4:45.47
4. Berry, Cory JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:12.58
5. Rogers, Toryn SR-4 Rocky Mountain 5:13.35
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Soratos, Cristian JR-3 Montana State 4:11.55
2. Mireles, Cesar   UNAT-Rocky Mountain 4:15.38
3. Tex, Matthew SR-4 Montana State 4:16.13
4. Kughn, Zachary SO-2 Montana State 4:19.43
5. Thor, David SO-2 Carroll 4:20.34
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Asay, Michael JR-3 Montana State 8:40.43 -
2. Mireles, Cesar   UNAT-Rocky Mountain 8:51.46 -
3. King, Alan   Unattached 9:03.83 -
4. Ridesatthedoor, Sancho JR-3 Carroll 9:06.38 -
5. Linke, Baird FR-1 Carroll 9:23.18 -
6. Kalbfleisch, Jace FR-1 Great Falls 9:23.33 -
7. Meneses, Eddie JR-3 Dickinson St. 9:33.54 -
8. Knotek, Miles   Unattached 9:58.37 -
9. Keller, Caydon FR-1 Great Falls 10:11.84 -
10. Robb, Matt FR-1 Great Falls 10:15.78 -
11. Slater, Kristian JR-3 Great Falls 11:49.15 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 7.66 -
2. Williamson, Powhatten   Unattached 7.80 -
3. Chorro, Jose FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.92 -
4. Albertson, Connor SR-4 Carroll 7.97 -
5. Storm, Mason FR-1 Montana State 8.10 -
6. Edmonds, Steve SO-2 Carroll 8.11 -
7. Kerr, Garreth FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.18 -
8. Fisher, Adrian SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.26 -
9. Moore, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.60 -
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kerr, Garreth FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.18
2. Fisher, Adrian SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.26
3. Moore, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.60
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Albertson, Connor SR-4 Carroll 7.97
2. Storm, Mason FR-1 Montana State 8.10
3. Edmonds, Steve SO-2 Carroll 8.11
55 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 7.66
2. Williamson, Powhatten   Unattached 7.80
3. Chorro, Jose FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.92
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Montana State A 3:18.55 -
2. Carroll A 3:19.46 -
3. Dickinson St.
(B)
B 3:28.49 -
4. Dickinson St.
(C)
C 3:35.44 -
  Dickinson St. A DQ -
  Carroll
(B)
B DNF -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Dickinson St. (B) 3:28.49
2. Dickinson St. (C) 3:35.44
  Carroll (B) DNF
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Montana State 3:18.55
2. Carroll 3:19.46
  Dickinson St. DQ
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Knebel, Andrew SR-4 Dickinson St. 2.06m 6' 9" -
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
2. Bermes, Ty FR-1 Montana State 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3. Williamson, Powhatten   Unattached 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  East, Daniel SO-2 Carroll NH   -
  • 2.01
    XXX
  Delaney, Stephan SO-2 Carroll NH   -
  • 1.75
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Padden, Easton SR-4 Carroll 5.05m 16' 6.75" -
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    PPP
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
2. Seeberger, Josh SO-2 Carroll 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3. Hilborn, Gunnar FR-1 Carroll 4.25m 13' 11.25" -
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
4. Schmitz, Matthew SO-2 Great Falls 4.10m 13' 5.25" -
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
5. Evenson, Jeremey JR-3 Dickinson St. 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Delaney, Stephan SO-2 Carroll NH   -
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Kropp, Ryan SR-4 Montana State NH   -
  • 4.70
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mushaben, Jake   Unattached 6.97m 22' 10.5" -
  • 6.78m
  • 6.95m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.81m
  • 6.97m
2. Stein, Shae   Unattached 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.52m
  • FOUL
  • 6.53m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Griffith, Kyle FR-1 Carroll 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  • 6.15m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.37m
  • FOUL
  • 6.53m
4. Sundheim, Brady SR-4 Dickinson St. 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • 5.98m
  • 6.16m
  • 6.19m
  • FOUL
  • 6.00m
  • 6.12m
5. Reed, Josh SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
  • 6.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.90m
  • 5.85m
  • FOUL
6. Felton, Kyler SR-4 Montana State 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.10m
7. Girard, Zach FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
  • 6.01m
  • FOUL
  • 6.03m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Hillier, Ross SR-4 Carroll 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
  • 5.70m
  • 5.92m
  • 5.68m
9. Moore, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
  • 5.67m
  • 5.81m
  • 5.60m
10. Price, Matt FR-1 Great Falls 5.41m 17' 9" -
  • 5.41m
  • 5.41m
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Close, Kevin   Unattached 14.63m 48' 0" -
  • 14.07m
  • 14.06m
  • 14.63m
  • 14.31m
2. Sundheim, Brady SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.48m 47' 6.25" -
  • 13.92m
  • 14.35m
  • 14.48m
  • 14.25m
  • 14.27m
3. Griffith, Kyle FR-1 Carroll 13.97m 45' 10" -
  • 13.78m
  • 12.70m
  • 13.52m
  • 13.97m
  • 13.81m
  • 13.91m
4. Mushaben, Jake   Unattached 13.23m 43' 5" -
  • 13.23m
  • 12.88m
5. Burgard, Tanner SR-4 Montana State 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
  • 12.52m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.59m
6. Girard, Zach FR-1 Dickinson St. 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.16m
  • 12.33m
  • 12.79m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Gilreath, Trevor SR-4 Montana State 16.99m 55' 9" -
  • 16.14m
  • 16.72m
  • 16.61m
  • 16.99m
  • 16.75m
2. Meyer, Beaugh FR-1 Carroll 16.54m 54' 3.25" -
  • 16.36m
  • 15.92m
  • 16.24m
  • 15.89m
  • 16.54m
3. Sampson, Riley FR-1 Montana State 15.19m 49' 10" -
  • 13.81m
  • 15.15m
  • 14.09m
  • 15.19m
4. Jessop, Justin   Unattached 14.35m 47' 1" -
  • 13.23m
  • 13.45m
  • 14.35m
5. Jensen, Jarek FR-1 Montana State 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
  • 13.27m
  • 13.48m
  • 14.20m
  • 14.00m
  • 13.87m
6. Pratt, Hugh JR-3 Carroll 14.15m 46' 5.25" -
  • 14.15m
7. Henry, Jacob SO-2 Great Falls 13.85m 45' 5.25" -
  • 13.85m
  • 13.45m
8. Herauf, Sam SR-4 Dickinson St. 13.63m 44' 8.75" -
  • 12.96m
  • 13.63m
  • 13.24m
9. Middleton, Garrett   Unattached 13.56m 44' 6" -
  • 13.15m
  • 13.55m
  • 13.56m
10. Johnson, Drew FR-1 Dickinson St. 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
  • 12.65m
  • 13.01m
  • 12.69m
11. Wyatt, Timothy SO-2 Carroll 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
  • 11.87m
  • 11.99m
  • 12.15m
12. LaRowe, Clint FR-1 Montana 11.90m 39' 0.5" -
  • 11.90m
13. Malone, Ty FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
  • 9.80m
  • 11.72m
14. Solly, Dawson FR-1 Carroll 11.61m 38' 1.25" -
  • 11.61m
  • 11.01m
15. Kuzmack, Peter FR-1 Carroll 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.52m
16. Storm, Mason FR-1 Montana State 11.44m 37' 6.5" -
  • 11.23m
  • 10.64m
  • 11.44m
17. Sedey, James FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 6.75m
  • 9.97m
  • 10.70m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Jessop, Justin   Unattached 14.35m 47' 1"
2. Middleton, Garrett   Unattached 13.56m 44' 6"
3. Johnson, Drew FR-1 Dickinson St. 13.01m 42' 8.25"
4. Wyatt, Timothy SO-2 Carroll 12.15m 39' 10.5"
5. Malone, Ty FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.72m 38' 5.5"
6. Solly, Dawson FR-1 Carroll 11.61m 38' 1.25"
7. Kuzmack, Peter FR-1 Carroll 11.52m 37' 9.5"
8. Storm, Mason FR-1 Montana State 11.44m 37' 6.5"
9. Sedey, James FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.70m 35' 1.25"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Gilreath, Trevor SR-4 Montana State 16.99m 55' 9"
2. Meyer, Beaugh FR-1 Carroll 16.54m 54' 3.25"
3. Sampson, Riley FR-1 Montana State 15.19m 49' 10"
4. Jensen, Jarek FR-1 Montana State 14.20m 46' 7.25"
5. Pratt, Hugh JR-3 Carroll 14.15m 46' 5.25"
6. Henry, Jacob SO-2 Great Falls 13.85m 45' 5.25"
7. Herauf, Sam SR-4 Dickinson St. 13.63m 44' 8.75"
8. LaRowe, Clint FR-1 Montana 11.90m 39' 0.5"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Ferriter, Sean JR-3 Montana State 17.98m 59' 0" -
  • 17.98m
  • FOUL
  • 17.88m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Marsh, Derek SR-4 Montana State 16.72m 54' 10.25" -
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • 16.39m
  • 15.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jessop, Justin   Unattached 16.56m 54' 4" -
  • 16.27m
  • FOUL
  • 16.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.17m
4. Jensen, Jarek FR-1 Montana State 16.06m 52' 8.25" -
  • 15.90m
  • FOUL
  • 15.59m
  • 16.06m
  • 15.91m
  • FOUL
5. Clausen, Cody FR-1 Montana State 15.09m 49' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.82m
  • 15.08m
  • FOUL
  • 15.09m
6. Rubel, Clark FR-1 Montana State 15.04m 49' 4.25" -
  • 13.91m
  • 14.43m
  • FOUL
  • 15.04m
  • 14.15m
  • FOUL
7. Middleton, Garrett   Unattached 14.67m 48' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.19m
  • 13.39m
  • 14.57m
  • 14.67m
  • FOUL
8. Henry, Jacob SO-2 Great Falls 13.85m 45' 5.25" -
  • 13.37m
  • 13.85m
  • 13.09m
  • 13.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Herauf, Sam SR-4 Dickinson St. 13.30m 43' 7.75" -
  • 12.93m
  • 12.84m
  • 12.95m
  • 13.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Sedey, James FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.77m 35' 4" -
  • 10.38m
  • 9.93m
  • 10.77m
11. Malone, Ty FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
  • 10.40m
  • 10.48m
  • FOUL
12. Johnson, Drew FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.25m
  • FOUL
  Sharp, Zach SO-2 Montana State FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Rubel, Clark FR-1 Montana State 15.04m 49' 4.25"
2. Henry, Jacob SO-2 Great Falls 13.85m 45' 5.25"
3. Herauf, Sam SR-4 Dickinson St. 13.30m 43' 7.75"
4. Sedey, James FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.77m 35' 4"
5. Malone, Ty FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.48m 34' 4.75"
6. Johnson, Drew FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.25m 33' 7.5"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Ferriter, Sean JR-3 Montana State 17.98m 59' 0"
2. Marsh, Derek SR-4 Montana State 16.72m 54' 10.25"
3. Jessop, Justin   Unattached 16.56m 54' 4"
4. Jensen, Jarek FR-1 Montana State 16.06m 52' 8.25"
5. Clausen, Cody FR-1 Montana State 15.09m 49' 6.25"
6. Middleton, Garrett   Unattached 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  Sharp, Zach SO-2 Montana State FOUL