January 24-25, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maksim Korolev SR-4 Harvard 13:42.56
2 Michael LeDuc SR-4 Conn College 14:17.32
3 Benjamin Connor SR-4 Providence 14:17.98
4 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 14:20.81
5 Dylan O'Sullivan JR-3 Dartmouth 14:21.12
6 Jonas Hampton   Unattached 14:28.24
7 Jonathan Charlesworth   GBTC 14:31.13
8 Brian Masterson SO-2 Dartmouth 14:32.09
9 Neel Tarneja   GBTC 14:41.10
10 Anthony Dentino JR-3 Rider 14:42.59
11 Alexander Conner SO-2 Yale 14:47.96
12 Isa Qasim JR-3 Yale 14:48.93
13 Duncan Tomlin SO-2 Yale 14:48.96
14 Brad Mish   BAA 14:50.28
15 Darrel Gooding SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 14:50.50
16 Peter Geithner SO-2 Dartmouth 14:51.92
17 Benjamin Xie JR-3 MIT 14:52.51
18 Paul Cina SR-4 Stonehill 14:53.95
19 Nathaniel Adams FR-1 Dartmouth 14:55.45
20 KC Fussell JR-3 Amherst 14:56.71
21 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 14:57.18
22 Matt Walker SO-2 Central Connecticut 14:57.86
23 Matthew Jordan JR-3 MIT 14:58.04
24 Brian McNamara   GBTC 14:58.57
25 Nicholas Filippazzo JR-3 Adelphi 14:58.68
26 Trent Fontanella SR-4 Stonehill 15:00.01
27 John Busque SR-4 Hartford 15:00.28
28 Michael Bunker SR Dirigo 15:01.15
29 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 15:01.78
30 Dan Crowley SO-2 Amherst 15:05.81
31 Ryan Gough   Greater Lowell Road Runne 15:06.29
32 Mark Valentino JR-3 Marist 15:08.27
33 Matt Herzig FR-1 Dartmouth 15:10.81
34 Evan Bieder SO-2 Wesleyan 15:10.89
35 Tom Clark SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:11.04
36 Matthew Cioe JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:12.19
37 Patrick Geoghegan   Unattached 15:14.49
38 Adam Goode   Dirigo RC 15:14.61
39 Sean Hyland   BAA 15:14.96
40 Jacob Gurzler   Unattached 15:15.66
41 Paul Gennaro SO-2 Boston U. 15:15.87
42 Chris Shartrand JR-3 Fredonia 15:15.96
43 Dylan Hallahan JR-3 Rider 15:16.05
44 Andrew Chalmers   GBTC 15:16.45
45 Taylor Titcomb SO-2 Wesleyan 15:18.38
46 Alex Izewski SO-2 Temple 15:19.09
47 Charlie Reighard SR-4 Amherst 15:19.56
48 Kevin Brandon   Unattached 15:21.21
49 Keith Conway SO-2 Wesleyan 15:22.98
50 Makopa Rugabirwa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 15:22.99
51 Angel Ortega SR-4 Adelphi 15:24.16
52 Briar Beede SR-4 Southern Maine 15:24.71
53 Josh Zolla   Dirigo RC 15:25.83
54 Thomas Paquette   Unattached 15:29.32
55 Billy Posch SR-4 Marist 15:31.40
56 Patrick Hoagland SO-2 Trinity 15:33.97
57 Andy Messer   Western Mass Distance Pro 15:34.93
58 Ryan Scrudato SR-4 Marist 15:35.39
59 Corey O'Neill SR-4 Rider 15:37.05
60 Nicholas Grudev Junior Unattached 15:37.96
61 Reid Hawkins FR-1 Wesleyan 15:44.35
62 John Kenworthy   CPTC-New Balance00 15:45.30
63 Tyler Bay JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 15:45.72
64 Marcus Schneider Senior Unattached 15:49.53
65 Sean Fischer SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:49.80
66 Nick Miller Sophomore Unattached 15:50.45
67 Bryant Perkins SO-2 Bates 15:52.61
68 Billy Hild SR-4 Marist 15:54.96
69 Mike Custance SO-2 Geneseo St. 15:55.11
70 Declan Dwyer-McNulty FR-1 Geneseo St. 15:55.38
71 Nicholas DiBenedetto   Runner's Edge TC 15:56.50
72 Andrew Reifman-Packett SO-2 Saint Rose 15:58.34
73 Matthew Haringa   GBTC 15:59.74
74 Max Bulger FR-1 Lesley 16:07.74
75 Francis Cusick   Unattached 16:08.36
76 Nick Orlando FR-1 Bates 16:10.44
77 Justin Britton   Central Park-New Balance 16:10.96
78 Alex Kramer FR-1 Geneseo St. 16:15.03
79 Erik Alatalo FR-1 Bentley 16:26.58
80 Dan Biales   New Balance Boston 16:40.25
  TJ Unger   HFC Striders NT
  Zakk Hess JR-3 Fredonia NT
  Christian Costello SO-2 Providence NT
  James Leakos SR-4 Harvard NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maksim Korolev SR-4 Harvard 13:42.56
2 Michael LeDuc SR-4 Conn College 14:17.32
3 Benjamin Connor SR-4 Providence 14:17.98
4 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 14:20.81
5 Dylan O'Sullivan JR-3 Dartmouth 14:21.12
6 Jonas Hampton   Unattached 14:28.24
7 Jonathan Charlesworth   GBTC 14:31.13
8 Brian Masterson SO-2 Dartmouth 14:32.09
9 Neel Tarneja   GBTC 14:41.10
10 Anthony Dentino JR-3 Rider 14:42.59
11 Alexander Conner SO-2 Yale 14:47.96
15 Darrel Gooding SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 14:50.50
16 Peter Geithner SO-2 Dartmouth 14:51.92
37 Patrick Geoghegan   Unattached 15:14.49
  James Leakos SR-4 Harvard NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Isa Qasim JR-3 Yale 14:48.93
13 Duncan Tomlin SO-2 Yale 14:48.96
14 Brad Mish   BAA 14:50.28
17 Benjamin Xie JR-3 MIT 14:52.51
19 Nathaniel Adams FR-1 Dartmouth 14:55.45
22 Matt Walker SO-2 Central Connecticut 14:57.86
25 Nicholas Filippazzo JR-3 Adelphi 14:58.68
28 Michael Bunker SR Dirigo 15:01.15
29 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 15:01.78
33 Matt Herzig FR-1 Dartmouth 15:10.81
46 Alex Izewski SO-2 Temple 15:19.09
53 Josh Zolla   Dirigo RC 15:25.83
58 Ryan Scrudato SR-4 Marist 15:35.39
59 Corey O'Neill SR-4 Rider 15:37.05
  Christian Costello SO-2 Providence NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Paul Cina SR-4 Stonehill 14:53.95
20 KC Fussell JR-3 Amherst 14:56.71
21 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 14:57.18
24 Brian McNamara   GBTC 14:58.57
26 Trent Fontanella SR-4 Stonehill 15:00.01
27 John Busque SR-4 Hartford 15:00.28
30 Dan Crowley SO-2 Amherst 15:05.81
35 Tom Clark SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:11.04
36 Matthew Cioe JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:12.19
43 Dylan Hallahan JR-3 Rider 15:16.05
47 Charlie Reighard SR-4 Amherst 15:19.56
50 Makopa Rugabirwa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 15:22.99
51 Angel Ortega SR-4 Adelphi 15:24.16
55 Billy Posch SR-4 Marist 15:31.40
68 Billy Hild SR-4 Marist 15:54.96
  Zakk Hess JR-3 Fredonia NT
  TJ Unger   HFC Striders NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Matthew Jordan JR-3 MIT 14:58.04
31 Ryan Gough   Greater Lowell Road Runne 15:06.29
32 Mark Valentino JR-3 Marist 15:08.27
34 Evan Bieder SO-2 Wesleyan 15:10.89
38 Adam Goode   Dirigo RC 15:14.61
39 Sean Hyland   BAA 15:14.96
40 Jacob Gurzler   Unattached 15:15.66
41 Paul Gennaro SO-2 Boston U. 15:15.87
42 Chris Shartrand JR-3 Fredonia 15:15.96
44 Andrew Chalmers   GBTC 15:16.45
45 Taylor Titcomb SO-2 Wesleyan 15:18.38
48 Kevin Brandon   Unattached 15:21.21
49 Keith Conway SO-2 Wesleyan 15:22.98
52 Briar Beede SR-4 Southern Maine 15:24.71
54 Thomas Paquette   Unattached 15:29.32
56 Patrick Hoagland SO-2 Trinity 15:33.97
64 Marcus Schneider Senior Unattached 15:49.53
73 Matthew Haringa   GBTC 15:59.74
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
57 Andy Messer   Western Mass Distance Pro 15:34.93
60 Nicholas Grudev Junior Unattached 15:37.96
61 Reid Hawkins FR-1 Wesleyan 15:44.35
62 John Kenworthy   CPTC-New Balance00 15:45.30
63 Tyler Bay JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 15:45.72
65 Sean Fischer SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:49.80
66 Nick Miller Sophomore Unattached 15:50.45
67 Bryant Perkins SO-2 Bates 15:52.61
69 Mike Custance SO-2 Geneseo St. 15:55.11
70 Declan Dwyer-McNulty FR-1 Geneseo St. 15:55.38
71 Nicholas DiBenedetto   Runner's Edge TC 15:56.50
72 Andrew Reifman-Packett SO-2 Saint Rose 15:58.34
74 Max Bulger FR-1 Lesley 16:07.74
75 Francis Cusick   Unattached 16:08.36
76 Nick Orlando FR-1 Bates 16:10.44
77 Justin Britton   Central Park-New Balance 16:10.96
78 Alex Kramer FR-1 Geneseo St. 16:15.03
79 Erik Alatalo FR-1 Bentley 16:26.58
80 Dan Biales   New Balance Boston 16:40.25